Beijing 2008 - Equestrian

Home / Back
Open / Mixed: Dressage - Individual
Dates: 13 August 2008-19 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Qualifying Grand Prix Special Freestyle Total
1 Anky van Grunsven / Salinero NED 74.750 74.960 82.400 78.680
2 Isabell Werth / Satchmo GER 76.417 75.200 78.100 76.650
3 Heike Kemmer / Bonaparte GER 72.250 72.960 75.950 74.455
4 Steffen Peters / Ravel USA 70.000 71.800 76.500 74.150
5 Hans Peter Minderhoud / Nadine NED 69.625 70.920 75.150 73.035
6 Alexandra Korelova / Balagur RUS 68.500 71.400 73.850 72.625
7 Emma Hindle / Lancet GBR 71.125 70.440 74.250 72.345
8 Kyra Kyrklund / Max FIN 70.583 69.720 74.250 71.985
Open / Mixed: Dressage - Team
Dates: 13 August 2008-14 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Percent
1 Isabell Werth / Satchmo; Heike Kemmer / Bonaparte; Nadine Capellmann / Elvis Va GER 72.917
2 Anky van Grunsven / Salinero; Imke Schellekens-Bartels / Sunrise; Hans Peter Minderhoud / Nadine NED 71.750
3 Nathalie Zu Sayn-Wittgenstein / Digby; Andreas Helgstrand / Don Schufro; Anne van Olst / Clearwater DEN 68.875
4 Courtney King / Mythilus; Steffen Peters / Ravel; Debbie McDonald / Brentina USA 67.819
5 Jan Brink / Briar; Patrik Kittel / Floresco; Tinne Silfven / Solos Carex SWE 67.347
6 Emma Hindle / Lancet; Laura Bechtolsheimer / Mistral Hojris; Jane Gregory / Lucky Star GBR 66.806
7 Hubert Perring / Diabolo St. Maurice; Marc Boblet / Whitini Star; Julia Chevanne Gimel / Calimucho FRA 65.403
8 Kristy Oatley / Quando Quando; Hayley Beresford / Relampago; Heath Ryan / Greenoaks Dundee AUS 64.625
Open / Mixed: Eventing - Individual
Dates: 9 August 2008-12 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Points
1 Hinrich Romeike / Marius GER 54.2
2 Gina Miles / McKinlaigh USA 56.1
3 Kristina Cook / Miners Frolic GBR 57.4
4 Megan Jones / Irish Jester AUS 59
5 Ingrid Klimke / Abraxxas GER 59.7
6 Didier Dhennin / Ismene Du Temple FRA 59.8
7 Clayton Fredericks / Ben Along Time AUS 61.4
8 Andreas Dibowski / Butts Leon GER 65
Open / Mixed: Eventing - Team
Dates: 9 August 2008-12 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Points
1 Hinrich Romeike / Marius; Ingrid Klimke / Abraxxas; Andreas Dibowski / Butts Leon; Frank Ostholt / Mr. Medicott; Peter Thomsen / The Ghost Of Hamish GER 166.1
2 Megan Jones / Irish Jester; Clayton Fredericks / Ben Along Time; Sonja Johnson / Ringwould Jaguar; Lucinda Fredericks / Headley Britannia; Shane Rose / All Luck AUS 171.2
3 Kristina Cook / Miners Frolic; Mary King / Call Again Cavalier; William Fox-Pitt / Parkmore Ed; Daisy Dick / Spring Along; Sharon Hunt / Tankers Town GBR 185.7
4 Linda Algotsson / Stand By Me; Katrin Norling / Pandora; Dag Albert / Tubber Rebel; Magnus Gallerdal / Keymaster; Viktoria Carlerback / Bally's Geronimo SWE 230.5
5 Caroline Powell / Lenamore; Mark Todd / Gandalf; Joe Meyer / Snip; Heelan Tompkins / Sugoi; Andrew Nicholson / Lord Killinghurst NZL 240.9
6 Vittoria Panizzon / Rock Model; Susanna Bordone / Ava; Roberto Rotatori / Irham de Viages; Stefano Brecciaroli / Cappa Hill; Fabio Magni / Southern King V ITA 246.4
7 Gina Miles / McKinlaigh; Rebecca Holder / Courageous Comet; Karen O'Connor / Mandiba; Amy Tryon / Poggio II; Phillip Dutton / Connaught USA 250
8 Austin O'Connor / Hobby Du Mee; Geoffrey Curran / Kilkishen; Louise Lyons / Watership Down; Niall Griffin / Lorgaine; Patricia Ryan / Fernhill Clover Mist IRL 276.1
Open / Mixed: Jumping - Individual
Dates: 15 August 2008-21 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Points
1 Eric Lamaze / Hickstead CAN 0
2 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson / Ninja SWE 0
3 Beezie Madden / Authentic USA 4
4 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum / Shutterfly GER 4
6 McLain Ward / Sapphire USA 4
7 Ludger Beerbaum / All Inclusive GER 4
8 Marc Houtzager / Opium NED 4
Open / Mixed: Jumping - Team
Dates: 15 August 2008-18 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Points
1 Beezie Madden / Authentic; McLain Ward / Sapphire; Laura Kraut / Cedric; Will Simpson / Carlsson Vom Dach USA 20
2 Eric Lamaze / Hickstead; Jill Henselwood / Special Ed; Ian Millar / In Style; Mac Cone / Ole CAN 20
3 Steve Guerdat / Jalisca Solier; Niklaus Schurtenberger / Cantus; Pius Schwizer / Nobless M; Christina Liebherr / No Mercy SUI 30
4 Marc Houtzager / Opium; Angelique Hoorn / O'Brien; Gerco Schroder / Monaco; Vincent Voorn / Alpapillon-Armanie NED 34
5 Tim Stockdale / Corlato; Ben Maher / Rolette; Nick Skelton / Russel; John Whitaker / Peppermill GBR 37
6 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson / Ninja; Lotta Schultz / Calibra II; Peter Eriksson / Jaguar Mail; Helena Lundback / Erbblune SWE 38
7 Edwina Alexander / Itot Du Chateau; Matt Williams / Leconte; Laurie Lever / Drossel Dan; Peter McMahon / Genoa AUS 41
8 Morten Djupvik / Casino; Stein Endresen / Le Beau; Tony Andre Hansen / Camiro; Geir Gulliksen / Cattani NOR 49