Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athina (Athens) 2004 - Equestrian - Open / Mixed: Jumping - Individual

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 22 August 2004-27 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Rodrigo Pessoa / Baloubet Du Rouet BRA 8
2 Chris Kappler / Royal Kaliber USA 8
3 Marco Kutscher / Montender GER 9
4 Peder Fredericson / Magic Bengtsson SWE 12
4 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson / MacKinley SWE 12
4 Dirk Demeersman / Clinton BEL 12
4 Kevin Babington / Carling King IRL 12
4 Robert Smith / Mr. Springfield GBR 12
4 Ludo Philippaerts / Parco BEL 12
10 Thomas Velin / Carnute DEN 13
10 Nick Skelton / Arko III GBR 13
12 Daniel Meech / Diagonal NZL 14
13 Christina Liebherr / No Mercy SUI 17
14 Sohn Bong-Gak / Cim Christo KOR 18
15 Juan Carlos Garcia / Albin III ITA 20
15 Taizo Sugitani / Lamalushi JPN 20
17 Otto Becker / Cento GER 21
17 Jessica Kuerten / Castle Forbes Maike IRL 21
19 Bruno Chimirri / Landknecht ITA 23
20 Hwang Soon-Won / C.Chap KOR 24
21 Martin Dopazo / Furka Du Village ARG 25
22 Ian Millar / Promise Me CAN 30
23 Joo Jung-Hyun / Epsom Gesmeray KOR 8
23 McLain Ward / Sapphire USA 8
23 Vincenzo Chimirri / Delfi Platiere ITA 8
23 Alvaro Miranda Neto / Countdown 23 BRA 8
23 Wim Schroder / Montreal NED 4
28 Beezie Madden / Authentic USA 12
28 Jos Lansink / Cumano BEL 12
28 Leopold van Asten / Fleche Rouge NED 12
28 Malin Baryard / Butterfly Flip SWE 12
28 Gert-Jan Bruggink / Joel NED 12
33 Vladimir Tuganov / Leroy Brown RUS 13
34 Eugenie Angot / Cigale Du Taillis FRA 16
34 Antonis Petris / Gredo La Daviere GRE 16
34 Fabio Crotta / Mme Pompadour M SUI 16
37 Yuka Watanabe / Nike JPN 17
38 Luciana Diniz-Knippling / Mariachi BRA 20
38 Grant Cashmore / Franklins Flyte NZL 20
38 Florian Angot / First De Launay FRA 20
41 Rossen Raitchev / Medoc II BUL 21
42 Grzegorz Kubiak / Djane Des Fontenis POL 24
43 Kamal Bahamdan / Casita KSA 25
44 Markus Fuchs / Tinka's Boy SUI 0
45 Christian Ahlmann / Coster GER 16
46 Gerco Schroder / Monaco NED 17
47 Peter Eriksson / Cardento SWE 19
48 Stanny Van Paesschen / O De Pomme BEL 20
49 Peter Wylde / Fein Cera USA 24
50 Steve Guerdat / Olympic SUI 28
51 Woo Jung-Ho / Seven Up KOR 30
52 Federico Fernandez / Bohemio MEX 38
53 Ibrahim Bisharat / Qwinto JOR 42
54 Roberto Arioldi / Dime De La Cour ITA 48
55 Ramzy Al-Duhami / Fall Khaefer KSA 54
56 Marcela Lobo / Joskin MEX 58
56 Guy Thomas / Madison NZL 58
58 Hannah Mytilinaiou / Santana 329 GRE 65
59 Marion Hughes / Fortunus IRL 0
60 Emmanouela Athanasiadi / Rimini Z GRE 0
60 Eric Navet / Dollar Du Murier FRA 0
60 Bernardo Alves / Canturo BRA 0
60 Mark Watring / Sapphire PUR 0
60 Tadayoshi Hayashi / Swanky JPN 0
60 Tim Amitrano / Mr. Innocent AUS 0
60 Gregorio Werthein / Calwaro ARG 0
60 Bruce Goodin / Braveheart NZL 0
60 Gustavo Hernandez Leyva / Minotauro MEX 0
60 Andre-Saleh Sakakini / Casper EGY 0
60 Gerardo Tazzer / Chanel MEX 0
60 Danae Tsatsou / Roble Z GRE 0
72 Federico Sztyrle / Who Knows Lilly ARG 0
72 Ryuichi Obata / Oliver Q JPN 0
72 Lucas Werthein / Warren ARG 0
72 Bruno Broucqsault / Dileme De Cephe FRA 0
Disqualified
Cian O'Connor / Waterford Crystal IRL 4
Ludger Beerbaum / Goldfever GER 20
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:57 on 17/05/2014
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français