Home / Select a different event
Date: 13 February 1984
Rank | Name | Nation | 1st run | 2nd run | Total |
1 | Debbie Armstrong | USA | 1:08.97 | 1:12.01 | 2:20.98 |
2 | Christin Cooper | USA | 1:08.87 | 1:12.51 | 2:21.38 |
3 | Perrine Pelen | FRA | 1:09.64 | 1:11.76 | 2:21.40 |
4 | Tamara McKinney | USA | 1:10.11 | 1:11.72 | 2:21.83 |
5 | Marina Kiehl | FRG | 1:09.70 | 1:12.33 | 2:22.03 |
6 | Blanca Fernández Ochoa | ESP | 1:09.52 | 1:12.62 | 2:22.14 |
7 | Erika Hess | SUI | 1:10.54 | 1:11.97 | 2:22.51 |
8 | Olga Charvátová | TCH | 1:09.94 | 1:12.63 | 2:22.57 |
9 | Liisa Savijarvi | CAN | 1:10.31 | 1:12.42 | 2:22.73 |
10 | Anne-Flore Rey | FRA | 1:10.09 | 1:12.86 | 2:22.95 |
11 | Carole Merle | FRA | 1:10.73 | 1:12.54 | 2:23.27 |
12 | Michela Figini | SUI | 1:10.58 | 1:12.76 | 2:23.34 |
13 | Maria Epple | FRG | 1:10.40 | 1:13.25 | 2:23.65 |
14 | Anni Kronbichler | AUT | 1:11.40 | 1:12.77 | 2:24.17 |
15 | Monika Hess | SUI | 1:10.90 | 1:13.68 | 2:24.58 |
16 | Andrea Leskovek | YUG | 1:11.20 | 1:13.41 | 2:24.61 |
17 | Diana Haight | CAN | 1:11.27 | 1:13.39 | 2:24.66 |
18 | Cindy Nelson | USA | 1:11.44 | 1:13.44 | 2:24.88 |
19 | Petra Wenzel | LIE | 1:11.26 | 1:13.68 | 2:24.94 |
20 | Veronika arec | YUG | 1:11.71 | 1:13.30 | 2:25.01 |
21 | Irene Epple | FRG | 1:11.64 | 1:13.88 | 2:25.52 |
22 | Nua Tome | YUG | 1:12.18 | 1:13.03 | 2:26.21 |
23 | Mateja Svet | YUG | 1:11.88 | 1:14.34 | 2:26.22 |
24 | Michaela Gerg | FRG | 1:12.18 | 1:14.10 | 2:26.28 |
25 | Daniela Zini | ITA | 1:12.07 | 1:14.26 | 2:26.33 |
26 | Alexandra Mařasová | TCH | 1:12.59 | 1:13.78 | 2:26.37 |
27 | Roswitha Steiner | AUT | 1:12.09 | 1:14.47 | 2:26.56 |
28 | Ivana Valeová | TCH | 1:12.17 | 1:14.54 | 2:26.71 |
29 | Nadezhda Andreyeva | URS | 1:12.46 | 1:14.39 | 2:26.85 |
30 | Dorota Tłalka-Mogore | POL | 1:11.91 | 1:14.99 | 2:26.90 |
31 | Ewa Grabowska | POL | 1:12.45 | 1:15.10 | 2:26.55 |
32 | Paoletta Magoni | ITA | 1:12.56 | 1:15.31 | 2:27.87 |
33 | Laurie Graham | CAN | 1:12.89 | 1:15.53 | 2:27.55 |
34 | Sylvia Eder | AUT | 1:13.00 | 1:16.03 | 2:29.03 |
35 | Liliana Ichim | ROU | 1:14.17 | 1:17.91 | 2:32.08 |
36 | Teresa Bustamente | ARG | 1:15.33 | 1:18.86 | 2:34.19 |
37 | Michèle Brigitte Dombard | BEL | 1:15.85 | 1:18.94 | 2:34.79 |
38 | Nanna Leifsdóttir | ISL | 1:14.82 | 1:20.02 | 2:34.84 |
39 | Magdalena Birkner | ARG | 1:17.64 | 1:22.06 | 2:39.70 |
40 | Gabriela Angaut | ARG | 1:19.63 | 1:23.53 | 2:43.16 |
41 | Geraldina Bobbio | ARG | 1:21.90 | 1:25.64 | 2:47.51 |
42 | Jin Xuefei | CHN | 1:22.45 | 1:27.90 | 2:50.35 |
43 | Lina Aristodimou | CYP | 1:29.22 | 1:34.23 | 3:03.45 |
Did not finish 2nd run | |||||
Kate Rattray | NZL | ||||
Jana Gantnerová | TCH | ||||
Fulvia Stevenin | ITA | ||||
Dolores Fernández Ochoa | ESP | ||||
Fabienne Serrat | FRA | ||||
Ursula Konzett | LIE | ||||
Disqualified - 2nd run | |||||
Andrea Bédard | CAN | ||||
Did not finish 1st run | |||||
Elisabeth Kirchler | AUT | ||||
Maria Walliser | SUI | ||||
Disqualified - 1st run | |||||
Jolanda Kindle | LIE | ||||
Wang Guizhen | CHN | ||||
Did not start 1st run | |||||
Ann Melander | SWE | ||||
Ondine McGlashin | AUS | ||||
Marilla Guss | AUS | ||||
Delia Nicoleta Parate | ROU |