Athina (Athens) 2004 - Athletics - Women: Hammer Throw

Home / Select a different event
Date: 23 August 2004 / 25 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Distance
1 Olga Kuzenkova RUS 75.02m [246' 1 ½"]
2 Yipsi Moreno CUB 73.36m [240' 8 ¼"]
3 Yunaika Crawford CUB 73.16m [240' ¼"]
4 Betty Heidler GER 72.73m [238' 7 ½"]
5 Kamila Skolimowska POL 72.57m [238' 1"]
6 Olga Tsander BLR 72.27m [237' 1 ¼"]
7 Zhang Wenxiu CHN 72.03m [236' 3 ¾"]
8 Iryna Sekachova UKR 70.40m [230' 11 ¾"]
9 Candice Scott TTO 69.94m [229' 5 ½"]
10 Gu Yuan CHN 69.76m [228' 10 ½"]
11 Andrea Bunjes GER 68.40m [224' 5"]
12 Alexandra Papayeoryiou GRE 66.83m [219' 3"]
Qualifying
13 Ivana Brkljacic CRO 68.21m [223' 9 ½"]
14 Liu Yinghui CHN 68.12m [223' 6"]
15 Manuela Montebrun FRA 67.90m [222' 9 ¼"]
16 Yelena Konevtseva RUS 67.83m [222' 6 ½"]
17 Katalin Divos HUN 67.64m [221' 11"]
18 Julianna Tudja HUN 66.85m [219' 4"]
19 Tatyana Lysenko RUS 66.82m [219' 2 ¾"]
20 Erin Gilreath USA 66.71m [218' 10 ½"]
21 Susanne Keil GER 66.35m [217' 8 ¼"]
22 Sini Poyry FIN 66.05m [216' 8 ½"]
23 Berta Castells ESP 66.05m [216' 8 ½"]
24 Eva Orban HUN 65.76m [215' 9"]
25 Mariya Smolyachkova BLR 65.68m [215' 5 ¾"]
26 Ester Balassini ITA 65.58m [215' 2"]
27 Yuka Murofushi JPN 65.33m [214' 4"]
28 Clarissa Claretti ITA 65.06m [213' 5 ½"]
29 Anna Mahon USA 64.99m [213' 2 ¾"]
30 Lorraine Shaw GBR 64.79m [212' 6 ¾"]
31 Svetlana Sudak BLR 64.42m [211' 4 ¼"]
32 Bronwyn Eagles AUS 64.09m [210' 3 ¼"]
33 Brooke Krueger AUS 63.88m [209' 7"]
34 Vania Silva POR 63.81m [209' 4 ¼"]
35 Violeta Guzman MEX 62.76m [205' 10 ¾"]
36 Evdokia Tsamoglou GRE 62.76m [205' 10 ¾"]
37 Aldenay Vasallo CUB 62.64m [205' 6 ¼"]
38 Marwa Hussein EGY 62.27m [204' 3 ½"]
39 Jackie Jeschelnig USA 62.23m [204' 2"]
40 Stiliani Papadopoulou GRE 61.61m [202' 1 ½"]
41 Shirley Webb GBR 61.60m [202' 1 ¼"]
42 Lucie Vrbenska CZE 60.29m [197' 9 ½"]
43 Jennifer Dahlgren ARG 59.52m [195' 3 ¼"]
44 Debbie Sosimenko AUS 57.79m [189' 7 ¼"]
45 Sanja Gavrilovic CRO 56.79m [186' 3 ¾"]
46 Marina Lapina AZE 55.34m [181' 6 ¾"]
Did not qualify for final (No mark set)
Elena Teloni CYP
Lisa Misipeka ASA