Vancouver 2010 - Biathlon - Men: 20km

Home / Select a different event
Date: 18 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time Penalties Total
1 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 47:22.5 1 48:22.5
2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR 46:32.0 2 48:32.0
2 Sergey Novikov BLR 48:32.0 0 48:32.0
4 Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS 48:11.8 1 49:11.8
5 Pavol Hurajt SVK 48:39.0 1 49:39.0
6 Simon Eder AUT 47:41.7 2 49:41.7
7 Tomasz Sikora POL 47:43.8 2 49:43.8
8 Christoph Sumann AUT 47:04.9 3 50:04.9
9 Daniel Mesotitsch AUT 48:32.0 2 50:32.0
10 Michael Greis GER 48:37.6 2 50:37.6
11 Nikolay Kruglov RUS 50:40.4 0 50:40.4
12 Andi Birnbacher GER 48:43.5 2 50:43.5
13 Jean-Philippe Le Guellec CAN 48:47.1 2 50:47.1
14 Martin Fourcade FRA 47:55.4 3 50:55.4
15 Ivan Cherezov RUS 47:56.7 3 50:56.7
16 Thomas Frei SUI 49:03.4 2 51:03.4
17 Michal Šlesingr CZE 49:04.8 2 51:04.8
18 Dušan Šimočko SVK 49:20.6 2 51:20.6
19 Zhang Chengye CHN 48:31.0 3 51:31.0
20 Priit Viks EST 50:38.1 1 51:38.1
21 Tarjei NOR 48:51.5 3 51:51.5
22 Oleksandr Bilanenko UKR 51:00.3 1 52:00.3
23 Dominik Landertinger AUT 48:00.8 4 52:00.8
24 Alexander Wolf GER 50:09.0 2 52:09.0
25 Krasimir Anev BUL 50:09.2 2 52:09.2
26 Vincent Defrasne FRA 49:14.9 3 52:14.9
27 Andriy Deryzemlia UKR 49:19.1 3 52:19.1
28 Alexander Os NOR 49:19.8 3 52:19.8
29 Christoph Stephan GER 49:33.4 3 52:33.4
30 Jaroslav Soukup CZE 49:35.2 3 52:35.2
31 Markus Windisch ITA 49:38.7 3 52:38.7
32 Klemen Bauer SLO 49:43.9 3 52:43.9
33 Marek Matiaško SVK 50:47.9 2 52:47.9
34 Mattias Nilsson Jr. SWE 49:50.1 3 52:50.1
35 Roman Dostál CZE 49:51.4 3 52:51.4
36 Anton Shipulin RUS 49:51.7 3 52:51.7
37 Edgars Piksons LAT 50:52.5 2 52:52.5
38 Christian De Lorenzi ITA 49:03.6 4 53:03.6
39 Matthias Simmen SUI 49:05.7 4 53:05.7
40 Simon Fourcade FRA 49:06.2 4 53:06.2
41 Aleksandr Syman BLR 50:16.2 3 53:16.2
42 Björn Ferry SWE 48:16.7 5 53:16.7
43 Simon Hallenbarter SUI 48:18.4 5 53:18.4
44 Kauri Kõiv EST 50:22.4 3 53:22.4
45 Tim Burke USA 48:22.6 5 53:22.6
46 Lukas Hofer ITA 50:23.7 3 53:23.7
47 Miroslav Matiaško SVK 50:29.2 3 53:29.2
48 Ruslan Valiullin BLR 49:32.3 4 53:32.3
49 Vasja Rupnik SLO 49:49.8 4 53:49.8
50 Aleksandr Chervyakov KAZ 49:53.1 4 53:53.1
51 Jakov Fak CRO 49:56.0 4 53:56.0
52 Serhiy Semenov UKR 50:57.5 3 53:57.5
53 Paavo Puurunen FIN 50:03.5 4 54:03.5
54 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz ITA 50:19.7 4 54:19.7
55 Benjamin Weger SUI 49:20.3 5 54:20.3
56 Timo Antila FIN 49:22.7 5 54:22.7
57 Lowell Bailey USA 50:23.1 4 54:23.1
58 Yevgeny Abramenko BLR 52:24.8 2 54:24.8
59 Łukasz Szczurek POL 51:36.7 3 54:36.7
60 Vincent Jay FRA 50:37.5 4 54:37.5
61 Carl Johan Bergman SWE 49:44.1 5 54:44.1
62 Janez Marič SLO 49:46.4 5 54:46.4
63 Mikhail Klecherov BUL 51:54.6 3 54:54.6
64 Yan Savitskiy KAZ 50:07.3 5 55:07.3
65 Roland Lessing EST 50:29.8 5 55:29.8
66 Lee Jackson GBR 51:37.5 4 55:37.5
67 Zdeněk Vítek CZE 49:41.2 6 55:41.2
68 Serhiy Sednev UKR 51:47.1 4 55:47.1
69 Aleksandr Trifonov KAZ 51:53.1 4 55:53.1
70 Kristaps Lībietis LAT 53:02.4 3 56:02.4
71 Lee In-Bok KOR 52:24.5 4 56:24.5
72 Dias Keneshev KAZ 52:27.0 4 56:27.0
73 Kaspars Dumbris LAT 51:30.1 5 56:30.1
74 Ilmārs Bricis LAT 50:33.9 6 56:33.9
75 Peter Dokl SLO 54:41.9 2 56:41.9
76 Jay Hakkinen USA 50:01.8 7 57:01.8
77 Fredrik Lindström SWE 53:29.8 4 57:29.8
78 Alexei Almoukov AUS 53:37.6 4 57:37.6
79 Vladimir Iliev BUL 52:37.8 5 57:37.8
80 Athanasios "Thanasis" Tsakiris GRE 52:42.1 5 57:42.1
81 Martten Kaldvee EST 51:56.7 6 57:56.7
82 Imre Tagscherer HUN 54:02.6 4 58:02.6
83 Hidenori Isa JPN 49:06.2 9 58:06.2
84 Martin Bogdanov BUL 54:29.6 4 58:29.6
85 Victor Pînzaru MDA 55:42.6 3 58:42.6
86 Wynn Roberts USA 50:49.2 8 58:49.2
87 Milanko Petrović SRB 52:44.0 7 59:44.0
88 Øystein Slettemark DEN 53:12.9 8 1:01:12.9