Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athletes

Home

Filter:

Games: Albertville 1992
Sport: All
Nation: AUT Austria

59 matching athletes

including 1 who did not participate, indicated by entries in italics

Appelt, Ingo (Bobsleigh) [also 1988]
Bachler, Thomas (Bobsleigh) [also 1994-1998]
Brunner, Roland (Speed Skating) [also 1994-1998]
Buder, Karin (Alpine Skiing)
Burghart, Ralph (Figure Skating)
Csar, Günther (Nordic Combined) [also 1988]
Eberharter, Stephan (Alpine Skiing) [also 1998-2002]
Eder, Alfred (Biathlon) [also 1976-1988/1994]
Eder, Sylvia (Alpine Skiing) [also 1984-1988/1994]
Felder, Andreas (Ski Jumping) [also 1984-1988]
Gandler, Markus (Cross Country Skiing) [also 1988/1998]
Ginther, Sabine (Alpine Skiing)
Gleirscher, Gerhard (Luge) [also 1994-1998]
Gredler, Ludwig (Biathlon) [also 1994-2006]
Gstrein, Bernhard (Alpine Skiing) [also 1988/1994]
Hadschieff, Michael (Speed Skating) [also 1984-1988/1994]
Haidacher, Gerhard (Bobsleigh) [also 1994]
Höflehner, Helmut (Alpine Skiing) [also 1984]
Hofstätter, Bruno (Biathlon) [also 1988]
Höllwarth, Martin (Ski Jumping) [also 1998-2002]
Hunyady, Emese (Speed Skating) [also HUN, 1984-1988/1994-2002]
Kreiner, Stefan (Nordic Combined)
Kronberger, Petra (Alpine Skiing) [also 1988]
Kuttin, Heinz (Ski Jumping) [also 1988/1994]
Leitner, Egon (Biathlon) [also 1988]
Mader, Günther (Alpine Skiing) [also 1988/1994-1998]
Maier, Ulrike (Alpine Skiing) [also 1988]
Maierhofer, Monika (Alpine Skiing) [also 1994]
Manzenreiter, Robert (Luge) [also 1988]
Marent, Alexander (Cross Country Skiing) [also 2002]
Mayer, Christian (Alpine Skiing) [also 1994-1998]
Nentwig, Carsten (Bobsleigh) [also 1994]
Neuner, Angelika (Luge) [also 1994-2002]
Neuner, Doris (Luge) [also 1994]
Ofner, Klaus (Nordic Combined) [also 1988]
Ortlieb, Patrick (Alpine Skiing) [also 1994]
Prock, Markus (Luge) [also 1984-1988/1994-2002]
Rainer, Gerhard (Bobsleigh)
Ringhofer, Andreas (Cross Country Skiing)
Sadleder, Barbara (Alpine Skiing)
Salzgeber, Rainer (Alpine Skiing) [also 1994]
Schmidt, Markus (Luge) [also 1994]
Schroll, Thomas (Bobsleigh) [also 1994]
Schuler, Franz (Biathlon) [also 1984-1988/1994]
Schützenauer, Martin (Bobsleigh/Athletics) [also 1994-2002]
Schwarz, Alois (Cross Country Skiing) [also 1988]
Stadlober, Alois (Cross Country Skiing) [also 1984-1988/1994-1998]
Standmann, Martin (Cross Country Skiing) [also 1988]
Stangassinger, Thomas (Alpine Skiing) [also 1988/1994-1998]
Stock, Leonhard (Alpine Skiing) [also 1980/1988]
Strobl, Claudia (Alpine Skiing)
Strolz, Hubert (Alpine Skiing) [also 1984-1988]
Sulzenbacher, Klaus (Nordic Combined) [also 1984-1988]
Tagwerker, Andrea (Luge) [also 1988/1994-1998]
Tritscher, Michael (Alpine Skiing)
Vettori, Ernst (Ski Jumping) [also 1984-1988]
Wachter, Anita (Alpine Skiing) [also 1988/1994]
Wallinger, Veronika (Alpine Skiing) [also 1984/1994]
Winkler, Harald (Bobsleigh) [also 1988/1994]
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 22:03 on 03/02/2011
Français