Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Medallists

Home

Filter:

Games: México (Mexico City) 1968
Sport: All
Nation: HUN Hungary

Athletics

Men: 50km walk

2 Antal Kiss

Men: Hammer Throw

1 Gyula Zsivotzky
3 Lazar Lovasz

Men: Javelin Throw

3 Gergely Kulcsar

Women: Discus Throw

3 Jolan Kleiber

Women: Javelin Throw

1 Angela Nemeth

Women: Pentathlon

3 Annamaria Toth

Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater

Men: C1 1000m

1 Tibor Tatai

Men: C2 1000m

2 Tamas Wichmann; Gyula Petrikovics

Men: K1 1000m

1 Mihaly Hesz

Men: K2 1000m

2 Csaba Giczi; Istvan Timar

Men: K4 1000m

3 Csaba Giczi; Istvan Timar; Imre Szollosi; Istvan Csizmadia

Women: K2 500m

2 Anna Pfeffer; Katalin Sagi

Fencing

Men: Foil individual

2 Jeno Kamuti

Men: Épée individual

1 Gyozo Kulcsar

Men: Épée team

1 Csaba Fenyvesi; Gyozo Kulcsar; Pal Nagy; Zoltan Nemere; Pal Schmitt

Men: Sabre individual

3 Tibor Pezsa

Men: Sabre team

3 Peter Bakonyi; Janos Kalmar; Tamas Kovacs; Miklos Meszena; Tibor Pezsa

Women: Foil individual

3 Ildiko Ujlakyne Rejto

Women: Foil team

2 Ildiko Farkasinszky; Maria Jarmy; Paula Marosi; Ildiko Ujlakyne Rejto; Lidia Sakovics

Football

Mens

1 Karoly Fater; Dezso Novak; Miklos Pancsics; Ivan Menczel; Lajos Szucs; Laszlo Fazekas; Antal Dunai; Laszlo Nagy; Erno Nosko; Istvan Juhasz; Gabor Sarkosi; Lajos Kocsis; Istvan Basti; Laszlo Keglovich; Lajos Drestyak; Miklos Szalai; Zoltan Szarka

Modern Pentathlon

Men: Individual

2 Andras Balczo

Men: Team

1 Andras Balczo; Istvan Mona; Ferenc Torok

Rowing

Men: Coxless four

2 Zoltán Melis; György Sarlós; József Csermely; Antal Melis

Shooting

Open / Mixed: Small Bore Rifle Prone

2 Laszlo Hammerl

Water Polo

Mens

3 Endre Molnar; Mihaly Mayer; Istvan Szivos; Janos Konrad; Laszlo Sarosi; Laszlo Felkai; Ferenc Konrad; Denes Pocsik; Andras Bodnar; Zoltan Domotor; Janos Steinmetz

Weightlifting

Men: Bantamweight

2 Imre Foldi

Men: Middleweight

3 Karoly Bakos

Wrestling

Men: Freestyle - Light Heavyweight

3 Jozsef Csatari

Men: Greco-Roman - Bantamweight

1 Janos Varga

Men: Greco-Roman - Welterweight

3 Karoly Bajko

Men: Greco-Roman - Heavyweight

1 Istvan Kozma
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:27 on 20/07/2012
Français