London 2012 - Triathlon - Mens

Home / Select a different event
Date: 7 August 2012

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 17:04 59:08 29:07 1:46:25
2 Francisco Javier Gomez ESP 17:00 59:16 29:16 1:46:36
3 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 17:02 59:11 29:37 1:46:56
4 David Hauss FRA 17:24 58:50 29:53 1:47:14
5 Laurent Vidal FRA 17:27 58:42 30:01 1:47:21
6 Jan Frodeno GER 17:20 58:46 30:06 1:47:26
7 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 17:22 58:51 30:10 1:47:35
8 Sven Riederer SUI 17:22 58:52 30:23 1:47:46
9 Joao Silva POR 17:22 58:54 30:33 1:47:51
10 Alessandro Fabian ITA 17:01 59:10 30:43 1:48:03
11 Vincent Luis FRA 17:20 58:53 31:00 1:48:18
12 Bevan Docherty NZL 17:26 58:51 31:12 1:48:35
13 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 17:03 59:04 31:22 1:48:43
14 Hunter Kemper USA 17:25 58:44 31:20 1:48:46
15 Kris Gemmell NZL 17:26 58:48 31:31 1:48:52
16 Steffen Justus GER 18:07 59:36 30:15 1:49:12
17 Richard Murray RSA 18:11 59:38 30:25 1:49:15
18 Courtney Atkinson AUS 17:26 58:48 31:58 1:49:19
19 Mario Mola ESP 18:09 59:40 30:27 1:49:23
20 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 17:24 58:45 31:57 1:49:24
21 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 17:14 1:00:35 30:28 1:49:24
22 Richard Varga SVK 16:56 59:15 32:03 1:49:25
23 Gavin Noble IRL 17:24 58:50 32:26 1:49:47
24 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 18:07 59:40 30:57 1:49:53
25 Kyle Jones CAN 18:31 59:17 31:03 1:49:58
26 Simon De Cuyper BEL 17:58 59:45 31:10 1:50:00
27 Brent McMahon CAN 18:04 59:40 31:09 1:50:03
28 Crisanto Grajales MEX 18:10 59:36 31:11 1:50:08
29 Davide Uccellari ITA 18:26 59:16 31:13 1:50:09
30 Jan Celustka CZE 17:25 58:49 32:54 1:50:17
31 Maik Petzold GER 17:23 58:47 33:00 1:50:23
32 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 18:06 59:40 31:29 1:50:23
33 Ryan Sissons NZL 18:05 59:45 31:31 1:50:27
34 Tyler Butterfield BER 18:58 58:32 31:52 1:50:32
35 Brendan Sexton AUS 18:53 58:51 31:41 1:50:36
36 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 18:56 58:47 32:07 1:50:59
37 Stuart Hayes GBR 17:17 59:04 33:29 1:51:04
38 Gonzalo Tellechea ARG 18:59 58:48 32:11 1:51:07
39 Ruedi Wild SUI 18:28 59:17 32:15 1:51:10
40 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 18:57 58:45 32:21 1:51:14
41 Bruno Pais POR 18:57 58:44 32:30 1:51:22
42 Danylo Sapunov UKR 18:08 59:35 32:38 1:51:32
43 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 18:06 59:37 32:43 1:51:40
44 Diogo Sclebin BRA 18:10 59:36 32:53 1:51:51
45 Premysl Svarc CZE 18:08 59:37 33:13 1:52:08
46 Bai Faquan CHN 17:55 59:46 33:26 1:52:26
47 Marek Jaskolka POL 17:58 59:45 33:45 1:52:38
48 Leonardo Chacon CRC 17:24 1:00:19 33:42 1:52:39
49 Herve Banti MON 18:55 58:51 33:44 1:52:42
50 Felipe van de Wyngard CHI 18:53 58:52 34:03 1:53:02
51 Manuel Huerta USA 18:57 58:51 34:39 1:53:39
52 Christopher Felgate ZIM 18:09 59:36 34:51 1:53:53
53 Carlos Javier Quinchara COL 18:02 59:37 35:13 1:54:10
54 Heo Min Ho KOR 18:02 59:46 35:36 1:54:30
Did not finish
Simon Whitfield CAN 17:23