Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: All
Sport: All
Nation: SVK Slovakia

Biathlon

Men: 15km Mass Start

Vancouver 2010

3 Pavol Hurajt

Women: 7.5km Sprint

Vancouver 2010

1 Anastazia Kuzmina

Women: 10km Pursuit

Vancouver 2010

2 Anastazia Kuzmina

Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater

Men: Canoe Single (C1) 500m

Atlanta 1996

2 Slavomir Knazovicky

Men: K4 1000m

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Richard Riszdorfer; Michal Riszdorfer; Erik Vlcek; Juraj Baca

Men: Kayak Four (K4) 1000m

Beijing 2008

2 Richard Riszdorfer; Michal Riszdorfer; Erik Vlcek; Juraj Tarr

Canoe / Kayak - Slalom

Men: Canoe Single (C1)

Atlanta 1996

1 Michal Martikan

Men: Canadian Single (C1)

Sydney 2000

2 Michal Martikan
3 Juraj Mincik

Men: Canoe Single (C1)

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Michal Martikan

Men: Canadian Single (C1)

Beijing 2008

1 Michal Martikan

Men: Canoe Single (C1)

London 2012

3 Michal Martikan

Men: Canadian Pairs (C2)

Sydney 2000

1 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner

Men: Canoe Double (C2)

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner

Men: Canadian Double (C2)

Beijing 2008

1 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner

Men: Canoe Double (C2)

London 2012

3 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner

Women: Kayak Single (K1)

Athina (Athens) 2004

1 Elena Kaliska

Beijing 2008

1 Elena Kaliska

Judo

Men: Half Lightweight

Athina (Athens) 2004

2 Jozef Krnac

Shooting

Men: 50m Free Rifle Prone

Atlanta 1996

3 Jozef Gonci

Men: 10m Air Rifle

Athina (Athens) 2004

3 Jozef Gonci

Women: Trap

Beijing 2008

2 Zuzana Stefecekova

London 2012

2 Zuzana Stefecekova

Women: Skeet

London 2012

3 Danka Bartekova

Snowboard

Men: Snowboard Cross

Torino (Turin) 2006

2 Radoslav Židek

Swimming

Women: 200m freestyle

Sydney 2000

2 Martina Moravcova

Women: 100m butterfly

Sydney 2000

2 Martina Moravcova

Wrestling

Men: Freestyle - Super Heavyweight

Beijing 2008

3 David Musulbes
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 01:51 on 01/09/2012
Français