Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Stockholm 1912 - Fencing

Home / Back

Men: Foil, individual

Date: 6 July 1912-8 July 1912

Rank Name Nation
1 Nedo Nadi ITA
2 Pietro Speciale ITA
3 Richard Verderber AUT
4 Laszlo Berti HUN
5 Edoardo Alaimo ITA
6 Edgar Seligman GBR
7 Bela Bekessy HUN
8 Robert Montgomerie GBR

Men: Epee, individual

Date: 11 July 1912-13 July 1912

Rank Name Nation
1 Paul Anspach BEL
2 Ivan Osiier DEN
3 Philippe Le Hardy de Beaulieu BEL
4 Victor Boin BEL
5 Einar Sorensen SWE
6 Edgar Seligman GBR
7 Léon Tom BEL
8 Martin Holt GBR

Men: Epee, team

Date: 9 July 1912-10 July 1912

Rank Name Nation
1 Gaston Salmon; Henri Anspach; Jacques Ochs; Paul Anspach; Robert Hennet; Victor Willems BEL
2 Arthur Everitt; Edgar Seligman; Martin Holt; Percival Davson; Robert Montgomerie; Sydney Martineau GBR
3 Arie de Jong; George van Rossem; Jetze Doorman; Leo Nardus; Willem Hubert van Blijenburgh NED
4 Einar Sorensen; Eric Carlberg; Georg Branting; Gustaf Lindblom; Louis (Count) Sparre; Pontus von Rosen SWE
5 Ejnar Levison; Hans Olsen; Ivan Osiier; Lauritz Christian Østrup DEN
5 Georgios Petropoulos; Georgios Versis; Konstantinos Kotzias; Petros Manos; Panagiotis Kambas; Sotirios Notaris; Tryfon Triantafyllakos GRE
7 Vilem Goppold z Lobsdorfu Jr.; Vilem Goppold z Lobsdorfu Sr.; Josef Pfeiffer; Frantisek Kriz BOH
7 Emil Schön; Friedrich Schwarz; Heinrich Ziegler; Hermann Plaskuda GER

Men: Sabre, individual

Date: 16 July 1912-18 July 1912

Rank Name Nation
1 Jenö Fuchs HUN
2 Bela Bekessy HUN
3 Ervin Meszaros HUN
4 Zoltan Schenker HUN
5 Nedo Nadi ITA
6 Péter Tóth HUN
7 Lajos Werkner HUN
8 Dezso Foldes HUN

Men: Sabre, team

Date: 14 July 1912-15 July 1912

Rank Name Nation
1 Jenö Fuchs; Zoltan Schenker; Laszlo Berti; Ervin Meszaros; Péter Tóth; Lajos Werkner; Oszkár Gerde; Dezso Foldes HUN
2 Richard Verderber; Otto Herschmann; Rudolf Cvetko; Andreas Suttner; Friedrich Golling; Albert Bogen; Reinhold Trampler AUT
3 Jetze Doorman; Dirk Scalongne; Arie de Jong; Willem Hubert van Blijenburgh; Hendrik de Iongh; George van Rossem NED
4 Josef Pfeiffer; Vilem Goppold z Lobsdorfu Sr.; Bedrich Schejbal; Josef Cipera; Otakar Svorcik BOH
5 Henri Anspach; Léon Tom; Marcel Berre; Philippe Le Hardy de Beaulieu; Robert Hennet BEL
5 Edoardo Alaimo; Giovanni Benfratello; Fernando Cavallini; Nedo Nadi; Ugo Di Nola; Gino Belloni ITA
7 Friedrich Schwarz; Fritz Jack; Johann Adam; Georg Stöhr; Walther Meienreis; Hermann Plaskuda; Jakob Erckrath de Bary; Emil Schön; Julius Lichtenfels GER
7 Archie Corble; Edward Brookfield; Alfred Ridley-Martin; Harry Butterworth; Richard Crawshay; William Marsh GBR
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 04:01 on 13/08/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français