Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sydney 2000 - Athletics - Women: 100m

Home / Select a different event

Date: 22 September 2000 / 23 September 2000

Heats

Quarter-finals

Semi-finals

Final

Rank Name Nation Time
2 Ekaterini Thanou GRE 11.12
2 Tayna Lawrence JAM 11.18
3 Merlene Ottey JAM 11.19
4 Zhanna Pintusevych UKR 11.20
5 Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.21
6 Sevatheda Fynes BAH 11.22
7 Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.29
Semi-finals
8 Chryste Gaines USA 11.23
9 Beverly McDonald JAM 11.31
10 Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI 11.33
11 Vida Nsiah GHA 11.37
12 Myriam Mani CMR 11.40
13 Christine Arron FRA 11.42
14 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS 11.45
15 Mercy Nku NGR 11.56
Quarter-finals
16 Torri Edwards USA 11.32
16 Anzhela Kravchenko UKR 11.32
18 Petya Pendareva BUL 11.36
19 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 11.40
20 Li Xuemei CHN 11.46
21 Natalya Ignatova RUS 11.47
22 Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe MAD 11.51
23 Sarah Reilly IRL 11.53
24 Lauren Hewitt AUS 11.54
24 Iryna Pukha UKR 11.54
26 Lyubov Perepelova UZB 11.59
27 Valma Bass SKN 11.60
28 Sandra Citte FRA 11.63
29 Joan Uduak Ekah NGR 11.67
30 Monica Twum GHA 11.70
31 Cydonie Mothersill CAY 11.81
Heats
32 Natalya Voronova RUS 11.47
33 Karin Mayr AUT 11.50
34 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.51
34 Marina Trandenkova RUS 11.51
36 Louise Ayetotche CIV 11.52
37 Esi Benyarku CAN 11.55
37 Shani Anderson GBR 11.55
39 Natasha Mayers VIN 11.61
40 Heather Samuel ANT 11.62
40 Marcia Richardson GBR 11.62
42 Mireille Donders SUI 11.63
42 Zeng Xiujun CHN 11.63
44 Ameerah Bello ISV 11.64
45 Aminata Diouf SEN 11.65
45 Paraskevi Patoulidou GRE 11.65
45 Kadiatou Camara MLI 11.65
48 Heidi Hannula FIN 11.68
49 Viktoriya Koviyreva KAZ 11.72
50 Ayanna Hutchinson TTO 11.78
51 Grace-Ann Dinkins LBR 11.79
52 Martha Adusei CAN 11.82
52 Joanne Durant BAR 11.82
54 Fana Ashby TTO 11.85
55 Agne Visockaite LTU 11.87
56 Irene Truitje Joseph INA 11.93
57 Joanna Houareau SEY 12.01
58 Lerma Bulauitan PHI 12.08
59 Vukosava Djapic SCG 12.12
60 Ekundayo Williams SLE 12.19
60 Anais Oyembo GAB 12.19
62 Chen Shu-Chuan TPE 12.22
63 Emma Wade BIZ 12.25
64 Laure Kuetey BEN 12.40
65 Akonga Nsimbo COD 12.51
66 Tamara Shanidze GEO 12.56
66 Sarah Tonde BUR 12.56
68 Suzanne Spiteri MLT 12.57
69 Peoria Koshiba PLW 12.66
70 Devi Maya Paneru NEP 12.74
71 Fouija Huda BAN 12.75
72 M'Mah Toure GUI 12.82
73 Shamha Ahmed MDV 12.87
74 Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga GEQ 12.91
75 Luz Marina Geerman ARU 12.96
76 Lina Bejjani LBN 12.98
77 Ismenia Frederico CPV 12.99
78 Jenny Keni SOL 13.01
79 Sandjema Batouli COM 13.58
80 Regina Shotaro FSM 13.69
80 Fatou Dieng MTN 13.69
82 Mariam Mohamed Hadi Al Hilli BRN 13.98
83 Chan Than Ouk CAM 14.13
Disqualified
Marion Jones USA 11.20
© 2016 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:56 on 28/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français