Lillehammer 1994 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 30km Free

Home / Select a different event
Date: 14 February 1994

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Thomas Alsgaard NOR 1:12:26.4
2 Bjørn Dæhlie NOR 1:13:13.6
3 Mika Myllylä FIN 1:14:14.5
4 Mikhail Botvinov RUS 1:14:43.3
5 Maurilio De Zolt ITA 1:14:55.5
6 Jari Isometsä FIN 1:15:12.5
7 Silvio Fauner ITA 1:15:27.7
8 Egil Kristiansen NOR 1:15:37.7
9 Johann Mühlegg GER 1:15:42.8
10 Vladimir Smirnov KAZ 1:16:01.8
11 Jari Räsänen FIN 1:16:10.7
12 Henrik Forsberg SWE 1:16:10.8
13 Jukka Hartonen FIN 1:16:18.7
14 Giorgio Vanzetta ITA 1:16:35.2
15 Gennady Lazutin RUS 1:16:45.9
16 Elmo Kassin EST 1:17:37.7
17 Jiří Teplý CZE 1:17:37.8
18 Kristen Skjeldal NOR 1:17:48.3
19 Mitsuo Horigome JPN 1:17:49.4
20 Hiroyuki Imai JPN 1:18:03.7
21 Markus Hasler LIE 1:18:18.7
22 Anders Bergström SWE 1:18:22.2
23 Mathias Fredriksson SWE 1:18:34.5
24 Torgny Mogren SWE 1:18:41.3
25 Pavel Benc CZE 1:18:49.5
26 Igor Badamchin RUS 1:18:49.9
27 Vyacheslav Plaksunov BLR 1:18:57.7
28 Aleksey Prokurorov RUS 1:19:15.3
29 Jordi Ribó ESP 1:19:33.8
30 Juan Jesús Gutiérrez ESP 1:19:47.3
31 Viktor Kamotsky BLR 1:19:47.7
32 Cédric Vallet FRA 1:19:49.7
33 Janko Neuber GER 1:19:57.5
34 Ondrej Valenta CZE 1:20:04.1
35 Peter Schlickenrieder GER 1:20:08.8
36 Luke Bodensteiner USA 1:20:13.0
37 Sergey Dolidovich BLR 1:20:36.5
38 Daníel Jakobsson ISL 1:20:43.5
39 Kazunari Sasaki JPN 1:20:52.1
40 Nikolay Ivanov KAZ 1:20:53.9
41 Urmas Välbe EST 1:21:02.5
42 Andrey Nevzorov KAZ 1:21:14.5
43 John Aalberg USA 1:21:45.1
44 Siniša Vukonić CRO 1:21:57.2
45 Carl Swenson USA 1:22:08.6
46 Giachem Guidon SUI 1:22:21.0
47 Michael Binzer DEN 1:22:23.1
48 Kazutoshi Nagahama JPN 1:22:24.9
49 Jürg Capol SUI 1:22:59.9
50 Dany Bouchard CAN 1:23:06.9
51 Ahn Jin-Soo KOR 1:23:21.4
52 Elemer-György Tanko ROU 1:23:22.6
53 Pavel Korolyov KAZ 1:23:25.3
54 Zsolt Antal ROU 1:23:49.7
55 Stefan Kunz LIE 1:24:00.0
56 Park Byung-Chul KOR 1:24:16.0
57 Vasily Gorbachyov BLR 1:24:17.9
58 Slavcho Batinkov BUL 1:24:19.4
59 Jaak Mae EST 1:24:24.1
60 Dave Belam GBR 1:24:28.2
61 Mark Gray AUS 1:24:49.9
62 Antonio Rački CRO 1:25:42.4
63 Taivo Kuus EST 1:25:52.3
64 Petar Zografov BUL 1:27:18.6
65 Marcus Nash USA 1:27:18.7
66 Ebbe Hartz DEN 1:27:43.2
67 Rögnvaldur Ingþórsson ISL 1:27:45.8
68 Nikos Anastasiadis GRE 1:30:54.7
69 Jānis Hermanis LAT 1:34:10.5
70 Nikos Kalofiris GRE 1:36:30.5
71 Khristos Titas GRE 1:36:41.5
Did not finish
Ričardas Panavas LTU
Hervé Balland FRA
Did not start
Martin Petrásek CZE
Disqualified
Gianfranco Polvara ITA