Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Salt Lake City 2002 - Biathlon - Women: 15km

Home / Select a different event

Date: 11 February 2002

Rank Name Nation Time Penalties Total
1 Andrea Henkel GER 46:29.1 1 47:29.1
2 Liv Grete Poirée NOR 46:37.0 1 47:37.0
3 Magdalena Forsberg SWE 46:08.3 2 48:08.3
4 Olga Pylyova RUS 46:14.0 2 48:14.0
5 Ekaterina Dafovska BUL 47:15.5 1 48:15.5
6 Olga Nazarova BLR 47:29.9 1 48:29.9
7 Martina Glagow GER 47:34.2 1 48:34.2
8 Svetlana Ishmuratova RUS 46:45.0 2 48:45.0
9 Martina Jašicová SVK 46:47.5 2 48:47.5
10 Albina Akhatova RUS 47:06.1 2 49:06.1
11 Florence Baverel-Robert FRA 47:10.2 2 49:10.2
12 Uschi Disl GER 45:43.4 4 49:43.4
13 Katja Holanti FIN 47:52.3 2 49:52.3
14 Soňa Mihoková SVK 47:00.7 3 50:00.7
15 Sun Ribo CHN 49:04.7 1 50:04.7
16 Sylvie Becaert FRA 48:09.0 2 50:09.0
17 Liu Xianying CHN 50:09.4 0 50:09.4
18 Katrin Apel GER 45:16.7 5 50:16.7
19 Kateřina Losmanová CZE 47:42.0 3 50:42.0
20 Pavlina Filipova BUL 47:47.5 3 50:47.5
21 Corinne Niogret FRA 49:49.6 1 50:49.6
22 Ann Elen Skjelbreid NOR 47:51.1 3 50:51.1
23 Zdeňka Vejnarová CZE 49:54.7 1 50:54.7
24 Olena Petrova UKR 50:05.7 1 51:05.7
25 Lucija Larisi SLO 49:12.1 2 51:12.1
26 Delphine Burlet FRA 49:19.2 2 51:19.2
27 Oksana Yakovlieva UKR 49:22.2 2 51:22.2
28 Irena Česneková CZE 49:28.0 2 51:28.0
29 Oksana Khvostenko UKR 51:34.4 0 51:34.4
30 Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR 48:42.9 3 51:42.9
31 Rachel Steer USA 49:50.6 2 51:50.6
32 Iva Karagiozova BUL 49:59.3 2 51:59.3
33 Marcela Pavkovčeková SVK 48:03.7 4 52:03.7
34 Olena Zubrilova UKR 49:10.7 3 52:10.7
35 Eva Háková CZE 49:11.0 3 52:11.0
36 Michela Ponza ITA 50:13.6 2 52:13.6
37 Olga Zaytseva RUS 48:26.2 4 52:26.2
38 Kseniya Zikunkova BLR 49:26.8 3 52:26.8
39 Linda Tjørhom NOR 48:34.0 4 52:34.0
40 Sanna-Leena Perunka FIN 49:48.8 3 52:48.8
41 Tadeja Brankovic SLO 49:08.9 4 53:08.9
42 Hiromi Suga JPN 50:10.6 3 53:10.6
43 Irina Nikulchina BUL 47:16.7 6 53:16.7
44 Kong Yingchao CHN 51:38.0 2 53:38.0
45 Tamami Tanaka JPN 49:40.4 4 53:40.4
46 Yu Shumei CHN 48:43.4 5 53:43.4
47 Katja Haller ITA 51:44.0 2 53:44.0
48 Outi Kettunen FIN 49:48.1 4 53:48.1
49 Saskia Santer ITA 47:14.7 7 54:14.7
50 Ryoko Takahashi JPN 50:18.0 4 54:18.0
51 Lyudmila Lysenko BLR 50:25.4 4 54:25.4
52 Eva Tofalvi ROU 51:36.7 3 54:36.7
53 Anna Murínová SVK 49:39.2 5 54:39.2
54 Anna Stera-Kustusz POL 50:47.1 4 54:47.1
55 Kristina Sabasteanski USA 51:00.9 4 55:00.9
56 Andreja Grašič SLO 47:06.4 8 55:06.4
57 Dijana Grudicek SLO 48:50.3 7 55:50.3
58 Ivett Szöllősi HUN 55:34.8 1 56:34.8
59 Kara Salmela USA 49:25.9 8 57:25.9
60 Yelena Dubok KAZ 52:32.5 5 57:32.5
61 Dana Cojocea ROU 52:37.0 5 57:37.0
62 Valentina Ciurina MDA 52:40.8 6 58:40.8
63 Andžela Brice LAT 53:20.9 6 59:20.9
64 Mami Shindo JPN 51:38.6 8 59:38.6
65 Zsuzsanna Bekecs HUN 55:40.7 5 1:00:40.7
66 Kim Ja-Youn KOR 54:13.8 7 1:01:13.8
67 Claudia Barrenechea CHI 59:30.0 3 1:02:30.0
68 Despoina Vavatsi GRE 57:39.4 7 1:04:39.4
69 Natalia Lovece ARG 57:56.8 12 1:09:56.8
Did not finish
Nathalie Santer ITA
Lyudmila Ananko BLR
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 02:31 on 12/01/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français