Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Salt Lake City 2002 - Bobsleigh - Men: Two-Man

Home / Select a different event

1st and 2nd runs: 16 February 2002 / 3rd and 4th runs: 17 February 2002

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run 3rd run 4th run Total
1 GER-I
Christoph Langen; Markus Zimmermann
GER 47.54 47.52 47.44 47.61 3:10.11
2 SUI-I
Christian Reich; Steve Anderhub
SUI 47.52 47.53 47.45 47.70 3:10.20
3 SUI-II
Martin Annen; Beat Hefti
SUI 47.56 47.64 47.73 47.69 3:10.62
4 USA-I
Todd Hays; Garrett Hines
USA 47.71 47.70 47.61 47.63 3:10.65
5 CAN-I
Pierre Lueders; Giulio Zardo
CAN 47.67 47.70 47.65 47.71 3:10.73
6 GER-II
René Spies; Franz Sagmeister
GER 47.77 47.69 47.61 47.77 3:10.84
7 AUT-I
Wolfgang Stampfer; Martin Schützenauer
AUT 47.91 47.78 47.72 47.75 3:11.16
8 ITA-I
Günther Huber; Antonio Tartaglia
ITA 47.84 47.88 47.92 48.00 3:11.64
9 USA-II
Brian Shimer; Darrin Steele
USA 47.92 47.99 48.07 47.95 3:11.93
10 GBR-I
Lee Johnston; Marcus Adam
GBR 48.04 48.16 48.05 48.02 3:12.27
11 LAT-I
Sandis Prūsis; Mārcis Rullis
LAT 48.10 48.06 48.08 48.36 3:12.60
11 ITA-II
Fabrizio Tosini; Cristian La Grassa
ITA 48.04 48.16 48.03 48.37 3:12.60
13 FRA-I
Bruno Mingeon; Emmanuel Hostache
FRA 48.23 48.03 48.27 48.15 3:12.68
13 LAT-II
Gatis Gūts; Intars Dīcmanis
LAT 48.07 48.22 48.14 48.25 3:12.68
15 RUS-II
Yevgeny Popov; Pyotr Makarchuk
RUS 48.12 48.18 48.22 48.19 3:12.71
16 NED-I
Arend Glas; Marcel Welten
NED 48.26 48.23 48.26 48.33 3:13.08
16 CZE-II
Ivo Danilevič; Roman Gomola
CZE 48.19 48.28 48.35 48.26 3:13.08
18 RUS-I
Aleksandr Zubkov; Dmitry Styopushkin
RUS 48.71 48.16 48.15 48.07 3:13.09
19 CZE-I
Pavel Puškár; Jan Kobián
CZE 48.22 48.03 48.35 48.50 3:13.10
20 NOR-I
Arnfinn Kristiansen; Bjarne Røyland
NOR 48.34 48.21 48.46 48.17 3:13.18
21 JPN-I
Hiroshi Suzuki; Masanori Inoue
JPN 48.41 48.61 48.58 48.36 3:13.96
22 MON-I
Patrice Servelle; Sébastien Gattuso
MON 48.37 48.56 48.43 48.76 3:14.12
22 GBR-II
Neil Scarisbrick; Colin Bryce
GBR 48.44 48.46 48.72 48.50 3:14.12
24 CAN-II
Yannick Morin; John Sokolowski
CAN 48.41 48.50 48.55 48.70 3:14.16
25 ROU-I
Florian Enache; Adrian Duminicel
ROU 48.52 48.51 48.65 48.75 3:14.43
26 IRL-I
Peter Donohoe; Paul Kiernan
IRL 48.50 48.95 48.51 48.51 3:14.47
28 JAM-I
Winston Watt; Lascelles Brown
JAM 48.59 48.58 49.01 48.76 3:14.94
29 JPN-II
Hiroaki Ohishi; Shinji Miura
JPN 48.61 48.70 49.08 48.70 3:15.09
30 SVK-I
Milan Jagnešák; Róbert Kresťanko
SVK 49.00 48.96 49.28 48.87 3:16.11
31 GRE-I
John-Andrew Kambanis; Ioannis Leivaditis
GRE 49.03 49.06 49.60 48.97 3:16.66
32 BUL-I
Stefan Vasilev; Miroslav Danov
BUL 49.77 49.35 49.48 49.42 3:18.02
33 ARM-I
Dan Janjigian; Yorgo Alexandrou
ARM 49.53 49.50 49.75 49.33 3:18.11
34 UKR-I
Oleksandr Ivanyshyn; Oleksandr Streltsov
UKR 49.47 49.43 49.77 49.75 3:18.42
35 MEX-I
Roberto Tamés; Roberto Lauderdale
MEX 49.57 49.65 50.07 49.82 3:19.11
36 ISV-I
Zachary Zoller; Quinn Wheeler
ISV 49.81 49.76 49.86 50.01 3:19.44
37 TTO-I
Gregory Sun; Errol Aguilera; Andrew McNeilly
TTO 49.74 50.07 50.68 49.69 3:20.18
47 NZL-I
Alan Henderson; Mark Edmond
NZL 48.46 48.36 48.72 49.36 3:14.90
Did not start 1st run
PUR-I
Michael Gonzales; Manuel Repollet
PUR
© 2014 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 12:55 on 09/09/2014
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français