Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sydney 2000 - Water Polo

Home / Back

Mens

Dates: 23 September 2000 - 1 October 2000

Rank Name Nation
1 Zoltan Kosz; Bulcsu Szekely; Tamas Marcz; Zsolt Varga; Tamas Kasas; Attila Vari; Gergely Kiss; Tibor Benedek; Rajmund Fodor; Zoltan Szecsi; Barnabas Steinmetz; Tamas Molnar; Peter Biros HUN
2 Nikolay Maksimov; Iouri Iatsev; Dmitri Douguine; Nikolay Kozlov; Roman Balashov; Alexander Eryshov; Revaz Chomakhidze; Dmitry Stratan; Dmitry Gorshkov; Marat Zakirov; Sergey Garbuzov; Irek Zinnurov; Andrey Rekechinsky (DNP) RUS
3 Aleksandar Sostar; Petar Trbojevic; Nikola Kuljaca; Predrag Zimonjic; Dejan Savic; Danilo Ikodinovic; Viktor Jelenic; Veljko Uskokovic; Aleksandar Ciric; Aleksandar Sapic; Vladimir Vujasinovic; Nenad Vukanic; Jugoslav Vasovic SCG
4 Jesus Rollan; Angel Luis Andreo (DNP); Sergi Pedrerol; Gustavo Marcos; Manuel Estiarte; Daniel Ballart; Gabriel Hernandez; Ivan Moro; Jordi Sans; Salvador Gomez; Javier Sanchez Toril; Daniel Moro; Pedro Garcia ESP
5 Francesco Attolico; Francesco Postiglione; Leonardo Binchi; Fabio Bencivenga; Stefano Tempesti; Roberto Calcaterra; Antonio Vittorioso; Alberto Angelini; Amedeo Pomilio; Alessandro Calcaterra; Leonardo Sottani; Carlo Silipo; Alberto Ghibellini ITA
6 Dan Hackett; Chi Kredell; Robert Lynn; Kyle Kopp; Chris Oeding; Gavin Arroyo; Brad Schumacher; Tony Azevedo; Wolf Wigo; Chris Humbert; Sean Kern; Sean Nolan; Ryan Bailey USA
7 Sinisa Skolnekovic; Elvis Fatovic; Viseslav Saric; Dubravko Simenc; Ognjen Krzic; Ratko Stritof; Mile Smodlaka; Ivo Ivanis; Alen Boskovic; Samir Barac; Igor Hinic; Frano Vican; Vjekoslav Kobescak CRO
8 Eddie Denis; Daniel Marsden; Andriy Kovalenko; Sean Boyd; Craig Miller; Thomas Whalan; Timothy Neesham; Gavin Woods; Grant Waterman; Rod Owen-Jones; Mark Oberman; Nathan Thomas; Rafael Sterk AUS

Womens

Dates: 16 September 2000 - 23 September 2000

Rank Name Nation
1 Liz Weekes; Yvette Higgins; Gail Miller; Naomi Castle; Bronwyn Mayer; Simone Hankin; Danielle Woodhouse; Kate Hooper; Debbie Watson; Taryn Woods; Bridgette Gusterson; Joanne Fox; Melissa Mills AUS
2 Bernice Orwig; Heather Petri; Ericka Lorenz; Brenda Villa; Ellen Estes; Coralie Simmons; Maureen O'Toole; Julie Swail; Heather Moody; Robin Beauregard; Nicolle Payne; Kathy Sheehy; Courtney Johnson USA
3 Marina Akobia; Galina Rytova; Irina Tolkunova; Ekaterina Anikeeva; Svetlana Kouzina; Elena Tokoun; Maria Koroleva; Elena Smurova; Tatiana Petrova; Ioulia Petrova; Sofya Konukh; Ekaterina Vasilieva; Natalia Koutouzova RUS
4 Karla Plugge; Patricia Megens; Edmee Hiemstra; Carla Quint; Ingrid Leijendekker; Heleen Boering; Karin Kuipers; Ellen van Der Weijden-Bast; Gillian van den Berg; Mirjam Overdam; Marjan Op den Velde; Heleen Peerenboom; Danielle de Bruijn NED
5 Josee Marsolais; Marie-Claude Deslieres; Sandra Lize; Sue Gardiner; Isabelle Auger; Marie-Luc Arpin; Cora Campbell; Melissa Collins; Ann Dow; Jana Salat; Valerie Dionne; Waneek Horn-Miller; Johanne Begin CAN
6 Svetlana Buravova; Larissa Olkhina; Irina Borodavko; Yuliya Pyresseva; Svetlana Koroleva; Natalya Galkina; Olga Lechshuk; Yekaterina Gerzanich; Assel Jakayeva; Rezeda Aleyeva; Anastassiya Boroda; Natalya Ignatyeva; Tatyana Gubina KAZ

Key:
DNP = Did not play in any games
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:14 on 05/11/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français