Sarajevo 1984 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Slalom

Home / Select a different event
Date: 19 February 1984

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run Total
1 Phil Mahre USA 51.55 47.86 1:39.41
2 Steve Mahre USA 50.85 48.77 1:39.62
3 Didier Bouvet FRA 51.99 48.21 1:40.20
4 Jonas Nilsson SWE 51.52 48.73 1:40.25
5 Oswald Tötsch ITA 52.81 47.67 1:40.48
6 Petar Popangelov BUL 52.40 48.28 1:40.68
7 Bojan Križaj YUG 52.98 48.53 1:41.51
8 Lars-Göran Halvarsson SWE 52.97 48.73 1:41.70
9 Stig Strand SWE 52.95 49.00 1:41.95
10 Thomas Bürgler SUI 53.16 48.87 1:42.03
11 Tomaž Cerkovnik YUG 53.39 49.58 1:42.97
12 Toshihiro Kaiwa JPN 53.61 50.26 1:43.87
13 Jože Kuralt YUG 53.52 51.33 1:44.85
14 Marcus Hubrich NZL 56.75 52.78 1:49.53
15 Borislav Kiryakov BUL 57.00 53.24 1:50.24
16 Nicholas Wilson GBR 57.33 54.75 1:52.08
17 Mattias Hubrich NZL 58.63 55.73 1:54.36
18 Péter Kozma HUN 59.14 55.24 1:54.38
19 Andres Figueroa CHI 59.79 55.59 1:55.38
20 Dieter Linneberg CHI 59.86 55.92 1:55.78
21 Hans Kossmann CHI 1:00.15 56.12 1:56.27
22 Jorge Birkner ARG 1:00.85 55.70 1:56.55
23 Miguel Purcell CHI 1:02.26 55.74 1:58.00
24 Nicolas van Ditmar ARG 1:02.30 58.18 2:00.48
25 Lazaros Arkhontopoulos GRE 1:04.16 59.80 2:03.96
26 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe MEX 1:04.42 1:03.75 2:08.17
27 Yakup Kadri Birinci TUR 1:07.53 1:06.33 2:13.86
28 Ioannis Triantafyllidis GRE 1:09.21 1:04.68 2:13.89
29 Wu Deqiang CHN 1:07.62 1:06.39 2:14.01
30 Li Guangquan CHN 1:09.12 1:07.47 2:16.59
31 Kim Jin-Hae KOR 1:09.42 1:08.03 2:17.45
32 Ali Fuad Haşil TUR 1:09.65 1:07.93 2:17.58
33 Liu Changcheng CHN 1:09.87 1:08.88 2:18.75
34 Erkan Mermut TUR 1:09.29 1:09.73 2:19.02
35 Eu Woo-Youn KOR 1:11.28 1:10.17 2:21.45
36 Ong Ching-Ming TPE 1:10.33 1:12.30 2:22.63
37 Sabahattin Hamamcioğlu TUR 1:14.56 1:08.79 2:23.35
38 Ahmad Ouachit MAR 1:13.04 1:10.34 2:23.38
39 Nabil Khalil LBN 1:14.54 1:13.73 2:28.27
40 Francesco Cardelli SMR 1:17.67 1:16.06 2:33.73
41 Lambros Lambrou CYP 1:17.27 1:17.35 2:34.62
42 Edward Samen LBN 1:19.93 1:19.16 2:39.09
43 Christian Bollini SMR 1:23.50 1:16.54 2:40.04
44 Ahmed Ait Moulay MAR 1:24.80 1:18.45 2:43.25
45 Eduardo Kopper CRC 1:24.39 1:18.94 2:43.33
46 Jamil El-Reedy EGY 1:30.56 1:26.37 2:56.93
47 Giannos Pipis CYP 1:30.69 1:30.83 3:01.52
Did not finish 2nd run
Brahim Ait Sibrahim MAR
Sotirios Axiotiades LBN
Américo Astete ARG
Scott Alan Sánchez BOL
Henri Mollin BEL
Árni Þór Árnason ISL
Luis Fernández Ochoa ESP
Hans Enn AUT
Vladimir Andreyev URS
Florian Beck FRG
Gale "Tiger" Shaw USA
Roberto Grigis ITA
Alex Giorgi ITA
Disqualified - 2nd run
Giannis Stamatiou GRE
Zsolt Balazs ROU
Valentin Gichev BUL
Osamu Kodama JPN
Bengt Fjällberg SWE
Jorge Pérez ESP
Did not finish 1st run
Alekhis Fotiadis CYP
Lin Chi-Liang TPE
Park Byung-Ro KOR
Tony Sukkar LBN
Albert Llovera AND
David Lajoux MON
Jordi Torres AND
Mihai Bîră ROU
Pierre Couquelet BEL
Guðmundur Jóhannsson ISL
Günther Marxer LIE
David Mercer GBR
Mario Konzett LIE
Egon Hirt FRG
Carlos Salvadores ESP
Mitko Khadzhiev BUL
Michael Tommy CAN
Jure Franko YUG
Hubert Strolz AUT
Yves Tavernier FRA
Naomine Iwaya JPN
Odd Sørli NOR
Joël Gaspoz SUI
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI
Andreas Wenzel LIE
Max Julen SUI
Michel Canac FRA
Paolo De Chiesa ITA
Disqualified - 1st run
Pavlos Fotiadis CYP
Andreas Pantelidis GRE
Fernando Enevoldsen ARG
Michel Vion FRA
Paul Frommelt LIE
Franz Gruber AUT
Anton Steiner AUT
Did not start 1st run
Arturo Kinch CRC
Lamine Guèye SEN