Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athletes

Home

Filter:

Games: London 1948
Sport: All
Nation: TCH Czechoslovakia

76 matching athletes

Bartu, Karel (Modern Pentathlon)
Bartusek, Miroslav (Swimming)
Bělohradský, Karel (Basketball)
Benáček, Cyril (Basketball)
Benetka, Pavel (Artistic Gymnastics)
Brzak, Jan (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Capek, Frantisek (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Cevona, Vaclav (Athletics) [also 1952]
Chlup, Zdeněk (Basketball)
Chmela, Jindrich (Fencing)
Drvota, Jiří (Basketball)
Ezr, Josef (Basketball) [also 1952]
Fikejz, Jaroslav (Athletics)
Havel, Vaclav (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Holecek, Josef (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Honsová, Zdeňka (Artistic Gymnastics)
Hrubý, Gustav (Artistic Gymnastics)
Ingrova, Dana (Athletics)
Jemelka, Otto (Modern Pentathlon)
Kakos, Jindrich (Fencing)
Kalaš, Josef (Rowing)
Kalina, Cenck (Athletics)
Kalina, Jozef (Basketball)
Karas, Vladimír (Artistic Gymnastics)
Kiesewetter, Lubomir (Athletics)
Klima, Ludvik (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Knotek, Jaroslav (Athletics) [also 1936]
Komarkova, Jaroslava (Athletics)
Kostalova, Ruzena (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Kovar, Jiri (Swimming)
Kovářová, Marie (Artistic Gymnastics)
Kozák, Jan (Basketball) [also 1952]
Krásl, Václav (Basketball)
Krenický, Zoltán (Basketball)
Křepela, Josef (Basketball)
Kroutil, Otto (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Kudrna, Bohumil (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Linhart, Jiri (Swimming)
Lomecky, Oldrich (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Lomska, Libuse (Athletics)
Majdloch, Frantisek (Boxing)
Málek, Miroslav (Artistic Gymnastics)
Matocha, Jan (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Misáková, Miloslava (Artistic Gymnastics)
Mrázek, Ivan (Basketball) [also 1952]
Müllerová, Milena (Artistic Gymnastics)
Pech, Milos (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Pecka, Jiri (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Petráček, Vratislav (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1936]
Petrina, Alois (Boxing)
Prihoda, Miloslav (Boxing)
Rademacher, Otakar (Boxing)
Roubík, Václav (Rowing)
Ruzicka, Josef (Wrestling)
Růžička, Zdeněk (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952-1956]
Růžičková, Věra (Artistic Gymnastics)
Schejbal, Josef (Rowing)
Sicnerova, Olga (Athletics)
Siegel, Jiří (Basketball)
Šilhánová, Olga (Artistic Gymnastics)
Skyva, Svatopluk (Fencing)
Sokol, Alois (Fencing)
Sotorník, Leo (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Srncová, Božena (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Stary, Jaroslav (Fencing)
Stehlik, Jan (Wrestling)
Toms, Josef (Basketball)
Torma, Julius (Boxing)
Trpkoš, Ladislav (Basketball) [also 1936]
Tuhy, Vaclav (Wrestling)
Vambera, Lubomir (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Vaněk, Jiří (Rowing)
Veřmiřovská, Zdena (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1936]
Winter, Vaclav (Athletics)
Wirth, František (Artistic Gymnastics)
Zatopek, Emil (Athletics) [also 1952-1956]
İ 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 22:03 on 03/02/2011
Français