Salt Lake City 2002 - Biathlon - Men: 20km

Home / Select a different event
Date: 11 February 2002

Rank Name Nation Time Penalties Total
1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR 49:03.3 2 51:03.3
2 Frank Luck GER 51:39.4 0 51:39.4
3 Viktor Maygurov RUS 50:40.6 1 51:40.6
4 Ricco Groß GER 49:58.7 2 51:58.7
5 Halvard Hanevold NOR 52:16.3 0 52:16.3
6 Pavel Rostovtsev RUS 51:33.5 1 52:33.5
7 Frode Andresen NOR 49:39.1 3 52:39.1
8 Sergey Chepikov RUS 51:44.2 1 52:44.2
9 Vadim Sashurin BLR 52:52.6 0 52:52.6
10 Raphaël Poirée FRA 50:52.9 2 52:52.9
11 Ludwig Gredler AUT 51:19.3 2 53:19.3
12 Sergey Rozhkov RUS 53:43.8 0 53:43.8
13 Marko Dolenc SLO 51:45.8 2 53:45.8
14 Jeremy Teela USA 51:56.5 2 53:56.5
15 Paavo Puurunen FIN 51:15.7 3 54:15.7
16 Egil Gjelland NOR 52:16.1 2 54:16.1
17 Aleksey Aydarov BLR 51:25.3 3 54:25.3
18 Tomaž Globočnik SLO 53:40.6 1 54:40.6
19 Vesa Hietalahti FIN 52:47.0 2 54:47.0
20 Kyoji Suga JPN 52:51.9 2 54:51.9
21 René Cattarinussi ITA 52:57.2 2 54:57.2
22 Christoph Sumann AUT 52:00.3 3 55:00.3
23 V'iacheslav Derkach UKR 54:01.3 1 55:01.3
24 Ruslan Lysenko UKR 53:02.1 2 55:02.1
25 Petr Garabik CZE 53:12.2 2 55:12.2
26 Jay Hakkinen USA 52:13.8 3 55:13.8
27 Andriy Deryzemlia UKR 54:14.8 1 55:14.8
28 Robin Clegg CAN 53:17.5 2 55:17.5
29 Sven Fischer GER 51:23.2 4 55:23.2
30 Wiesław Ziemianin POL 54:35.2 1 55:35.2
31 Oleg Ryzhenkov BLR 51:56.6 4 55:56.6
32 Wolfgang Perner AUT 51:00.4 5 56:00.4
33 Paolo Longo ITA 55:11.9 1 56:11.9
34 Alexander Wolf GER 51:16.6 5 56:16.6
35 Roman Dostál CZE 52:19.6 4 56:19.6
35 Jēkabs Nākums LAT 55:19.6 1 56:19.6
37 Vincent Defrasne FRA 53:20.3 3 56:20.3
38 Björn Ferry SWE 52:20.7 4 56:20.7
39 Ilmārs Bricis LAT 53:24.4 3 56:24.4
40 Carl Johan Bergman SWE 53:24.5 3 56:24.5
41 Timo Antila FIN 53:33.5 3 56:33.5
42 Ivan Masařík CZE 53:40.6 3 56:40.6
43 Janez Marič SLO 51:51.9 5 56:51.9
44 Hidenori Isa JPN 52:52.8 4 56:52.8
45 Roland Lessing EST 54:08.4 3 57:08.4
46 Tomasz Sikora POL 53:08.5 4 57:08.5
47 Henrik Forsberg SWE 51:22.0 6 57:22.0
48 Jason Sklenar GBR 54:27.2 3 57:27.2
49 Dmitry Pantov KAZ 54:32.8 3 57:32.8
50 Wilfried Pallhuber ITA 52:33.2 5 57:33.2
51 Marian Blaj ROU 54:36.8 3 57:36.8
52 Marek Matiaško SVK 53:37.8 4 57:37.8
53 Indrek Tobreluts EST 53:52.1 4 57:52.1
54 Julien Robert FRA 54:54.0 3 57:54.0
55 Tord Wiksten SWE 56:02.3 2 58:02.3
56 Dimitri Borovik EST 53:02.5 5 58:02.5
57 Zdeněk Vítek CZE 52:07.9 6 58:07.9
58 Roland Zwahlen SUI 54:10.6 4 58:10.6
59 Zhang Qing CHN 54:13.9 4 58:13.9
60 Ruslan Valiullin BLR 52:46.7 6 58:46.7
61 Jean-Marc Chabloz SUI 55:59.4 3 58:59.4
62 Liutauras Barila LTU 55:02.3 4 59:02.3
63 Janno Prants EST 53:14.0 6 59:14.0
64 Daniel Mesotitsch AUT 53:15.9 6 59:15.9
65 Georgi Kasabov BUL 55:16.1 4 59:16.1
66 Hironao Meguro JPN 56:29.2 3 59:29.2
67 Ville Räikkönen FIN 55:34.2 4 59:34.2
68 Oleksandr Bilanenko UKR 55:34.4 4 59:34.4
69 Wojciech Kozub POL 54:35.1 5 59:35.1
70 Imre Tagscherer HUN 56:51.8 3 59:51.8
71 Gundars Upenieks LAT 54:56.0 5 59:56.0
72 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz ITA 55:00.7 6 1:00:00.7
73 Aleksandr Tropnikov KGZ 58:05.3 2 1:00:05.3
74 Krzysztof Topór POL 54:36.8 6 1:00:36.8
75 Shin Byung-Kook KOR 56:58.1 4 1:00:58.1
76 Dan Campbell USA 54:58.6 6 1:00:58.6
77 Ferréol Cannard FRA 56:32.9 5 1:01:32.9
78 Matthias Simmen SUI 56:03.0 6 1:02:03.0
79 Mike Dixon GBR 57:04.9 5 1:02:04.9
80 Ricardo Oscare ARG 56:08.1 6 1:02:08.1
81 Mark Gee GBR 57:10.2 5 1:02:10.2
82 Janez Ožbolt SLO 57:16.2 6 1:03:16.2
83 Žarko Galjanić CRO 58:54.4 6 1:04:54.4
84 Mihail Gribuşencov MDA 58:58.5 7 1:05:58.5
85 Stavros Khristoforidis GRE 1:03:09.5 5 1:08:09.5
86 Carlos Varas CHI 1:07:32.2 3 1:10:32.2
Did not finish
Olegs Maluhins LAT