Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Lillehammer 1994 - Nordic Combined - Men: Individual

Home / Select a different event

Date: 18 February 1994 / 19 February 1994

Rank Name Nation Jumping Cross-Country Time
Behind
1 Fred Børre Lundberg NOR 247.0 39:07.9
2 Takanori Kono JPN 239.5 39:35.4 1:17.5
3 Bjarte Engen Vik NOR 240.5 39:43.2 1:18.3
4 Kenji Ogiwara JPN 231.0 39:30.7 2:08.8
5 Ago Markvardt EST 243.5 41:26.8 2:41.9
6 Hippolyt Kempf SUI 216.5 39:30.2 3:45.3
7 Jean-Yves Cuendet SUI 222.0 40:17.5 3:55.6
8 Trond Einar Elden NOR 201.5 38:07.7 4:02.8
9 Sylvain Guillaume FRA 202.0 38:18.4 4:10.5
10 Masashi Abe JPN 207.0 38:55.7 4:13.8
11 Knut Tore Apeland NOR 204.5 39:16.6 4:51.7
12 Allar Levandi EST 197.5 38:50.9 5:13.0
13 Todd Lodwick USA 232.0 42:41.2 5:13.3
14 Jari Mantila FIN 213.5 41:13.6 5:48.7
15 Andreas Schaad SUI 198.0 39:38.1 5:56.2
16 Dmytro Prosvirnin UKR 208.5 40:48.8 5:56.9
17 Fabrice Guy FRA 191.0 39:07.2 6:12.3
18 František Máka CZE 201.5 40:23.2 6:18.3
19 Junichi Kogawa JPN 220.5 42:37.8 6:25.9
20 Topi Sarparanta FIN 192.0 39:49.7 6:47.8
21 Stanisław Ustupski POL 200.0 40:53.8 6:58.9
22 Thomas Abratis GER 194.0 40:55.7 7:40.8
23 Thomas Dufter GER 197.5 41:18.8 7:40.9
24 Magnar Freimuth EST 183.5 39:55.0 7:50.1
25 Tapio Nurmela FIN 187.0 40:19.8 7:51.9
26 Michal Giacko SVK 184.0 40:02.5 7:54.6
27 Mario Stecher AUT 211.0 43:09.2 8:01.3
28 Étienne Gouy FRA 192.0 41:08.5 8:06.6
29 Ryan Heckman USA 191.5 41:05.7 8:07.8
30 Tim Tetreault USA 186.5 40:34.0 8:09.1
31 Milan Kučera CZE 194.0 41:29.5 8:14.6
32 Zbyněk Pánek CZE 171.0 38:58.0 8:16.1
33 Andrea Cecon ITA 192.5 41:22.1 8:17.2
34 Stéphane Michon FRA 171.0 39:00.1 8:18.2
35 Roland Braun GER 209.0 43:17.0 8:22.1
36 Dave Jarrett USA 175.5 39:34.4 8:22.5
37 Felix Gottwald AUT 190.5 41:26.1 8:34.2
38 Hannu Manninen FIN 197.0 43:08.9 9:34.0
39 Ilmar Aluvee EST 167.0 39:56.8 9:41.9
40 Georg Riedelsperger AUT 193.0 43:00.2 9:52.3
41 Robert Stadelmann AUT 190.5 43:07.6 10:15.7
42 Falk Schwaar GER 168.5 40:53.8 10:28.9
43 Valery Stolyarov RUS 174.5 41:51.2 10:46.3
44 Andrea Longo ITA 169.5 42:13.1 11:41.2
45 Stanislav Dubrovsky RUS 162.0 42:11.0 12:29.1
46 Markus Wüst SUI 167.5 43:36.7 13:18.8
47 Dmitry Dubrovsky RUS 139.0 40:27.6 13:19.7
48 Valery Kobelev RUS 180.0 45:46.5 14:04.6
49 Simone Pinzani ITA 168.0 44:40.7 14:18.8
50 Sergey Zakharenko BLR 146.5 42:34.3 14:36.4
51 Jozef Bachleda SVK 140.5 41:54.4 14:36.5
52 Martin Bayer SVK 142.5 44:43.9 17:12.0
Did not start (Cross-Country)
Miroslav Kopal CZE 165.0
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:05 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français