Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Lillehammer 1994 - Bobsleigh - Men: Two-Man

Home / Select a different event

1st and 2nd runs: 19 February 1994 / 3rd and 4th runs: 20 February 1994

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run 3rd run 4th run Total
1 SUI-I
Gustav Weder; Donat Acklin
SUI 52.33 52.91 52.72 52.85 3:30.81
2 SUI-II
Reto Götschi; Guido Acklin
SUI 52.38 52.76 52.79 52.93 3:30.86
3 ITA-I
Günther Huber; Stefano Ticci
ITA 52.61 52.80 52.69 52.91 3:31.01
4 GER-I
Rudi Lochner; Markus Zimmermann
GER 52.74 53.09 52.76 53.19 3:31.78
5 AUT-I
Hubert Schösser; Thomas Schroll
AUT 52.71 53.02 52.94 53.26 3:31.93
6 GBR-I
Mark Tout; Lenny Paul
GBR 52.77 53.15 52.99 53.24 3:32.15
7 CZE-I
Jiří Dzmura; Pavel Polomský
CZE 52.66 53.18 53.02 53.32 3:32.18
7 CAN-I
Pierre Lueders; Dave MacEachern
CAN 52.63 53.25 53.11 53.19 3:32.18
9 ITA-II
Pasquale Gesuito; Antonio Tartaglia
ITA 52.92 53.33 52.89 53.31 3:32.45
10 GBR-II
Sean Olsson; Paul Field
GBR 52.86 53.30 53.21 53.46 3:32.83
11 LAT-I
Zintis Ekmanis; Aldis Intlers
LAT 52.75 53.42 53.20 53.46 3:32.83
12 GER-II
Sepp Dostthaler; Bogdan Musiol
GER 53.02 53.48 53.10 53.24 3:32.84
13 USA-II
Brian Shimer; Randy Jones
USA 52.99 53.37 52.86 53.63 3:32.85
14 USA-I
Jim Herberich; Nathan "Chip" Minton
USA 53.04 53.58 53.29 53.50 3:33.41
15 CAN-II
Chris Lori; Glenroy Gilbert
CAN 52.99 53.72 53.22 53.56 3:33.49
16 LAT-II
Sandis Prūsis; Adris Plūksna
LAT 53.31 53.40 53.35 53.52 3:33.58
17 AUT-II
Kurt Einberger; Martin Schützenauer
AUT 53.13 53.63 53.32 53.61 3:33.69
18 JPN-II
Naomi Takewaki; Hiroshi Suzuki
JPN 53.08 53.72 53.47 53.73 3:34.00
19 JPN-I
Toshio Wakita; Takashi Ohori
JPN 53.43 53.51 53.47 53.69 3:34.10
20 CZE-II
Pavel Puškár; Jan Kobián
CZE 53.44 53.42 53.54 53.85 3:34.25
21 FRA-I
Christophe Flacher; Max Robert
FRA 53.44 53.60 53.47 53.79 3:34.30
22 SWE-I
Fredrik Gustafsson; Hans Byberg
SWE 53.40 53.69 53.60 53.84 3:34.53
23 FRA-II
Gabriel Fourmigue; Philippe Tanchon
FRA 53.54 53.70 53.58 53.98 3:34.80
24 NED-I
Rob Geurts; Rob de Wit
NED 53.52 53.90 53.76 53.89 3:35.07
25 BUL-I
Tsvetozar Viktorov; Valentin Atanasov
BUL 53.79 53.85 54.20 53.97 3:35.81
26 RUS-I
Oleg Sukhoruchenko; Andrey Gorokhov
RUS 53.88 54.11 54.09 54.01 3:36.09
27 AUS-I
Justin McDonald; Glenn Carroll
AUS 54.03 53.96 54.21 54.27 3:36.47
28 HUN-I
Nicholas Frankl; Miklós Gyulai
HUN 54.14 54.27 54.16 54.49 3:37.06
29 RUS-II
Vladimir Yefimov; Oleg Petrov
RUS 54.19 54.21 54.30 54.40 3:37.10
30 ROU-I
Florian Enache; Mihai Dumitraşcu
ROU 54.35 54.38 54.47 54.85 3:38.05
31 MON-I
Albert (Prince) Grimaldi; Gilbert Bessi
MON 54.14 54.73 54.57 54.83 3:38.27
32 UKR-I
Oleksiy Zhukov; Oleksandr Bortiuk
UKR 54.71 54.64 54.78 54.61 3:38.74
33 BIH-I
Zdravko Stojnić; Zoran Sokolović
BIH 54.76 54.83 54.82 54.66 3:39.07
34 GRE-I
Greg Sebald; Khristopoulos Marinos
GRE 54.83 54.83 55.03 54.71 3:39.40
35 TPE-I
Sun Kuang-Ming; Chang Min-Jung
TPE 54.48 54.63 55.24 55.09 3:39.44
36 ARM-I
Joe Almasian; Ken Topalian
ARM 54.85 55.03 54.92 55.01 3:39.81
37 TTO-I
Gregory Sun; Curtis Harry
TTO 55.09 54.88 55.14 55.13 3:40.24
38 ISV-I
Keith Sudziarski; Todd Schultz
ISV 55.16 55.13 55.24 55.25 3:40.78
39 ASA-I
Faauuga Muagututia; Brad Kiltz
ASA 55.57 55.25 55.06 55.16 3:41.04
40 PUR-I
John Amabile; Jorge Bonnet
PUR 55.18 55.46 55.38 55.19 3:41.21
41 SMR-I
Dino Crescentini; Mike Crocenzi
SMR 55.36 55.11 55.35 55.43 3:41.25
42 ISV-II
Zachary Zoller; Paul Zar
ISV 56.01 56.57 56.15 56.28 3:45.01
Disqualified - 4th run
JAM-I
Dudley Stokes; Wayne Thomas
JAM 53.59 53.81
© 2014 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 12:55 on 09/09/2014
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français