Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Atlanta 1996 - Volleyball - Womens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 20 July 1996 - 3 August 1996

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Yumilka Ruiz; Marlenis Costa; Mireya Luis; Lilia Izquierdo; Idalmis Gato; Raiza O'Farrill; Regla Bell; Regla Torres; Taismary Aguero (DNP); Ana Ivis Fernandez; Magalys Carvajal; Mirka Francia (DNP) CUB
2 Lai Yawen; Li Yan; Cui Yongmei; Zhu Yunying (DNP); Wu Yongmei; Wang Yi; He Qi; Pan Wenli (DNP); Liu Xiaoning (DNP); Wang Ziling; Sun Yue; Wang Lina CHN
3 Ana Beatriz Moser; Ana Margarida Vieira Alvares; Ana Paula Rodrigues Connelly; Leila Gomes de Barros; Hilma Caldeira; Virna Cristine Dantas Dias; Marcia Fu Cunha; Ericleia Bodzick; Ana Flavia Sanglard; Fernanda Venturini; Helia Rogerio de Souza; Sandra Maria Lima Suruagy BRA
4 Valentina Ogienko; Nataliya Morozova; Marina Nikoulina; Elena Batoukhina; Irina Ilchenko; Elena Godina; Tatiana Menchova; Evguenia Artamonova; Elizaveta Tichtchenko; Ioulia Timonova; Tatiana Gratcheva; Liubov Sokolova RUS
5 Jerine Fleurke; Saskia van Hintum; Erna Brinkman; Cintha Boersma; Irena Machovcak; Marjolein de Jong; Henriette Weersing; Marrit Leenstra; Elles Leferink; Claudia van Thiel; Riette Fledderus; Ingrid Visser NED
6 Yoo Yon-Kyung (DNP); Chang Yoon-Hee; Lee Soo-Jung; Kang Hye-Mi; Chung Sun-Hye; Kim Nam-Soon; Park Soo-Jeong; Hong Ji-Yeon; Lee In-Sook (DNP); Eoh Yeon-Soon (DNP); Chang So-Yun; Choi Kwang-Hee KOR
7 Tonya Williams; Yoko Zetterlund; Paula Weishoff; Caren Kemner; Lori Endicott; Kristin Klein; Beverly Oden; Tammy Liley; Elaina Oden; Danielle Scott; Tara Cross-Battle; Elaine Youngs USA
8 Susanne Lahme; Tanja Hart; Constance Radfan; Sylvia Roll; Ute Steppin; Karin Horninger; Ines Pianka; Christina Schultz; Claudia Wilke; Nancy Celis; Grit Naumann; Hanka Pachale GER
9 Chieko Nakanishi; Motoko Obayashi; Aki Nagatomi; Mika Yamauchi; Tomoko Yoshihara; Chiho Torii; Kazumi Nakamura; Kiyomi Sakamoto; Mika Saiki; Asako Tajimi; Kayo Hoshino; Ikumi Ogake JPN
9 Diane Ratnik; Josee Corbeil; Katrina Von Sass; Brigitte Soucy; Erminia Russo; Michelle Sawatzky; Janis Kelly; Lori Ann Mundt; Kathy Tough; Wanda Guenette; Christine Stark; Kerri Buchberger CAN
11 Olga Kolomiyets; Vita Mateshik; Mariya Polyakova; Olena Sydorenko; Tetyana Ivanyushkyna; Regina Mylosserdova; Alla Kravets; Olga Pavlova; Nataliya Bozhenova; Olexandra Fomina; Yuliya Buyeva; Olena Kryvonossova UKR
11 Sara Joya Lobaton; Iris Rocio Falcon; Milagros Contreras Flores; Paola Ramos Ydora; Milagros Beatriz Camere; Milagros Moy Alvarado; Sandra Rodriguez Villanueva; Luren Baylon Francis; Marjorie Vilchez Sojo (DNP); Leyla Felicita Chihuan (DNP); Yulissa Noelia Zamudio; Yolanda Delgado Prada PER
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:34 on 21/07/2012
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français