Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: St. Louis 1904
Sport: Athletics
Nation: All

Men: 60m

1 Archie Hahn USA
2 Bill Hogenson USA
3 Fay Moulton USA

Men: 100m

1 Archie Hahn USA
2 Nate Cartmell USA
3 Bill Hogenson USA

Men: 200m

1 Archie Hahn USA
2 Nate Cartmell USA
3 Bill Hogenson USA

Men: 400m

1 Harry Hillman USA
2 Frank Waller USA
3 Herman Groman USA

Men: 800m

1 Jim Lightbody USA
2 Howard Valentine USA
3 Emil Breitkreutz USA

Men: 1500m

1 Jim Lightbody USA
2 Bill Verner USA
3 Lacey Hearn USA

Men: Marathon

1 Tom Hicks USA
2 Albert Coray FRA
3 Arthur Newton USA

Men: 110m Hurdles

1 Fred Schule USA
2 Thad Shideler USA
3 Lesley Ashburner USA

Men: 200m Hurdles

1 Harry Hillman USA
2 Frank Castleman USA
3 George Poage USA

Men: 400m Hurdles

1 Harry Hillman USA
2 Frank Waller USA
3 George Poage USA

Men: 2590m Steeplechase

1 Jim Lightbody USA
2 John Daly GBR
3 Arthur Newton USA

Men: 4 mile team race

1 David Munson; Howard Valentine; Paul Pilgrim; George Underwood; Arthur Newton USA
2 Albert Coray FRA
2 Sidney Hatch; Lacey Hearn; Bill Verner; Jim Lightbody USA

Men: High Jump

1 Sam Jones USA
2 Garrett Serviss USA
3 Paul Weinstein GER

Men: Pole Vault

1 Charles Dvorak USA
2 LeRoy Samse USA
3 Lou Wilkins USA

Men: Long Jump

1 Meyer Prinstein USA
2 Dan Frank USA
3 Robert Stangland USA

Men: Triple Jump

1 Meyer Prinstein USA
2 Fred Engelhardt USA
3 Robert Stangland USA

Men: Standing High Jump

1 Ray Ewry USA
2 Joseph Stadler USA
3 Lawson Robertson USA

Men: Standing Long Jump

1 Ray Ewry USA
2 Charles King USA
3 John Biller USA

Men: Standing Triple Jump

1 Ray Ewry USA
2 Charles King USA
3 Joseph Stadler USA

Men: Shot Put

1 Ralph Rose USA
2 Wesley Coe USA
3 Lawrence Feuerbach USA

Men: Discus Throw

1 Martin Sheridan USA
2 Ralph Rose USA
3 Nikolaos Georgantas GRE

Men: Hammer Throw

1 John Flanagan USA
2 John DeWitt USA
3 Ralph Rose USA

Men: 56 pound weight throw

1 Etienne Desmarteau CAN
2 John Flanagan USA
3 Jim Mitchel USA

Men: All-Around Championship

1 Tom Kiely GBR
2 Adam Gunn USA
3 Truxtun Hare USA
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 15:42 on 01/01/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français