Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: Beijing 2008
Sport: Wrestling
Nation: All

Men: Freestyle - Featherweight

1 Henry Cejudo USA
2 Tomohiro Matsunaga JPN
3 Radoslav Velikov BUL
3 Besik Kudukhov RUS

Men: Freestyle - Lightweight

1 Mavlet Batirov RUS
2 Vasyl Fedoryshyn UKR
3 Seyedmorad Mohammadi IRI
3 Kenichi Yumoto JPN

Men: Freestyle - Welterweight

1 Ramazan Sahin TUR
2 Andriy Stadnik UKR
3 Otar Tushishvili GEO
3 Sushil Kumar IND

Men: Freestyle - Middleweight

1 Buvaysa Saytiev RUS
2 Soslan Tigiev UZB
3 Murad Gaidarov BLR
3 Kiril Terziev BUL

Men: Freestyle - Light Heavyweight

1 Revaz Mindorashvili GEO
2 Yusup Abdusalomov TJK
3 Georgy Ketoev RUS
3 Taras Danko UKR

Men: Freestyle - Heavyweight

1 Shirvani Muradov RUS
2 Taimuraz Tigiyev KAZ
3 Khetag Gazyumov AZE
3 George Gogshelidze GEO

Men: Freestyle - Super Heavyweight

1 Artur Taymazov UZB
2 Bakhtiyar Akhmedov RUS
3 Marid Mutalimov KAZ
3 David Musulbes SVK

Men: Greco-Roman - Featherweight

1 Nazyr Mankiev RUS
2 Rovshan Bayramov AZE
3 Roman Amoyan ARM
3 Park Eun-Chul KOR

Men: Greco-Roman - Lightweight

1 Islam-Beka Albiev RUS
2 Vitaliy Rahimov AZE
3 Nurbakyt Tengizbayev KAZ
3 Ruslan Tiumenbaev KGZ

Men: Greco-Roman - Welterweight

1 Steeve Guenot FRA
2 Kanatbek Begaliev KGZ
3 Mikhail Siamionau BLR
3 Armen Vardanyan UKR

Men: Greco-Roman - Middleweight

1 Manuchar Kvirkelia GEO
2 Chang Yongxiang CHN
3 Yavor Yanakiev BUL
3 Christophe Guenot FRA

Men: Greco-Roman -Light Heavyweight

1 Andrea Minguzzi ITA
2 Zoltan Fodor HUN
3 Nazmi Avluca TUR

Men: Greco-Roman - Heavyweight

1 Aslanbek Khushtov RUS
2 Mirko Englich GER
3 Asset Mambetov KAZ
3 Adam Wheeler USA

Men: Greco-Roman -Super Heavyweight

1 Mijail Lopez CUB
2 Khasan Baroev RUS
3 Yuri Patrikeev ARM
3 Mindaugas Mizgaitis LTU

Women: Freestyle - Flyweight

1 Carol Huynh CAN
2 Chiharu Icho JPN
3 Mariya Stadnik AZE
3 Irini Merleni UKR

Women: Freestyle - Lightweight

1 Saori Yoshida JPN
2 Xu Li CHN
3 Tonya Verbeek CAN
3 Jackeline Renteria COL

Women: Freestyle - Middleweight

1 Kaori Icho JPN
2 Alena Kartashova RUS
3 Yelena Shalygina KAZ
3 Randi Miller USA

Women: Freestyle - Heavyweight

1 Wang Jiao CHN
2 Stanka Zlateva BUL
3 Kyoko Hamaguchi JPN
3 Agnieszka Wieszczek POL
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 15:43 on 01/01/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français