Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Vancouver 2010 - Speed Skating

Home / Back

Men: 500m

Date: 15 February 2010

Rank Name Nation 1st race 2nd race Total
1 Mo Tae-Beom KOR 34.92 34.90 1:09.82
2 Keiichiro Nagashima JPN 35.10 34.88 1:09.98
3 Joji Kato JPN 34.93 35.08 1:10.01
4 Lee Gang-Seok KOR 35.05 34.99 1:10.04
5 Mika Poutala FIN 34.86 35.18 1:10.04
6 Jan Smeekens NED 35.16 35.05 1:10.21
7 Yu Fengtong CHN 35.11 35.12 1:10.23
8 Jamie Gregg CAN 35.14 35.12 1:10.26

Men: 1000m

Date: 17 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Shani Davis USA 1:08.94
2 Mo Tae-Beom KOR 1:09.12
3 Chad Hedrick USA 1:09.32
4 Stefan Groothuis NED 1:09.45
5 Mark Tuitert NED 1:09.48
6 Simon Kuipers NED 1:09.65
7 Nick Pearson USA 1:09.79
8 Mika Poutala FIN 1:09.85

Men: 1500m

Date: 20 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Mark Tuitert NED 1:45.57
2 Shani Davis USA 1:46.10
3 Håvard Bøkko NOR 1:46.13
4 Ivan Skobrev RUS 1:46.42
5 Mo Tae-Beom KOR 1:46.47
6 Chad Hedrick USA 1:46.69
7 Simon Kuipers NED 1:46.76
8 Mikael Flygind Larsen NOR 1:46.77

Men: 5000m

Date: 13 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Sven Kramer NED 6:14.60
2 Lee Seung-Hun KOR 6:16.95
3 Ivan Skobrev RUS 6:18.05
4 Håvard Bøkko NOR 6:18.80
5 Bob de Jong NED 6:19.02
6 Alexis Contin FRA 6:19.58
7 Enrico Fabris ITA 6:20.53
8 Henrik Christiansen NOR 6:24.80

Men: 10000m

Date: 23 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Lee Seung-Hun KOR 12:58.55
2 Ivan Skobrev RUS 13:02.07
3 Bob de Jong NED 13:06.73
4 Alexis Contin FRA 13:12.11
5 Håvard Bøkko NOR 13:14.92
6 Sverre Haugli NOR 13:18.74
7 Henrik Christiansen NOR 13:25.65
8 Jonathan Kuck USA 13:31.78

Men: Team Pursuit

Date: 26 February 2010 / 27 February 2010

Women: 500m

Date: 16 February 2010

Rank Name Nation 1st race 2nd race Total
1 Lee Sang-Hwa KOR 38.24 37.85 1:16.09
2 Jenny Wolf GER 38.31 37.83 1:16.14
3 Wang Beixing CHN 38.49 38.14 1:16.63
4 Margot Boer NED 38.51 38.36 1:16.87
5 Sayuri Yoshii JPN 38.56 38.43 1:16.99
6 Heather Richardson USA 36.69 38.48 1:17.17
7 Zhang Shuang CHN 38.53 38.80 1:17.33
8 Jin Peiyu CHN 38.68 38.77 1:17.45

Women: 1000m

Date: 18 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Christine Nesbitt CAN 1:16.56
2 Annette Gerritsen NED 1:16.58
3 Laurine van Riessen NED 1:16.72
4 Kristina Groves CAN 1:16.78
5 Nao Kodaira JPN 1:16.80
6 Margot Boer NED 1:16.94
7 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 1:17.08
8 Ireen Wüst NED 1:17.28

Women: 1500m

Date: 21 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Ireen Wüst NED 1:56.89
2 Kristina Groves CAN 1:57.14
3 Martina Sáblíková CZE 1:57.96
4 Margot Boer NED 1:58.10
5 Nao Kodaira JPN 1:58.20
6 Christine Nesbitt CAN 1:58.33
7 Annette Gerritsen NED 1:58.46
8 Yekaterina Shikhova RUS 1:58.54

Women: 3000m

Date: 14 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Martina Sáblíková CZE 4:02.53
2 Stephanie Beckert GER 4:04.62
3 Kristina Groves CAN 4:04.84
4 Daniela Anschütz Thoms GER 4:04.87
5 Clara Hughes CAN 4:06.01
6 Masako Hozumi JPN 4:07.36
7 Ireen Wüst NED 4:08.09
8 Maren Haugli NOR 4:10.01

Women: 5000m

Date: 24 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Martina Sáblíková CZE 6:50.91
2 Stephanie Beckert GER 6:51.39
3 Clara Hughes CAN 6:55.73
4 Daniela Anschütz Thoms GER 6:58.64
5 Maren Haugli NOR 7:02.19
6 Kristina Groves CAN 7:04.57
7 Masako Hozumi JPN 7:05.96
8 Jilleanne Rookard USA 7:07.48

Women: Team Pursuit

Date: 26 February 2010 / 27 February 2010

© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 04:50 on 26/03/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français