Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athletes

Home

Filter:

Games: London 1948
Sport: All
Nation: SWE Sweden
Horses (9)

176 matching athletes

including 2 who did not participate, indicated by entries in italics

Aberg, Majken (Athletics)
Ahlden, Erik (Athletics)
Ahlgren, Elisabeth (Swimming)
Ahlin, Bertil (Boxing)
Ahman, Arne (Athletics) [also 1952]
Akerlund, Gunnar (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Albertsson, Bertil (Athletics) [also 1952]
Almqvist, Ingrid (Athletics) [also 1956-1960]
Alnevik, Folke (Athletics)
Ameln, Karl-Robert (Sailing) [also 1952]
Anderberg, Olle (Wrestling)
Andersson, Arvid (Weightlifting) [also 1952]
Andersson, Erik (Athletics)
Andersson, Gosta (Wrestling)
Andersson, Ingemar (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Andersson, Ingrid (Artistic Gymnastics)
Andersson, Märta (Artistic Gymnastics)
Andersson, Sune (Football)
Antonsson, Bertil (Wrestling)
Apelgren, Ingrid (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Arenander, Gudrun (Athletics)
Arvidsson, Gosta (Athletics)
Bengtsson, Ingvar (Athletics)
Berg, Lars (Shooting)
Berg, Uno (Shooting)
Bergkvist, Gosta (Athletics)
Berglund, Hans (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Berglund, Per-Arne (Athletics) [also 1952]
Bjurstrom, Rune (Athletics)
Bohlin, Folke (Sailing) [also 1956]
Bohman, Kerstin (Artistic Gymnastics)
Boltenstern, Gustaf (Equestrian)
Brodin, Gosta (Sailing)
Brunnhage, Lennart (Diving)
Brunnqvist, Curt (Rowing) [also 1952]
Burgstrom, Ingemar (Boxing)
Carleson, Per Hjalmar (Fencing)
Carlsson, Henry (Football)
Cervell, Frank (Fencing)
Dennolf, Severt (Athletics)
Edding, C.? (Sailing)
Egnell, Claes (Shooting)
Elmsäter, Erik (Cross Country Skiing/Nordic Combined/Athletics) [also 1948-1952]
Engkvist, Yngve (Sailing)
Erben, Holger (Shooting)
Ericsson, Bo (Athletics)
Eriksson, Bo (Fencing) [also 1952]
Eriksson, Folke (Water Polo)
Eriksson, Henry (Athletics)
Eriksson, Per Axel (Athletics)
Fahlkvist, Bengt (Wrestling)
Forssell, Carl (Fencing) [also 1952-1956]
Frandfors, Gosta (Wrestling)
Fransson, Uno (Athletics)
Fredin, Ingegard (Swimming) [also 1952]
Fredriksson, Gert (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Freij, Gustav (Wrestling)
Frostell, Walther (Shooting)
Gadd, Knut (Water Polo)
Gardin, Gosta (Modern Pentathlon)
Gollors, Hugo (Athletics)
Gren, Gunnar (Football)
Gronberg, Axel (Wrestling)
Grut, Willie (Modern Pentathlon)
Gunnarsson, Evert (Rowing) [also 1952-1956]
Haage, Stina (Artistic Gymnastics)
Hagstrom, Gote (Athletics)
Hakansson, Sven (Athletics)
Hallgren, Ake (Athletics)
Hardmo, Werner (Athletics)
Hedberg, Stig (Sailing)
Hindorff, Martin Leonard (Sailing) [also 1932-1936/1952]
Holm, Erik (Water Polo)
Holm, Tore (Sailing) [also 1920/1928-1936]
Hultberg, Karl-Ake (Equestrian)
Johansson, Gunnar (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Johansson, Gunnel (Artistic Gymnastics)
Johansson, Ingemar (Athletics)
Johansson, Kurt (Shooting)
Johansson, Nils (Cycling - Road)
Johansson, Olle (Swimming/Water Polo) [also 1952]
Johansson, Svante (Diving)
Johansson, Thure (Wrestling)
Johnson, Hugo (Sailing)
Jonsson, Jonas (Shooting)
Jonsson, Tage (Athletics)
Julin, Ake (Water Polo)
Julin, Rolf (Water Polo)
Jutner, Arne (Water Polo)
Karlsson, Tore (Boxing)
Kinnunen, Sigvard (Weightlifting) [also 1952]
Klingstrom, Lennart (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Koch, Erland (Shooting)
Larsson, Rune (Athletics) [also 1952]
Leander, Barje (Football)
Lewenhaupt, Greger (Equestrian)
Leyman, Ann-Brit (Athletics)
Lidman, Hakan (Athletics) [also 1936]
Liedholm, Nils (Football)
Lindberg, Allan (Athletics)
Lindberg, Karin (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952-1956]
Lindberg, Torsten (Football)
Linden, Erik (Wrestling)
Ljunggren, John (Athletics) [also 1952-1964]
Ljunggren, Olle (Athletics)
Ljungquist, Bengt (Fencing) [also 1936/1952-1956]
Lord, Torsten Hjalmar (Sailing) [also 1936/1952]
Lundberg, Ragnar (Athletics) [also 1952-1956]
Lunden, Martin (Swimming)
Lundquist, Kurt (Athletics)
Lundquist, Marianne (Swimming) [also 1952]
Lundqvist, Sven (Shooting)
Magnusson, Gosta (Weightlifting)
Matton, Lars (Sailing)
Melin, Anders (Athletics)
Melin, Bengt (Sailing) [also 1952]
Mikaelsson, John (Athletics) [also 1952]
Moberg, Lennart (Athletics)
Moller, Malte (Wrestling)
Nelson, Lennart (Weightlifting)
Nilsson, Erik (Football)
Nilsson, Gunnar (Boxing)
Nilsson, Karl-Erik (Wrestling)
Nilsson, Roland Fritz (Athletics) [also 1952]
Nilsson, Tor (Wrestling)
Nordahl, Bertil (Football)
Nordahl, Gunnar (Football)
Nordahl, Knut (Football)
Nordlund, Sture (Shooting)
Nyberg, Evert (Athletics) [also 1956-1960]
Oberg, Rune (Water Polo)
Ohlsson, Olle (Water Polo)
Olivestedt, Ake (Cycling - Road)
Olsson, Eivor (Athletics)
Olsson, Per-Olof (Swimming)
Ostling, Gustaf (Athletics) [also 1952]
Ostrand, Per-Olof (Swimming) [also 1952-1956]
Persson, Erik (Wrestling)
Persson, Gehnall (Equestrian)
Petersen, Eva (Diving)
Petersen, Kurt (Wrestling)
Pettersson, Göta (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Pettersson, Gunnar (Athletics)
Rendin, Borje (Athletics)
Rinman, S.K.F.? (Sailing)
Rosen, Kjell (Football)
Rosengren, Birger (Football)
Rydstrom, Nils (Fencing) [also 1952]
Salen, Gosta (Sailing)
Sandahl, Ingrid (Artistic Gymnastics) [also 1952]
Sarby, Rickard (Sailing) [also 1952-1956]
Selfelt, Robert (Equestrian)
Sjolin, Ivar (Wrestling)
Sjostrand, Tore (Athletics)
Snell, Harry (Cycling - Road)
Soderqvist, Einar (Athletics)
Sorensen, Eric (Equestrian)
Spangberg, Roland (Water Polo)
St. Cyr, Henri (Equestrian)
Stahre, Olof (Equestrian)
Strand, Lennart (Athletics)
Svensson, Sigurd (Equestrian)
Tannander, Kjell (Athletics) [also 1952]
Thidholm, Gisela (Swimming)
Thofelt, Sven (Fencing) [also 1932-1936]
Tollbom, Arne (Fencing)
Torberntsson, Bernt (Rowing) [also 1952]
Ullman, Torsten (Shooting)
Wanlund, Olle (Cycling - Road)
Wehlin, Sune (Modern Pentathlon)
Westergren, Frans (Wrestling)
Westman, Alf (Athletics)
Wettersten, Verner (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Wetterstrom, Hans (Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater)
Widenfelt, Goran (Athletics) [also 1952]
Wolfbrandt, Lars-Erik (Athletics) [also 1952]
© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 02:05 on 19/11/2011
Français