Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Seoul 1988 - Water Polo - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Dates: 21 September 1988 - 1 October 1988

Games

Standings

Rank Name Nation
1 Aleksandar Sostar; Deni Lusic; Dubravko Simenc; Perica Bukic; Veselin Djuho; Dragan Andric; Mirko Vicevic; Igor Gocanin; Mislav Bezmalinovic; Tomislav Paskvalin; Igor Milanovic; Goran Radjenovic; Renco Posinkovic YUG
2 Craig Wilson; Kevin Robertson; James Bergeson; George Peter Campbell; Douglas Kimbell; Edward Craig Klass; Alan Mouchawar; Jeffrey Campbell; Gregory Boyer; Terry Schroeder; Jody Campbell; Chris Duplanty; Michael Evans USA
3 Evgueni Charonov; Nourlan Mendygaliev; Evgeni Grichine; Alexandre Kolotov; Sergei Naoumov; Victor Berendiouga; Serguei Kotenko; Dmitri Apanasenko; Georgui Mchvenieradze; Mikhail Ivanov; Serguei Markotch; Nikolai Smimov; Mikhail Giorgadzem URS
4 Peter Roehle; Dirk Jacoby; Frank Otto; Uwe Sterzik; Armando Fernandez; Andreas Ehrl; Ingo Borgmann; Rainer Osselmann; Hagen Stamm; Thomas Huber; Dirk Theismann; Rene Reimann; Werner Obschernikat FRG
5 Peter Kuna; Gabor Nujka; Gabor Schmiedt; Zsolt Petovary; Istvan Pinter; Tibor Keszthelyi; Balazs Vincze; Zoltan Mohl; Tibor Pardi; Laszlo Toth; Andras Gyongyosi; Zoltan Kosz; Imre Toth HUN
6 Jesus Rollan; Miguel Chillida; Marco Antonio Gonzalez; Miguel Perez; Manuel Estiarte; Pere Robert; Jorge Paya; Jose Antonio Rodriguez; Jorge Sans; Salvador Gomez; Mariano Moya; Jorge Neira; Pedro Garcia ESP
7 Paolo Trapanese; Alfio Misaggi; Andrea Pisano; Antonello Steardo; Alessandro Campagna; Paolo Caldarella; Mario Fiorillo; Francesco Porzio; Stefano Postiglione; Riccardo Tempestini; Massimiliano Ferretti; Marco D'Altrui; Gianni Averaimo ITA
8 Glenn Townsend; Richard Pengelley; Christopher Harrison; Troy Stockwell; Andrew Wightman; Andrew Kerr; Raymond Mayers; Geoffrey Clark; John Fox; Christopher Wubrow; Simon Asher; Andrew Taylor; Donald Cameron AUS
9 Nikolaos Christoforidis; Philippos Kalafas; Epaminondas Samartzidis; Anastassios Tsikaris; Kyriakos Giannopoulos; Aris Kefalogiannis; Nikolaos Venetopoulos; Dimitrios Seletopoulos; Andonios Aronis; Evangelos Pateros; Georgios Mavrotas; Evangelos Patras; Anastasios Papanastasiou GRE
10 Arnaud Bouet; Marc Brisfer; Marc Crousillat; Pierre Garsau; Bruno Boyadjian; Philippe Herve; Michel Idoux; Thierry Alimondo; Michel Crousillat; Nicolas Marischael; Nicolas Jeleff; Pascal Perot; Christian Volpi FRA
11 Ni Shiwei; Wang Minhui; Yang Yong; Yu Xiang; Huang Long; Huang Qijlang; Cui Shiping; Zhao Bilong; Li Jianxiong; Cai Shengliu; Wen Fan; Ge Jianqing; Zheng Qing CHN
12 Lee Jung-Suk; Chang Si-Young; Kim Sung-Eun; Yoo Seung-Hoon; Kim Ki-Choon; Kim Jae-Yun; Choi Sun-Young; Kim Kil-Hwan; Kim Jin-Tae; Song Seung-Ho; Hong Soon-Bo; Lee Taek-Won; Park Sang-Won KOR
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:14 on 05/11/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français