Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athina (Athens) 2004 - Water Polo - Womens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 16 August 2004 - 26 August 2004

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Francesca Conti (GK); Martina Miceli (D); Carmela Allucci (D); Silvia Bosurgi (D); Elena Gigli (GK); Manuela Zanchi (D); Tania di Mario (D); Cinzia Ragusa (CB); Giusy Malato (CF); Alexandra Araujo (CF); Maddalena Musumeci (CF); Melania Grego (D); Noemi Toth (CB) ITA
2 Georgia Ellinaki (GK); Dimitra Asilian (D); Aniopi Melidoni (CB); Angeliki Karapataki (D); Kyriaki Liosi (D); Stavroula Kozompoli (CF); Aikaterini Oikonomopoulou (CB); Antigoni Roumpesi (D); Evangelia Moraitidou (CB); Eftychia Karagianni (D); Georgia Lara (CF); Antonia Moraiti (D); Anthoula Mylonaki (GK) GRE
3 Jacqueline Frank (GK); Heather Petri (D); Ericka Lorenz (D); Brenda Villa (D); Ellen Estes (CF); Natalie Golda (CB); Margaret Dingeldein (D); Kelly Rulon (D); Heather Moody (CF); Robin Beauregard (CB); Amber Stachowski (CB); Nicolle Payne (GK-DNP); Thalia Munro (CB) USA
4 Emma Knox (GK); Rebecca Rippon (D); Nikita Cuffe (CF); Naomi Castle (CB); Bronwyn Smith (D); Belinda Brooks (CB); Jodie Stuhmcke (CF); Kate Gynther (D); Elise Norwood (D); Kelly Heuchan (D); Jemma Brownlow (GK); Joanne Fox (CB); Melissa Rippon (D) AUS
5 Valentina Vorontsova (GK); Natalia Shepelina (D); Ekaterina Salimova (CB); Sofya Konukh (CB); Elena Smurova (CF); Galina Zlotnikova (GK); Anastassia Zoubkova (CB); Svetlana Bogdanova (D); Tatiana Petrova (D); Olga Turova (CF); Ekaterina Shishova (CB); Ekaterina Vasilieva (D); Maria Yaina (D) RUS
6 Ildiko Zirighne Sos (GK); Zsuzsanna Tiba (CF); Anett Gyore (D); Dora Kisteleki (CF); Mercedes Stieber (D); Erzsebet Valkay (CB); Rita Dravucz (D); Krisztina Zantleitner (CB); Krisztina Szremko (CB); Aniko Pelle (CF); Agnes Valkay (CF); Agnes Primasz (CF); Andrea Toth (GK) HUN
7 Whynter Lamarre (GK); Rachel Riddell (GK); Marianne Illing (D); Sue Gardiner (CF); Andrea Dewar (CF); Marie-Luc Arpin (D); Cora Campbell (D); Melissa Collins (D); Ann Dow (CB); Jana Salat (CB); Valerie Dionne (D); Christine Robinson (CF); Johanne Begin (CF) CAN
8 Galina Rytova (GK); Anna Zubkova (D); Tatyana Gubina (CB); Svetlana Khapsalis (GK-DNP); Svetlana Koroleva (D); Natalya Krassilnikova (CB); Alyona Klimenko (D-DNP); Yekaterina Gariyeva (CF); Assel Jakayeva (CF); Marina Gritsenko (D); Larissa Mikhailova (D); Natalya Ignatyeva (D); Irina Tolkunova (D) KAZ

Key:
CB = Centre Back
CF = Centre Forward
D = Driver
DNP = Did not play in any games
GK = Goalkeeper
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 07:20 on 21/03/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français