Olympic Data Project
odp.mjchost.com
Sydney 2000 - Water Polo - Mens
Home
/
Select a different event
Dates: 23 September 2000 - 1 October 2000
Games
Standings
Rank
Name
Nation
1
Zoltan
Kosz
;
Bulcsu
Szekely
;
Tamas
Marcz
;
Zsolt
Varga
;
Tamas
Kasas
;
Attila
Vari
;
Gergely
Kiss
;
Tibor
Benedek
;
Rajmund
Fodor
;
Zoltan
Szecsi
;
Barnabas
Steinmetz
;
Tamas
Molnar
;
Peter
Biros
HUN
2
Nikolay
Maksimov
;
Iouri
Iatsev
;
Dmitri
Douguine
;
Nikolay
Kozlov
;
Roman
Balashov
;
Alexander
Eryshov
;
Revaz
Chomakhidze
;
Dmitry
Stratan
;
Dmitry
Gorshkov
;
Marat
Zakirov
;
Sergey
Garbuzov
;
Irek
Zinnurov
;
Andrey
Rekechinsky
(DNP)
RUS
3
Aleksandar
Sostar
;
Petar
Trbojevic
;
Nikola
Kuljaca
;
Predrag
Zimonjic
;
Dejan
Savic
;
Danilo
Ikodinovic
;
Viktor
Jelenic
;
Veljko
Uskokovic
;
Aleksandar
Ciric
;
Aleksandar
Sapic
;
Vladimir
Vujasinovic
;
Nenad
Vukanic
;
Jugoslav
Vasovic
SCG
4
Jesus
Rollan
;
Angel Luis
Andreo
(DNP);
Sergi
Pedrerol
;
Gustavo
Marcos
;
Manuel
Estiarte
;
Daniel
Ballart
;
Gabriel
Hernandez
;
Ivan
Moro
;
Jordi
Sans
;
Salvador
Gomez
;
Javier
Sanchez Toril
;
Daniel
Moro
;
Pedro
Garcia
ESP
5
Francesco
Attolico
;
Francesco
Postiglione
;
Leonardo
Binchi
;
Fabio
Bencivenga
;
Stefano
Tempesti
;
Roberto
Calcaterra
;
Antonio
Vittorioso
;
Alberto
Angelini
;
Amedeo
Pomilio
;
Alessandro
Calcaterra
;
Leonardo
Sottani
;
Carlo
Silipo
;
Alberto
Ghibellini
ITA
6
Dan
Hackett
;
Chi
Kredell
;
Robert
Lynn
;
Kyle
Kopp
;
Chris
Oeding
;
Gavin
Arroyo
;
Brad
Schumacher
;
Tony
Azevedo
;
Wolf
Wigo
;
Chris
Humbert
;
Sean
Kern
;
Sean
Nolan
;
Ryan
Bailey
USA
7
Sinisa
Skolnekovic
;
Elvis
Fatovic
;
Viseslav
Saric
;
Dubravko
Simenc
;
Ognjen
Krzic
;
Ratko
Stritof
;
Mile
Smodlaka
;
Ivo
Ivanis
;
Alen
Boskovic
;
Samir
Barac
;
Igor
Hinic
;
Frano
Vican
;
Vjekoslav
Kobescak
CRO
8
Eddie
Denis
;
Daniel
Marsden
;
Andriy
Kovalenko
;
Sean
Boyd
;
Craig
Miller
;
Thomas
Whalan
;
Timothy
Neesham
;
Gavin
Woods
;
Grant
Waterman
;
Rod
Owen-Jones
;
Mark
Oberman
;
Nathan
Thomas
;
Rafael
Sterk
AUS
9
Konstantin
Chernov
;
Sergey
Drozdov
;
Alexandr
Shvedov
;
Artemiy
Sevostyanov
;
Askar
Orazalinov
;
Ivan
Zaitsev
;
Alexandr
Elke
;
Roman
Chentsov
;
Yevgeniy
Zhilyayev
;
Igor
Zagoruiko
;
Yuriy
Smolovyy
;
Yevgeniy
Prokhin
;
Denis
Zhivchikov
KAZ
10
Georgios
Reppas
;
Filippos
Kaiafas
;
Dimitrios
Mazis
;
Konstantinos
Loudis
;
Georgios
Mavrotas
;
Nikolaos
Deligiannis
;
Theodoros
Chatzitheodorou
;
Georgios
Psychos
;
Georgios
Afroudakis
;
Theodoros
Lorantos
;
Thomas
Chatzis
;
Antonios
Vlontakis
;
Ioannis
Thomakos
GRE
11
Arie
van de Bunt
;
Matthijs
de Bruijn
;
Wim
Vermeulen
(DNP);
Harry
van der Meer
;
Arno
Havenga
;
Kimmo
Thomas
;
Niels
Zuidweg
;
Marco
Booij
;
Eelco
Uri
;
Bas
de Jong
;
Gerben
Silvis
;
Bjorn
Boom
;
Bobbie
Brebde
NED
12
Stefan
Gergely
;
Peter
Nizny
;
Juraj
Zatovic
;
Jozef
Hrosik
;
Peter
Veszelits
;
Alexander
Nagy
;
Karol
Baco
;
Milan
Cipov
;
Gejza
Gyurcsi
;
Martin
Mravik
;
Sergej
Charin
;
Robert
Kaid
;
Michal
Gogola
SVK
Key:
DNP = Did not play in any games
© 2011
Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:14 on 05/11/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français