Athina (Athens) 2004 - Athletics - Men: Marathon
Home
/
Select a different event
Date: 29 August 2004
Rank
Name
Nation
Time
1
Stefano
Baldini
ITA
2:10:55
2
Mebrahtom
Keflezighi
USA
2:11:29
3
Vanderlei
de Lima
BRA
2:12:11
4
Jon
Brown
GBR
2:12:26
5
Shigeru
Aburaya
JPN
2:13:11
6
Toshinari
Suwa
JPN
2:13:24
7
Erick
Wainaina
KEN
2:13:30
8
Alberto
Chaica
POR
2:14:17
9
Alberico
de Cecco
ITA
2:14:34
10
Paul
Tergat
KEN
2:14:45
11
Jaouad
Gharib
MAR
2:15:12
12
Alan
Culpepper
USA
2:15:26
13
Leonid
Shvetsov
RUS
2:15:28
14
Lee
Bong-Ju
KOR
2:15:33
15
Ambesse
Tolosa
ETH
2:15:39
16
Gert
Thys
RSA
2:16:08
17
Ji
Young-Jun
KOR
2:16:14
18
Antoni
Pena
ESP
2:16:38
19
Georgiy
Andreyev
RUS
2:16:55
20
Haile
Satayin
ISR
2:17:25
21
Jonathan
Wyatt
NZL
2:17:45
22
Janne
Holmen
FIN
2:17:50
23
Dan
Robinson
GBR
2:17:53
24
Nikolaos
Polias
GRE
2:17:56
25
Ndabili
Bashingili
BOT
2:18:09
26
Pavel
Loskutov
EST
2:18:09
27
Jose
Rios
ESP
2:18:40
28
Lee
Troop
AUS
2:18:46
29
Michael
Buchleitner
AUT
2:19:19
30
Anuradha
Cooray
SRI
2:19:24
31
Li
Zhuhong
CHN
2:19:26
32
Joachim
Nshimirimana
BDI
2:19:31
33
Dale
Warrender
NZL
2:19:42
34
Waldemar
Glinka
POL
2:19:43
35
Jong
Myong Chol
PRK
2:19:47
36
El Hassan
Lahssini
FRA
2:19:50
37
Michal
Bartoszak
POL
2:20:20
38
Ahmed Jumaa
Jaber
QAT
2:20:27
39
Ali
El-Zaidi
LBA
2:20:31
40
Samson
Ramadhani
TAN
2:20:38
41
Lee
Myong-Seun
KOR
2:21:01
42
Tomoaki
Kunichika
JPN
2:21:13
43
Jose Alirio
Carrasco
COL
2:21:14
44
Ernest
Ndissipou
CAF
2:21:23
45
Nicholas
Harrison
AUS
2:21:42
46
Tereje
Wodajo
ETH
2:21:53
47
Aguelmis
Rojas
CUB
2:21:59
48
Abel
Chimukoko
ZIM
2:22:09
49
Said
Belhout
ALG
2:22:32
50
Matt
O'Dowd
GBR
2:22:37
51
Juan Carlos
Cardona
COL
2:22:49
52
Daniele
Caimmi
ITA
2:23:07
53
Joao
N'Tyamba
ANG
2:23:26
54
Roman
Kejzar
SLO
2:23:34
55
Procopio
Franco
MEX
2:23:34
56
Wu
Wen-Chien
TPE
2:23:54
57
Toni
Bernado
AND
2:23:55
58
Julio
Rey
ESP
2:24:54
59
Asaf
Bimro
ISR
2:25:20
60
Sisay
Bezabeh
AUS
2:25:26
61
Silvio
Guerra
ECU
2:25:29
62
Mathias
Ntawulikura
RWA
2:26:05
63
Robert
Stefko
CZE
2:27:12
64
Jose Amado
Garcia
GUA
2:27:13
65
Daniel
Browne
USA
2:27:17
66
Han
Gang
CHN
2:27:31
67
Eduardo
Buenavista
PHI
2:28:18
68
Driss
El Himer
FRA
2:29:07
69
Andres
Espinosa
MEX
2:29:43
70
Mpesela
Ntlot'soeu
LES
2:30:19
71
Franklin
Tenorio
ECU
2:31:12
72
Jose Ernani
Palalia
MEX
2:31:41
73
Dmitriy
Burmakin
RUS
2:31:51
74
Mindaugas
Pukstas
LTU
2:33:02
75
Ser-Od
Bat-Ochir
MGL
2:33:24
76
Zhu
Ronghua
CHN
2:34:02
77
Alfredo
Arevalo
GUA
2:34:02
78
Antonio Carlos
Zeferino
CPV
2:36:22
79
Valery
Pisarev
KGZ
2:40:10
80
Zepherinus
Joseph
LCA
2:44:19
81
Marcel
Matanin
SVK
2:50:26
Did not finish
Hendrick
Ramaala
RSA
Zebedayo
Bayo
TAN
Hailu
Negussie
ETH
Viktor
Rothlin
SUI
Al-Mustafa
Riyadh
BRN
Romulo
Silva
BRA
Ian
Syster
RSA
Zsolt
Bacskai
HUN
Azat
Rakipov
BLR
Dmytro
Baranovskyy
UKR
Rachid
Ghanmouni
MAR
Rachid
Ziar
ALG
Mustapha
Bennacer
ALG
Andre Luiz
Ramos
BRA
Luis
Fonseca
VEN
Khalid
El Boumlili
MAR
John
Nada Saya
TAN
Gil
da Cruz Trindade
TLS
Jussi
Utriainen
FIN
Jean-Paul
Gahimbare
BDI
Did not start
Luc
Krotwaar
NED