Torino (Turin) 2006 - Cross Country Skiing - Men: 15+15km Pursuit

Home / Select a different event
Date: 12 February 2006

Rank Name Nation 1st race 2nd race Total
1 Yevgeny Dementyev RUS 39:57.9 36:31.9 1:17:00.8
2 Frode Estil NOR 39:50.0 36:42.7 1:17:01.4
3 Pietro Piller Cottrer ITA 39:46.6 36:47.9 1:17:01.7
4 Giorgio Di Centa ITA 39:48.4 36:47.1 1:17:03.2
5 Anders Södergren SWE 39:48.3 36:48.5 1:17:04.3
6 Vincent Vittoz FRA 39:53.6 36:44.3 1:17:07.5
7 Mikhail Botvinov AUT 39:51.5 36:46.8 1:17:08.5
8 Martin Bajčičák SVK 39:55.4 36:44.3 1:17:08.7
9 Maksim Odnodvortsev KAZ 39:51.7 36:47.2 1:17:09.6
10 Lukáš Bauer CZE 39:46.3 36:53.5 1:17:10.1
11 Markus Hasler LIE 39:55.9 36:43.9 1:17:10.9
12 Tobias Angerer GER 39:47.2 36:56.5 1:17:12.5
13 Ivan Babikov RUS 39:49.5 36:56.0 1:17:17.2
14 Jiří Magál CZE 39:51.0 36:59.8 1:17:21.7
15 Mathias Fredriksson SWE 39:50.3 37:04.9 1:17:23.1
16 Fabio Santus ITA 39:47.8 36:59.4 1:17:25.5
17 Tord Asle Gjerdalen NOR 39:53.6 37:13.2 1:17:36.2
18 Valerio Checchi ITA 39:49.2 37:16.5 1:17:37.8
19 Kaspar Kokk EST 39:59.0 37:23.2 1:17:50.8
20 Sami Jauhojärvi FIN 39:52.2 37:35.8 1:17:58.1
21 Martin Koukal CZE 39:54.4 37:43.9 1:18:09.6
22 Jens Filbrich GER 39:46.9 38:23.1 1:18:38.2
23 Johan Olsson SWE 39:55.2 38:20.8 1:18:47.9
24 Ivan Bátory SVK 39:47.1 38:41.8 1:18:58.2
25 George Grey CAN 39:57.4 38:40.8 1:19:08.9
26 Alexandre Rousselet FRA 39:53.1 38:51.2 1:19:17.0
27 Jan Egil Andresen NOR 39:59.3 39:00.3 1:19:29.8
28 Anders Aukland NOR 39:46.5 39:13.3 1:19:30.6
29 Andrey Golovko KAZ 39:47.4 39:11.6 1:19:34.3
30 Jörgen Brink SWE 39:50.5 39:11.7 1:19:35.3
31 Vicenç Vilarrubla ESP 39:54.9 39:11.5 1:19:39.8
32 Aivar Rehemaa EST 39:58.6 39:20.3 1:19:51.4
33 Tero Similä FIN 39:59.8 39:31.7 1:20:04.5
34 Christophe Perrillat FRA 41:05.9 38:34.1 1:20:12.0
35 Milan Šperl CZE 40:54.6 38:51.6 1:20:16.7
36 Remo Fischer SUI 40:47.6 39:01.2 1:20:19.7
37 Aleksandr Legkov RUS 40:49.2 39:06.7 1:20:28.2
38 Dan Roycroft CAN 40:52.5 39:28.5 1:20:53.3
39 Carl Swenson USA 41:25.6 39:12.3 1:21:08.0
40 Toni Livers SUI 41:26.2 39:11.6 1:21:08.2
41 Katsuhito Ebisawa JPN 41:25.2 39:22.3 1:21:16.2
42 Andrew Johnson USA 41:22.6 39:20.6 1:21:16.8
43 James Southam USA 41:56.8 39:35.3 1:22:05.8
44 Dmitry Yeremenko KAZ 40:50.3 40:46.8 1:22:09.9
45 Nejc Brodar SLO 41:23.9 40:28.6 1:22:23.9
46 Mykhailo Humeniak UKR 42:02.4 39:43.7 1:22:24.6
47 Zsolt Antal ROU 42:20.5 39:39.6 1:22:29.8
48 Lars Flora USA 41:06.5 40:52.5 1:22:31.2
49 Roman Leibiuk UKR 41:24.4 40:36.5 1:22:31.5
50 Xia Wan CHN 41:47.4 40:09.1 1:22:31.7
51 Ivan Arteyev RUS 41:35.2 40:23.3 1:22:36.2
52 Oleksandr Putsko UKR 42:31.1 39:33.8 1:22:37.6
53 Michal Malák SVK 42:03.1 41:01.9 1:23:39.9
54 Diego Ruiz ESP 43:23.4 40:09.7 1:24:05.5
55 Jože Mehle SLO 43:00.7 40:28.7 1:24:13.6
56 Drew Goldsack CAN 42:46.3 40:57.1 1:24:14.3
57 Oleksandr Batiuk UKR 42:53.4 41:02.7 1:24:35.9
58 Nobu Naruse JPN 42:52.0 42:00.6 1:25:21.3
59 Reto Burgermeister SUI 42:05.2 43:15.8 1:25:49.9
60 Andrey Kondryshev KAZ 43:03.2 42:08.0 1:25:51.4
61 Chris Jeffries CAN 43:18.9 42:23.0 1:26:17.0
62 Ren Long CHN 42:35.2 42:37.3 1:26:26.4
63 Mihai Galiceanu ROU 43:35.7 42:18.7 1:26:31.8
64 Denis Klobučar CRO 42:10.8 44:32.3 1:27:16.4
65 Sabahattin Oğlago TUR 43:43.0 43:40.4 1:28:03.8
Did not finish
René Sommerfeldt GER 40:05.1
Emmanuel Jonnier FRA 41:25.0
Shunsuke Komamura JPN
Park Byeong-Ju KOR 43:35.1
Han Dawei CHN 45:41.8
Choi Im-Heon KOR
Li Zhiguang CHN 43:26.9
Jeong Ui-Myeong KOR 46:23.2
Francesc Soulié AND 45:19.0
Ivan Bayrakov BUL 48:44.5
Did not start
Olli Ohtonen FIN
Disqualified
Martin Tauber AUT 39:47.8 37:10.2 1:17:28.6