Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: Atlanta 1996
Sport: All
Nation: CHN People's Republic of China

Archery

Women: Individual

2 He Ying

Artistic Gymnastics

Men: All-Around

1 Li Xiaoshuang

Men: Team

2 Li Xiaoshuang; Zhang Jingjin; Shen Jian; Fan Bin; Huang Huadong; Huang Liping; Fan Hongbin

Men: Floor

2 Li Xiaoshuang

Men: Horizontal Bar

3 Fan Bin

Women: Vault

2 Mo Huilan

Women: Uneven Bars

2 Bi Wenjing

Athletics

Women: 5000m

1 Wang Junxia

Women: 10000m

2 Wang Junxia

Women: 10km walk

3 Wang Yan

Women: Shot Put

2 Sui Xinmei

Badminton

Men: Singles

2 Dong Jiong

Open / Mixed: Mixed Doubles

3 Sun Man; Liu Jianjun

Women: Doubles

1 Ge Fei; Gu Jun
3 Qin Yiyuan; Tang Yongshu

Diving

Men: 3m Springboard

1 Xiong Ni
2 Yu Zhuocheng

Men: 10m Platform

3 Xiao Hailiang

Women: 3m Springboard

1 Fu Mingxia

Women: 10m Platform

1 Fu Mingxia

Football

Womens

2 Zhong Honglian; Wang Liping; Fan Yunjie; Yu Hongqi; Xie Huilin; Zhao Lihong; Wei Haiying; Shui Qingxia; Sun Wen; Liu Ailing; Sun Qingmei; Wen Lirong; Liu Ying; Chen Yufeng; Shi Guihong; Gao Hong

Judo

Women: Middleweight

3 Wang Xianbo

Women: Heavyweight

1 Sun Fuming

Rowing

Women: Double Sculls

2 Cao Mianying; Zhang Xiuyun

Shooting

Men: 10m Running Target

1 Yang Ling
2 Xiao Jun

Men: Double Trap

3 Zhang Bing

Men: 10m Air Pistol

2 Wang Yifu

Women: 25m Sport Pistol

1 Li Duihong

Softball

Womens

2 Zhang Chunfang; Yan Fang; Liu Xuqing; Wang Ying; Tao Hua; An Zhongxin; Ou Jingbai; Xu Jian; Chen Hong; Wei Qiang; Wang Lihong; Lei Li; Liu Yaju; Ma Ying; He Liping

Swimming

Women: 50m freestyle

2 Le Jingyi

Women: 100m freestyle

1 Le Jingyi

Women: 100m butterfly

2 Liu Limin

Women: 200m individual medley

3 Lin Li

Women: 4x100m freestyle relay

2 Le Jingyi; Chao Na; Nian Yun; Shan Ying

Women: 4x100m medley relay

3 Chen Yan; Han Xue; Cai Huijue; Shan Ying

Table Tennis

Men: Singles

1 Liu Guoliang
2 Wang Tao

Men: Doubles

1 Kong Linghui; Liu Guoliang
2 Lu Lin; Wang Tao

Women: Singles

1 Deng Yaping
3 Qiao Hong

Women: Doubles

1 Deng Yaping; Qiao Hong
2 Liu Wei; Qiao Yunping

Volleyball

Womens

2 Lai Yawen; Li Yan; Cui Yongmei; Zhu Yunying; Wu Yongmei; Wang Yi; He Qi; Pan Wenli; Liu Xiaoning; Wang Ziling; Sun Yue; Wang Lina

Weightlifting

Men: Flyweight

2 Zhang Xiangsen

Men: Bantamweight

1 Tang Lingsheng

Men: Featherweight

3 Xiao Jiangang

Men: Lightweight

1 Zhan Xugang

Wrestling

Men: Greco-Roman - Bantamweight

3 Sheng Zetian
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 02:55 on 19/11/2011
Français