Lillehammer 1994 - Biathlon - Men: 20km

Home / Select a different event
Date: 20 February 1994

Rank Name Nation Time Penalties Total
1 Sergey Tarasov RUS 54:25.3 3 57:25.3
2 Frank Luck GER 54:28.7 3 57:28.7
3 Sven Fischer GER 55:41.9 2 57:41.9
4 Aleksandr Popov BLR 57:53.1 0 57:53.1
5 Jens Steinigen GER 56:18.1 2 58:18.1
6 Andreas Zingerle ITA 55:54.1 3 58:54.1
7 Mark Kirchner GER 55:16.4 4 59:16.4
8 Sergey Chepikov RUS 54:31.4 5 59:31.4
9 Sylfest Glimsdal NOR 56:42.4 3 59:42.4
10 Alfred Eder AUT 59:43.9 0 59:43.9
11 Petr Garabik CZE 58:48.9 1 59:48.9
12 Toras Dolniy UKR 56:51.1 3 59:51.1
13 Patrice Bailly-Salins FRA 55:53.5 4 59:53.5
14 Roman Zvonkov UKR 1:00:06.8 0 1:00:06.8
15 Pieralberto Carrara ITA 56:14.2 4 1:00:14.2
16 Aivo Udras EST 57:14.5 3 1:00:14.5
17 Jiří Holubec CZE 59:18.9 1 1:00:18.9
18 Ludwig Gredler AUT 55:21.6 5 1:00:21.6
19 Gundars Upenieks LAT 58:26.5 2 1:00:26.5
20 Wilfried Pallhuber ITA 55:27.1 5 1:00:27.1
21 Gheorghe Vasile ROU 58:33.3 2 1:00:33.3
22 Patrick Favre ITA 57:40.3 3 1:00:40.3
23 Viktor Maygurov BLR 56:42.7 4 1:00:42.7
24 Valery Medvedtsev RUS 57:44.0 3 1:00:44.0
25 Leif Andersson SWE 1:00:03.7 1 1:01:03.7
26 Vitaliy Mohilenko UKR 58:07.7 3 1:01:03.7
27 Per Brandt SWE 58:09.4 3 1:01:09.4
28 Vadim Sashurin BLR 59:09.8 2 1:01:09.8
29 Janez Ožbolt SLO 58:19.1 3 1:01:19.1
30 Harri Eloranta FIN 55:40.9 6 1:01:40.9
31 János Panyik HUN 57:41.6 4 1:01:41.6
32 Lionel Laurent FRA 58:42.6 3 1:01:42.6
33 Hanspeter Knobel SUI 1:00:42.8 1 1:01:42.8
34 Ivan Masařík CZE 58:46.0 3 1:01:46.0
35 Valery Kiriyenko RUS 55:46.3 6 1:01:46.3
36 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR 57:51.0 4 1:01:51.0
37 Athanasios "Thanasis" Tsakiris GRE 1:00:51.7 0 1:01:51.7
38 Jure Velepec SLO 59:58.0 2 1:01:58.0
39 Jan Ziemianin POL 58:00.6 4 1:02:00.6
40 Olegs Maluhins LAT 58:02.1 4 1:02:02.1
41 Timo Seppälä FIN 59:07.0 3 1:02:07.0
42 Ulf Johansson SWE 58:14.2 4 1:02:14.2
43 Steve Cyr CAN 56:20.7 6 1:02:20.7
44 Hervé Flandin FRA 58:25.9 4 1:02:25.9
45 Jean-Marc Chabloz SUI 58:27.9 4 1:02:27.9
46 Halvard Hanevold NOR 58:52.0 4 1:02:52.0
47 Franck Perrot FRA 59:57.0 3 1:02:57.0
48 Franz Schuler AUT 56:01.4 7 1:03:01.4
49 Glenn Rupertus CAN 58:05.9 5 1:03:05.9
50 Lukáš Krejči SVK 58:28.0 5 1:03:28.0
51 Dmitry Pantov KAZ 57:29.8 6 1:03:29.8
52 Jon Åge Tyldum NOR 1:00:31.7 3 1:03:31.7
53 Yevgeny Redkin BLR 57:34.9 6 1:03:34.9
54 Ian Woods GBR 1:00:44.0 3 1:03:44.0
55 Mike Dixon GBR 1:02:44.0 1 1:03:44.0
56 Pavel Sládek SVK 1:00:51.7 3 1:03:51.7
57 Martin Pfurtscheller AUT 56:56.3 7 1:03:56.3
58 Gintaras Jasinskas LTU 58:08.9 6 1:04:08.9
59 Boštjan Lekan SLO 1:00:12.3 5 1:05:12.3
60 Krasimir Videnov BUL 59:21.4 6 1:05:21.4
61 Urmas Kaldvee EST 58:23.2 7 1:05:23.2
62 Misao Kodate JPN 58:34.6 7 1:05:34.6
63 Wiesław Ziemianin POL 59:48.8 6 1:05:48.8
64 Jon Engen USA 1:02:39.7 4 1:06:39.7
65 Curt Schreiner USA 1:01:41.6 6 1:07:41.6
66 Glenn Olsson SWE 1:00:55.9 7 1:07:55.9
67 Jan Wojtas POL 1:01:10.5 7 1:08:10.5
68 Vesa Hietalahti FIN 58:49.1 10 1:08:49.1
69 Kalju Ojaste EST 1:01:21.4 10 1:11:21.4
70 Vasily Gherghy MDA 1:07:30.4 9 1:16:30.4