Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: Rowing
Nation: NED Netherlands

Men: Single sculls

México (Mexico City) 1968

1 Jan Wienese

Men: Coxless Pair

Paris 1924

1 Teun Beijnen; Willy Rösingh

Tokyo 1964

2 Steven Blaisse; Ernst Veenemans

München (Munich) 1972

3 Roel Luynenburg; Ruud Stokvis

Men: Double sculls

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Leendert van Dis; Harry Droog

Seoul 1988

1 Ronald Florijn; Nico Rienks

Men: Double Sculls

Barcelona 1992

3 Henk Jan Zwolle; Nico Rienks

Men: Lightweight Double Sculls

Atlanta 1996

2 Maarten van der Linden; Pepijn Aardewijn

Men: Coxed Pair

Paris 1900

1 François Brandt; Roelof Klein; Hermanus Brockmann

Tokyo 1964

3 Herman Rouwé; Erik Hartsuiker; Jan-Just Bos

Men: Coxed pair

México (Mexico City) 1968

2 Herman Suselbeek; Hadriaan van Nes; Rody Rijnders

Men: Four

London 1908

3 Hermannus Höfte; Johan Burk; Albertus Wielsma; Bernardus Croon

Men: Quadruple Sculls

Sydney 2000

2 Jochem Verberne; Dirk Lippits; Diederik Simon; Michiel Bartman

Men: Coxed Four

Paris 1900

2 Johannes Terwogt; Paul Lotsij; Coenraad Hiebendaal; Geert Lotsij; Hermanus Brockmann

Tokyo 1964

3 Lex Mullink; Freek van de Graaff; Jan van de Graaff; Bobbie van de Graaf; Marius Klumperbeek

Men: Eight

Paris 1900

3 Walter Meijer Timmerman Thijssen; Ruurd Leegstra; Johannes van Dijk; Henricus Tromp; Hendrik Offerhaus; Roelof Klein; François Brandt; Walter Middelberg; Hermanus Brockmann

Atlanta 1996

1 Henk Jan Zwolle; Diederik Simon; Michiel Bartman; Koos Maasdijk; Niels van der Zwan; Niels van Steenis; Ronald Florijn; Nico Rienks; Jeroen Duyster

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Matthijs Vellenga; Gijs Vermeulen; Jan-Willem Gabriëls; Daniël Mensch; Geert-Jan Derksen; Gerritjan Eggenkamp; Diederik Simon; Michiel Bartman; Chun Wei Cheung

Women: Double Sculls

Los Angeles 1984

2 Greet Hellemans; Nicolette Hellemans

Atlanta 1996

3 Irene Eijs; Eeke van Nes

Sydney 2000

2 Pieta van Dishoeck; Eeke van Nes

Women: Lightweight Double Sculls

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Kirsten van der Kolk; Marit van Eupen

Beijing 2008

1 Kirsten van der Kolk; Marit van Eupen

Women: Eight

Los Angeles 1984

3 Nicolette Hellemans; Lynda Cornet; Harriet van Ettekoven; Greet Hellemans; Marieke van Drogenbroek; Anne-Marie Quist; Catalien Neelissen; Wiljon Vaandrager; Marty Laurijsen

Sydney 2000

2 Anneke Venema; Carin ter Beek; Nelleke Penninx; Pieta van Dishoeck; Eeke van Nes; Tessa Appeldoorn; Marieke Westerhof; Elien Meijer; Martijntje Quik

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Froukje Wegman; Marlies Smulders; Nienke Hommes; Hurnet Dekkers; Annemarieke van Rumpt; Annemiek de Haan; Sarah Siegelaar; Helen Tanger; Ester Workel

Beijing 2008

2 Femke Dekker; Marlies Smulders; Nienke Kingma; Roline Repelaer van Driel; Annemarieke van Rumpt; Helen Tanger; Sarah Siegelaar; Annemiek de Haan; Ester Workel

London 2012

3 Jacobine Veenhoven; Nienke Kingma; Chantal Achterberg; Sytske de Groot; Roline Repelaer van Driel; Claudia Belderbos; Carline Bouw; Annemiek de Haan; Anne Schellekens
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 00:38 on 18/08/2012
Français