Home / Select a different event
Summary
Heat 1
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Heike Drechsler | GDR | 22.93 |
2 | Agnieszka Siwek | POL | 23.10 |
3 | Falilat Ogunkoya | NGR | 23.12 |
4 | Angela Williams | TTO | 23.76 |
5 | Ximena Restrepo | COL | 24.00 |
6 | Marie Felicite Bada | BEN | 25.42 |
7 | Mariama Ouiminga | BUR | 26.08 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Nadejda Gueorguieva | BUL | 22.80 |
2 | Mary Onyali | NGR | 22.82 |
3 | Andrea Thomas | FRG | 22.92 |
4 | Rita Angotzi | ITA | 23.59 |
5 | Marina Skordi | GRE | 24.06 |
6 | Ruth Morris | ISV | 24.51 |
7 | Agnes Griffith | GRN | 24.79 |
8 | Ka Yi Ng | HKG | 25.35 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Galina Maltchougina | URS | 22.85 |
2 | Silke Moeller | GDR | 23.07 |
3 | Jolanta Janota | POL | 23.40 |
4 | Joycelyn Joseph | ANT | 23.57 |
5 | Marisa Masullo | ITA | 23.58 |
6 | Woo Yang-Ja | KOR | 24.94 |
7 | Melvina Wulah | LBR | 25.46 |
8 | Erin Tierney | COK | 26.16 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Merlene Ottey | JAM | 23.06 |
2 | Marie-Jose Perec | FRA | 23.49 |
3 | Silke Knoll | FRG | 23.51 |
4 | Louise Stuart | GBR | 23.61 |
5 | Joyce Odhiambo | KEN | 24.26 |
6 | Oliver Acii | UGA | 24.39 |
7 | Judith Diankolela-Missengui | CGO | 25.20 |
8 | Evelyn Farrell | ARU | 25.74 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Florence Griffith Joyner | USA | 22.51 |
2 | Katrin Krabbe | GDR | 23.14 |
3 | Muriel Leroy | FRA | 23.19 |
4 | Regula Aebi | SUI | 23.22 |
5 | Zhang Xiaoqiong | CHN | 24.08 |
6 | Ivette Bonapart | SUR | 24.95 |
7 | Guilhermina da Cruz | ANG | 25.62 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Grace Jackson | JAM | 22.66 |
2 | Maia Azrachvili | URS | 22.98 |
3 | Norfalia Carabali | COL | 23.78 |
4 | Yolande Straughn | BAR | 23.81 |
5 | Gaily Dube | ZIM | 24.42 |
6 | Yvonne Hasler | LIE | 24.91 |
7 | Aminata Diarra | MLI | 25.81 |
Did not start | |||
Maree Holland | AUS |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Gwen Torrence | USA | 22.87 |
2 | Pauline Davis | BAH | 23.08 |
3 | Kerry Johnson | AUS | 23.20 |
4 | Simmone Jacobs | GBR | 23.47 |
5 | Marie-Christine Cazier-Ballo | FRA | 23.50 |
6 | Claudia Acerenza | URU | 24.46 |
7 | Chen Ya-Li | TPE | 25.03 |
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
1 | Paula Dunn | GBR | 23.32 |
2 | Maria Magnolia Figueiredo | BRA | 23.71 |
3 | Karin Janke | FRG | 23.83 |
4 | Xie Zhiling | CHN | 24.01 |
5 | Olivette Daruhi | VAN | 26.88 |
6 | Rosa Mbuamangongo | GEQ | 31.12 |
Did not finish | |||
Pamela Marshall | USA |