Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Sydney 2000 - Volleyball

Home / Back

Mens

Dates: 17 September 2000 - 1 October 2000

Rank Name Nation
1 Vladimir Batez; Slobodan Boskan; Andrija Geric; Nikola Grbic; Vladimir Grbic; Slobodan Kovac; Djula Mester; Vasa Mijic; Ivan Miljkovic; Veljko Petkovic (DNP); Goran Vujevic; Igor Vusurovic SCG
2 Igor Choulepov; Valeri Goriouchev; Alexandre Guerassimov; Roman Iakovlev; Alexey Kazakov; Vadim Khamuttskikh; Alexey Kuleshov; Evgueni Mitkov; Ruslan Olikhver; Ilia Saveliev; Sergey Tetyukhin; Konstantin Ushakov RUS
3 Marco Bracci; Mirko Corsano; Alessandro Fei; Andrea Gardini; Andrea Giani; Pasquale Gravina; Luigi Mastrangelo; Marco Meoni; Samuele Papi; Simone Rosalba; Andrea Sartoretti; Paolo Tofoli ITA
4 Jeronimo Bidegain; Hugo Nestor Conte; Sebastian Firpo; Christian Dario Lares; Leandro Eugenio Maly; Pablo Meana; Marcos Milinkovic; Leonardo Patti; Pablo Pereira; Juan Pablo Porello; Alejandro Spajic; Carlos Weber ARG
5 Peter Blange; Albert Cristina; Martijn Dieleman; Guido Gortzen; Joost Kooistra; Misha Latuhihin (DNP); Reinder Nummerdor; Erik Schuil (DNP); Richard Schuil; Bas van de Goor; Mike van de Goor; Martin van der Horst NED
6 Dante Amaral; Nalbert Bitencourt; Douglas Chiarotti; Marcelo Elgarten; Gustavo Endres; Giovane Gavio; Gilberto Godoy Filho; Andre Heller; Mauricio Lima; Max Pereira; Alexandre "Tande" Samuel; Gilmar Teixeira BRA
7 Alexeis Argilagos; Angel Denis; Raul Diago; Yosenki Garcia; Ramon Gato; Ihosvany Hernandez; Osvaldo Hernandez; Leonel Marshall; Pavel Pimienta; Alain Roca; Ivan Benito Ruiz Cuesta; Nicolas Vives CUB
8 David Beard; Benjamin Hardy; Daniel Howard; Nathan Jakavicius; Steve Keir; Benjamin Loft; Spiros Marazios; Scott Newcomb; Daniel Ronan; Hidde Van Beest; Russell Wentworth; Mark Williams AUS

Womens

Dates: 16 September 2000 - 30 September 2000

Rank Name Nation
1 Taismary Aguero; Zoila Barros (DNP); Regla Bell; Marlenis Costa; Ana Ivis Fernandez; Mirka Francia; Idalmis Gato (DNP); Lilia Izquierdo (DNP); Mireya Luis; Yumilka Ruiz; Marta Sanchez (DNP); Regla Torres CUB
2 Yevgeniya Artamonova; Anastassia Belikova; Lioubov Shashkova; Ekaterina Gamova; Elena Godina; Tatiana Gratcheva; Nataliya Morozova; Olga Potachova; Inessa Sargsian; Elizaveta Tishchenko; Elena Tyurina; Elena Vassilevskaia RUS
3 Leila Barros; Erika Coimbra; Janina Conceicao; Virna Cristine Dantas Dias; Kely Fraga; Ricarda Lima; Katia Lopes; Elisangela Oliveira; Walewska Oliveira; Karin Rodrigues; Raquel Silva; Helia Souza BRA
4 Robyn Ah Mow; Heather Bown; Tara Cross-Battle; Mickisha Hurley; Sarah Noriega; Demetria Sance; Danielle Scott; Stacy Sykora; Charlene Tagaloa; Logan Tom; Kerri Walsh; Allison Weston USA
5 Chen Jing; Gui Chaoran; He Qi; Li Shan; Li Yan; Qiu Aihua; Sun Yue; Wang Lina; Wu Dan; Wu Yongmei; Yin Yin; Zhu Yunying CHN
6 Christina Benecke; Beatrice Doemeland; Judith Flemig; Angelina Grun; Tanja Hart; Susanne Lahme; Hanka Pachale; Anja-Nadin Pietrek; Sylvia Roll; Christina Schultz; Judith Sylvester; Kerstin Tzscherlich GER
7 Marija Anzulovic; Elena Cebukina; Patricia Danicic; Biljana Gligorovic; Barbara Jelic; Vesna Jelic; Gordana Jurcan; Ana Kastelan (DNP); Natasa Leto; Marijana Ribicic; Beti Rimac; Ingrid Siscovich CRO
8 Chang So-Yun; Choi Kwang-Hee; Chung Sun-Hye; Eoh Yeon-Soon; Kang Hye-Mi; Kim Guy-Hyun; Koo Ki-Lan; Ku Min-Jung; Lee Meong-Hee; Lee Yun-Hui; Park Mee-Kyung; Park Soo-Jeong KOR
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:34 on 21/07/2012
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français