Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: TUR Turkey

Athletics

Men: Triple Jump

London 1948

3 Ruhi Sarialp

Men: Hammer Throw

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Esref Apak

Women: 5000m

Beijing 2008

2 Elvan Abeylegesse

Women: 10000m

Beijing 2008

2 Elvan Abeylegesse

Boxing

Men: Light Flyweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Atagun Yalcinkaya

Men: Featherweight

Beijing 2008

3 Yakup Kilic

Men: Middleweight

Atlanta 1996

2 Malik Beyleroglu

Judo

Men: Half Lightweight

Sydney 2000

1 Huseyin Ozkan

Women: Extra Lightweight

Barcelona 1992

3 Hulya Senyurt

Taekwondo

Men: Lightweight

Beijing 2008

3 Servet Tazegul

Men: Middleweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Bahri Tanrikulu

Women: Lightweight

Sydney 2000

3 Hamide Bikcin

Beijing 2008

2 Azize Tanrikulu

Weightlifting

Men: Flyweight

Atlanta 1996

1 Halil Mutlu

Men: Bantamweight

Sydney 2000

1 Halil Mutlu

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Halil Mutlu
3 Sedat Artuc

Men: Featherweight

Seoul 1988

1 Naim Suleymanoglu

Barcelona 1992

1 Naim Suleymanoglu

Atlanta 1996

1 Naim Suleymanoglu

Men: Middleweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Taner Sagir

Women: Flyweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Nurcan Taylan

Beijing 2008

2 Sibel Ozkan

Wrestling

Men: Freestyle - Flyweight

London 1948

2 Halit Balamir

Men: Freestyle - Bantamweight

London 1948

1 Nazuh Akar

Men: Freestyle - Featherweight

London 1948

1 Gazanfer Bilge

Men: Freestyle - Lightweight

London 1948

1 Celal Atik

Men: Freestyle - Welterweight

London 1948

1 Yasar Dogu

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Mahmut Atalay

Beijing 2008

1 Ramazan Sahin

Men: Freestyle - Middleweight

London 1948

2 Adil Candemir

Seoul 1988

2 Necmi Gencalp

Sydney 2000

3 Adem Bereket

Men: Freestyle - Light Heavyweight

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Ahmet Ayik

Men: Freestyle - Light-Heavyweight

Barcelona 1992

2 Kenan Simsek

Men: Freestyle - Heavyweight

Barcelona 1992

3 Ali Kayali

Men: Freestyle - Super Heavyweight

Atlanta 1996

1 Mahmut Demir

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Aydin Polatci

Men: Greco-Roman - Flyweight

London 1948

2 Kenan Olcay

Men: Greco-Roman - Bantamweight

London 1948

3 Halil Kaya

Men: Greco-Roman - Featherweight

London 1948

1 Mehmet Oktav

Barcelona 1992

1 Mehmet Akif Pirim

Atlanta 1996

3 Mehmet Akif Pirim

Men: Greco-Roman - Welterweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Seref Eroglu

Men: Greco-Roman - Middleweight

London 1948

2 Muhlis Tayfur

Atlanta 1996

1 Hamza Yerlikaya

Men: Greco-Roman- Light-Heavyweight

Barcelona 1992

2 Hakki Basar

Men: Greco-Roman -Light Heavyweight

Sydney 2000

1 Hamza Yerlikaya

Beijing 2008

3 Nazmi Avluca

Men: Greco-Roman - Heavyweight

London 1948

1 Ahmet Kirecci

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Mehmet Ozal
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 01:57 on 11/02/2012
Français