Beijing 2008 - Canoe / Kayak - Slalom

Home / Back
Men: Canadian Single (C1)
Date: 11 August 2008 - 12 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Heat 1 Heat 2 Heats 1+2 Semi-final Final Total
1 Michal Martikan SVK 85.13 85.02 170.15 88.92 87.73 176.65
2 David Florence GBR 89.47 82.16 171.63 90.46 88.15 178.61
3 Robin Bell AUS 88.86 87.59 176.45 91.16 89.43 180.59
4 Ander Elosegui ESP 87.00 85.47 172.47 92.19 89.93 182.12
5 Stanislav Jezek CZE 85.69 86.40 172.09 89.85 92.44 182.29
6 Benn Fraker USA 91.97 87.47 179.44 92.27 90.87 183.14
7 Christos Tsakmakis GRE 91.53 86.01 177.54 92.18 94.49 186.67
8 Krzysztof Bieryt POL 95.39 87.90 183.29 90.08 110.13 200.21
Men: Canadian Double (C2)
Date: 13 August 2008 - 15 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Heat 1 Heat 2 Heats 1+2 Semi-final Final Total
1 Pavol Hochschorner; Peter Hochschorner SVK 93.69 93.04 186.73 94.88 95.94 190.82
2 Jaroslav Volf; Ondrej Stepanek CZE 93.78 97.16 190.94 95.33 97.56 192.89
3 Mikhail Kuznetsov; Dmitry Larionov RUS 98.43 97.65 196.08 98.57 98.80 197.37
4 Cedric Forgit; Martin Braud FRA 96.17 92.39 188.56 102.76 95.43 198.19
5 Andrea Benetti; Erik Masoero ITA 100.08 102.20 202.28 103.64 100.48 204.12
6 Felix Michel; Sebastian Piersig GER 96.04 96.33 192.37 94.38 110.05 204.43
Semi-finals
7 Mark Bellofiore; Lachie Milne AUS 104.61 98.21 202.82 104.17
8 Pawel Sarna; Marcin Pochwala POL 98.38 100.37 198.75 105.32
Men: Kayak Single (K1)
Date: 11 August 2008 - 12 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Heat 1 Heat 2 Heats 1+2 Semi-final Final Total
1 Alexander Grimm GER 84.90 84.36 169.26 87.31 84.39 171.70
2 Fabien Lefevre FRA 85.66 82.40 168.06 87.21 86.09 173.30
3 Benjamin Boukpeti TOG 90.17 82.09 172.26 86.08 87.37 173.45
4 Eoin Rheinisch IRL 88.52 87.81 176.33 88.85 88.06 176.91
5 Warwick Draper AUS 86.28 86.30 172.58 86.09 91.76 177.85
6 David Ford CAN 85.36 89.49 174.85 88.46 89.89 178.35
7 Helmut Oblinger AUT 86.21 85.54 171.75 88.69 90.14 178.83
8 Dariusz Popiela POL 85.51 85.51 171.02 88.49 91.19 179.68
Women: Kayak Single (K1)
Date: 13 August 2008 - 15 August 2008
Rank Name Nation Heat 1 Heat 2 Heats 1+2 Semi-final Final Total
1 Elena Kaliska SVK 94.34 91.85 186.19 97.13 95.51 192.64
2 Jacqueline Lawrence AUS 103.18 96.95 200.13 103.40 103.54 206.94
3 Violetta Oblinger-Peters AUT 97.27 99.44 196.71 110.65 104.12 214.77
4 Yuriko Takeshita JPN 111.63 113.08 224.71 107.86 111.44 219.30
5 Agnieszka Stanuch POL 101.16 101.76 202.92 116.46 104.62 221.08
6 Ariane Herde NED 104.30 117.98 222.28 117.60 114.39 231.99
7 Emilie Fer FRA 96.90 92.78 189.68 98.50 153.46 251.96
8 Heather Corrie USA 105.78 105.53 211.31 114.51 156.37 270.88