Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: JAM Jamaica

Athletics

Men: 100m

Helsinki 1952

2 Herb McKenley

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Lennox Miller

München (Munich) 1972

3 Lennox Miller

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

2 Donald Quarrie

Beijing 2008

1 Usain Bolt

Men: 200m

Montréal (Montreal) 1976

1 Donald Quarrie

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

3 Donald Quarrie

Beijing 2008

1 Usain Bolt

Men: 400m

London 1948

1 Arthur Wint
2 Herb McKenley

Helsinki 1952

1 George Rhoden
2 Herb McKenley

Sydney 2000

3 Greg Haughton

Men: 800m

London 1948

2 Arthur Wint

Helsinki 1952

2 Arthur Wint

Men: 400m Hurdles

Barcelona 1992

2 Winthrop Graham

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Danny McFarlane

Men: 4x100m Relay

Los Angeles 1984

2 Albert Lawrence; Gregory Meghoo; Donald Quarrie; Ray Stewart; Norman Edwards

Beijing 2008

1 Nesta Carter; Michael Frater; Usain Bolt; Asafa Powell; Dwight Thomas

Men: 4x400m Relay

Helsinki 1952

1 Arthur Wint; Leslie Laing; Herb McKenley; George Rhoden

Seoul 1988

2 Howard Davis; Devon Morris; Winthrop Graham; Bert Cameron; Trevor Graham; Howard Burnett

Atlanta 1996

3 Michael McDonald; Roxbert Martin; Greg Haughton; Davian Clarke; Dennis Blake; Garth Robinson

Sydney 2000

2 Michael Blackwood; Greg Haughton; Chris Williams; Danny McFarlane; Michael McDonald; Sanjay Ayre

Men: Long Jump

Atlanta 1996

2 James Beckford

Women: 100m

Los Angeles 1984

3 Merlene Ottey

Barcelona 1992

2 Juliet Cuthbert

Atlanta 1996

2 Merlene Ottey

Sydney 2000

2 Tayna Lawrence
3 Merlene Ottey

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Veronica Campbell

Beijing 2008

1 Shelly-Ann Fraser
2 Sherone Simpson
3 Kerron Stewart

Women: 200m

Moskva (Moscow) 1980

3 Merlene Ottey

Los Angeles 1984

3 Merlene Ottey

Seoul 1988

2 Grace Jackson

Barcelona 1992

2 Juliet Cuthbert
3 Merlene Ottey

Atlanta 1996

2 Merlene Ottey

Sydney 2000

3 Beverly McDonald

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Veronica Campbell

Beijing 2008

1 Veronica Campbell-Brown
3 Kerron Stewart

Women: 400m

Sydney 2000

2 Lorraine Graham

Beijing 2008

2 Shericka Williams

Women: 400m Hurdles

Atlanta 1996

1 Deon Hemmings

Sydney 2000

2 Deon Hemmings

Beijing 2008

1 Melaine Walker

Women: 4x100m Relay

Atlanta 1996

3 Michelle Freeman; Juliet Cuthbert; Nikole Mitchell; Merlene Ottey; Gillian Russell; Andria Lloyd

Sydney 2000

2 Tayna Lawrence; Veronica Campbell; Beverly McDonald; Merlene Ottey; Merlene Frazer

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Tayna Lawrence; Sherone Simpson; Aleen Bailey; Veronica Campbell; Beverly McDonald

Women: 4x400m Relay

Sydney 2000

2 Sandie Richards; Catherine Scott-Pomales; Deon Hemmings; Lorraine Graham; Charmaine Howell; Michelle Burgher

Women: 4x400m relay

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Novlene Williams; Michelle Burgher; Nadia Davy; Sandie Richards; Ronetta Smith

Women: 4x400m Relay

Beijing 2008

3 Shericka Williams; Shereefa Lloyd; Rosemarie Whyte; Novlene Williams; Bobby-Gaye Wilkins
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 08:57 on 17/05/2014
Français