Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Salt Lake City 2002 - Biathlon - Women: 7.5km Sprint

Home / Select a different event

Date: 13 February 2002

Rank Name Nation Penalties Total
1 Kati Wilhelm GER 0 20:41.4
2 Uschi Disl GER 1 20:57.0
3 Magdalena Forsberg SWE 1 21:20.4
4 Liv Grete Poirée NOR 1 21:24.1
5 Florence Baverel-Robert FRA 0 21:27.9
6 Galina Kukleva RUS 0 21:32.1
7 Sandrine Bailly FRA 1 21:35.7
8 Olga Pylyova RUS 1 21:44.2
9 Corinne Niogret FRA 0 21:50.3
10 Andreja Grašič SLO 1 21:55.6
11 Irina Nikulchina BUL 2 21:57.0
12 Katrin Apel GER 3 22:01.7
13 Martina Jašicová SVK 0 22:11.9
14 Olga Nazarova BLR 1 22:14.9
15 Ekaterina Dafovska BUL 2 22:17.7
16 Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR 1 22:19.7
17 Pavlina Filipova BUL 1 22:20.6
18 Anna Bogaly RUS 2 22:25.8
19 Svetlana Ishmuratova RUS 2 22:27.3
20 Yu Shumei CHN 1 22:29.9
21 Soňa Mihoková SVK 1 22:32.1
22 Irena Česneková CZE 0 22:33.5
23 Delphine Burlet FRA 1 22:37.7
24 Sanna-Leena Perunka FIN 1 22:39.9
25 Andrea Henkel GER 2 22:41.1
26 Lucija Larisi SLO 1 22:44.7
27 Andreja Mali SLO 1 22:45.5
28 Ryoko Takahashi JPN 2 22:58.3
29 Tamami Tanaka JPN 2 23:00.0
30 Hiromi Suga JPN 2 23:03.5
31 Tetiana Vodop'ianova UKR 2 23:03.8
32 Magda Rezlerová CZE 2 23:05.0
33 Yelena Khrustalyova BLR 2 23:06.6
34 Eva Háková CZE 1 23:09.4
35 Anna Murínová SVK 1 23:10.0
36 Saskia Santer ITA 2 23:11.2
37 Outi Kettunen FIN 1 23:11.3
38 Ann Elen Skjelbreid NOR 3 23:14.2
39 Kateřina Losmanová CZE 2 23:14.6
40 Nathalie Santer ITA 3 23:14.7
41 Iva Karagiozova BUL 1 23:18.0
42 Liu Xianying CHN 1 23:18.9
43 Anna Stera-Kustusz POL 0 23:24.6
44 Yevgeniya Kutsepalova BLR 1 23:26.5
45 Mami Shindo JPN 2 23:36.8
46 Michela Ponza ITA 2 22:36.9
47 Nina Lemesh UKR 1 23:37.4
48 Olena Petrova UKR 2 23:40.9
49 Kara Salmela USA 3 23:44.1
50 Andrea Nahrgang USA 1 23:48.7
51 Valentina Ciurina MDA 1 23:49.7
52 Katja Holanti FIN 4 24:07.2
53 Gro Marit Kristiansen NOR 4 24:12.7
54 Anita Nyman FIN 4 24:17.0
55 Dana Cojocea ROU 1 24:17.3
56 Kong Yingchao CHN 3 24:30.2
57 Sun Ribo CHN 3 24:32.4
58 Andžela Brice LAT 1 24:32.5
59 Olena Zubrilova UKR 4 24:33.2
60 Rachel Steer USA 3 24:41.7
61 Eva Tofalvi ROU 0 24:43.7
62 Yelena Dubok KAZ 1 24:50.1
63 Tadeja Brankovic SLO 5 25:14.0
64 Tatiana Kutlíková SVK 5 25:18.3
65 Kseniya Zikunkova BLR 5 25:21.5
66 Diana Rasimovičiūtė LTU 3 25:41.4
67 Zsuzsanna Bekecs HUN 1 25:42.1
68 Siegrid Pallhuber ITA 4 26:20.9
69 Kim Ja-Youn KOR 3 26:45.2
70 Despoina Vavatsi GRE 2 27:11.3
71 Ivett Szöllősi HUN 4 27:17.6
72 Alexandra Rusu ROU 6 27:20.0
73 Natalia Lovece ARG 8 29:33.2
74 Claudia Barrenechea CHI 5 30:15.1
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 02:31 on 12/01/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français