Lillehammer 1994 - Cross Country Skiing

Home / Back
Men: 10km Classical
Date: 17 February 1994

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 24:20.1
2 Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 24:38.3
3 Marco Albarello ITA 24:42.3
4 Mikhail Botvinov RUS 24:58.9
5 Sture Sivertsen NOR 24:59.7
6 Mika Myllylä FIN 25:05.3
7 Vegard Ulvang NOR 25:08.0
8 Silvio Fauner ITA 25:08.1
Men: 30km Free
Date: 14 February 1994
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Thomas Alsgaard NOR 1:12:26.4
2 Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 1:13:13.6
3 Mika Myllylä FIN 1:14:14.5
4 Mikhail Botvinov RUS 1:14:43.3
5 Maurilio De Zolt ITA 1:14:55.5
6 Jari Isometsä FIN 1:15:12.5
7 Silvio Fauner ITA 1:15:27.7
8 Egil Kristiansen NOR 1:15:37.7
Men: 50km Classical
Date: 27 February 1994
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 2:07:20.3
2 Mika Myllylä FIN 2:08:41.9
3 Sture Sivertsen NOR 2:08:49.0
4 Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 2:09:11.4
5 Erling Jevne NOR 2:09:12.2
6 Christer Majbäck SWE 2:10:03.8
7 Maurilio De Zolt ITA 2:10:12.1
8 Giorgio Vanzetta ITA 2:10:16.4
Men: 4x10km Relay
Date: 22 February 1994
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Maurilio De Zolt; Marco Albarello; Giorgio Vanzetta; Silvio Fauner ITA 1:41:15.0
2 Sture Sivertsen; Vegard Ulvang; Thomas Alsgaard; Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 1:41:15.4
3 Mika Myllylä; Harri Kirvesniemi; Jari Räsänen; Jari Isometsä FIN 1:42:15.6
4 Torald Rein; Jochen Behle; Peter Schlickenrieder; Johann Mühlegg GER 1:44:26.7
5 Andrey Kirylov; Aleksey Prokurorov; Gennady Lazutin; Mikhail Botvinov RUS 1:44:29.2
6 Jan Ottosson; Christer Majbäck; Anders Bergström; Henrik Forsberg SWE 1:45:22.7
7 Jeremias Wigger; Hans Diethelm; Jürg Capol; Giachem Guidon SUI 1:47:12.2
8 Lubomír Buchta; Václav Korunka; Jiří Teplý; Pavel Benc CZE 1:47:12.6
Men: 15km Free Pursuit
Date: 19 February 1994
Rank Name Nation 1st race 2nd race Total
1 Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 24:20.1 35:48.7 1:00:08.8
2 Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 24:38.3 35:59.7 1:00:38.0
3 Silvio Fauner ITA 25:08.1 36:40.5 1:01:48.6
4 Mika Myllylä FIN 25:05.3 36:50.6 1:01:55.9
5 Mikhail Botvinov RUS 24:58.9 36:58.9 1:01:57.8
6 Jari Räsänen FIN 25:31.5 36:32.2 1:02:03.7
7 Sture Sivertsen NOR 24:59.7 37:10.0 1:02:09.7
8 Johann Mühlegg GER 25:50.6 36:40.6 1:02:31.2
Women: 5km Classical
Date: 15 February 1994
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Lyubov Yegorova RUS 14:08.8
2 Manuela Di Centa ITA 14:28.3
3 Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi FIN 14:36.0
4 Anita Moen NOR 14:39.4
5 Inger Helene Nybråten NOR 14:43.6
6 Larisa Lazutina RUS 14:44.2
7 Trude Dybendahl NOR 14:48.1
8 Kateřina Neumannová CZE 14:49.6
Women: 15km Free
Date: 13 February 1994
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Manuela Di Centa ITA 39:44.5
2 Lyubov Yegorova RUS 41:03.0
3 Nina Gavrylyuk RUS 41:10.4
4 Stefania Belmondo ITA 41:33.6
5 Larisa Lazutina RUS 41:57.6
6 Yelena Välbe RUS 42:26.6
7 Antonina Ordina SWE 42:29.1
8 Alžbeta Havrančíková SVK 42:34.4
Women: 30km Classical
Date: 24 February 1994
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Manuela Di Centa ITA 1:25:41.6
2 Marit Wold NOR 1:25:57.8
3 Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi FIN 1:26:13.6
4 Trude Dybendahl NOR 1:26:52.6
5 Lyubov Yegorova RUS 1:26:54.8
6 Yelena Välbe RUS 1:26:57.4
7 Inger Helene Nybråten NOR 1:27:11.2
8 Marjut Rolig FIN 1:27:51.4
Women: 4x5km Relay
Date: 21 February 1994
Rank Name Nation Time
1 Yelena Välbe; Larisa Lazutina; Nina Gavrylyuk; Lyubov Yegorova RUS 57:12.5
2 Trude Dybendahl; Inger Helene Nybråten; Elin Nilsen; Anita Moen NOR 57:42.6
3 Bice Vanzetta; Manuela Di Centa; Gabriella Paruzzi; Stefania Belmondo ITA 58:42.6
4 Pirkko Määttä; Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi; Merja Lahtinen; Marjut Rolig FIN 59:15.9
5 Sylvia Honegger; Silke Schwager; Barbara Mettler; Brigitte Albrecht SUI 1:00:05.1
6 Anna Frithioff; Marie-Helene Ostlund; Anna-Lena Fritzon; Antonina Ordina SWE 1:00:05.8
7 Lubomíra Balážová; Jaroslava Bukvajová; Tatiana Kutlíková; Alžbeta Havrančíková SVK 1:01:00.2
8 Mićhalina Maciuszek; Małgorzata Ruchała; Dorota Kwaśny; Bernadeta Bocek POL 1:01:13.2
Women: 10km Free Pursuit
Date: 17 February 1994
Rank Name Nation 1st race 2nd race Total
1 Lyubov Yegorova RUS 14:08.8 27:29.3 41:38.1
2 Manuela Di Centa ITA 14:28.3 27:18.1 41:46.4
3 Stefania Belmondo ITA 15:04.0 27:17.1 42:21.1
4 Larisa Lazutina RUS 14:44.2 27:52.4 42:36.6
5 Nina Gavrylyuk RUS 15:01.6 27:35.3 42:36.9
6 Kateřina Neumannová CZE 14:49.6 28:00.2 42:49.8
7 Trude Dybendahl NOR 14:48.1 28:02.1 42:50.2
8 Anita Moen NOR 14:39.4 28:41.8 43:21.2