Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: Lake Placid 1932
Sport: All
Nation: All

Bobsleigh

Men: Two-Man

1 Hubert Stevens; Curtis Stevens USA
2 Reto Capadrutt; Oscar Geier SUI
3 Jack Heaton; Bob Minton USA

Men: Four-Man

1 Billy Fiske; Eddie Eagan; Cliff Gray; J.J. O'Brien USA
2 Henry Homburger; Percy Bryant; Paul Stevens; Ed Horton USA
3 Hanns Kilian; Max Ludwig; Hans Mehlhorn; Sebastian Huber GER

Cross Country Skiing

Men: 18km

1 Sven Utterström SWE
2 Axel Wikström SWE
3 Veli Saarinen FIN

Men: 50km

1 Veli Saarinen FIN
2 Väinö Liikkanen FIN
3 Arne Rustadstuen NOR

Figure Skating

Men

1 Karl Schäfer AUT
2 Gillis Grafström SWE
3 Montgomery "Bud" Wilson CAN

Open / Mixed: Pairs

1 Andrée Brunet; Pierre Brunet FRA
2 Beatrix Loughran; Sherwin Badger USA
3 Emilia Rotter; László Szollás HUN

Ladies

1 Sonja Henie NOR
2 Fritzi Burger AUT
3 Maribel Vinson USA

Ice Hockey

Mens

1 Bill Cockburn; Stanley Wagner; Hugh Sutherland; Roy Hinkel; Wally Monson; Harold "Hack" Simpson; George Garbutt; Norm Malloy; Alston Wise; Victor Lindquist; Romeo Rivers; Ken Moore; Cliff Crowley; Bert "Spunk" Duncanson CAN
2 Frank Farrell; Ted Frazier; Ty Anderson; John Garrison; Joe Fitzgerald; Gerald Hallock; Bob Livingston; John Chase; Frank Nelson; Johnny Bent; John Cookman; Winthrop Palmer; Doug Everett; Gordon Smith USA
3 Walter Leinweber; Alfred Heinrich; Erich Römer; Rudi Ball; Georg Strobl; Erich Herker; Gustav Jaenecke; Werner Korff; Martin Schröttle; Marquard Slevogt GER

Nordic Combined

Men: Individual

1 Johan Grøttumsbraaten NOR
2 Ole Stenen NOR
3 Hans Vinjarengen NOR

Ski Jumping

1 Birger Ruud NOR
2 Hans Beck NOR
3 Kåre Walberg NOR

Speed Skating

Men: 500m

1 Jack Shea USA
2 Bernt Evensen NOR
3 Alex Hurd CAN

Men: 1500m

1 Jack Shea USA
2 Alex Hurd CAN
3 Willy Logan CAN

Men: 5000m

1 Irving Jaffee USA
2 Eddie Murphy USA
3 Willy Logan CAN

Men: 10000m

1 Irving Jaffee USA
2 Ivar Ballangrud NOR
3 Frank Stack CAN
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 15:41 on 01/01/2010
Français