Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: Paris 1924
Sport: All
Nation: USA United States of America
Artistic Gymnastics
Men: Vault

1 Frank Kriz
Athletics
Men: 100m
2 Jackson Scholz
Men: 200m
1 Jackson Scholz
2 Charles Paddock
Men: 400m
2 Horatio Fitch
Men: 800m
3 Schuyler Enck
Men: Marathon
3 Clarence DeMar
Men: 110m Hurdles
1 Daniel Kinsey
Men: 400m Hurdles
1 Morgan Taylor
3 Ivan Riley
Men: Cross-Country
3 Earle Johnson
Men: Cross-Country Team
2 Earle Johnson; Arthur Studenroth; August Fager; Jimmy Henigan; John Gray; Verne Booth
Men: 4x100m Relay
1 Loren Murchison; Louis Clarke; Frank Hussey; J. Alfred LeConey
Men: 4x400m Relay
1 Alan Helffrich; Commodore Cochran; Oliver MacDonald; William Stevenson
Men: 3000m Team Race
3 Edward Kirby; William Cox; Willard Tibbetts; Leo Larrivee; Joie Ray; James Connolly
Men: High Jump
1 Harold Osborn
2 Leroy Brown
Men: Pole Vault
1 Lee Barnes
2 Glen Graham
3 James Brooker
Men: Long Jump
1 DeHart Hubbard
2 Edward Gourdin
Men: Shot Put
1 Bud Houser
2 Glenn Hartranft
3 Ralph Hills
Men: Discus Throw
1 Bud Houser
3 Thomas Lieb
Men: Hammer Throw
1 Frederic Tootell
2 Matt McGrath
Men: Javelin Throw
3 Eugene Oberst
Men: Decathlon
1 Harold Osborn
2 Emerson Norton
Men: Pentathlon
3 Robert LeGendre
Rowing
Men: Single Sculls
2 Garrett Gilmore
Men: Double Sculls
1 Paul Costello; Jack Kelly Sr.
Men: Coxed Pair
3 Leon Butler; Harold Wilson; Ed Jennings
Men: Coxed Four
3 Bob Gerhardt; Sid Jelinek; Ed Mitchell; Henry Welsford; John Kennedy
Men: Eight
1 Leonard Carpenter; Howard Kingsbury; Al Lindley; John Miller; Babe Rockefeller; Fred Sheffield; Ben Spock; Al Wilson; Chick Stoddard
Swimming
Men: 100m freestyle
1 Johnny Weissmuller
2 Duke Kahanamoku
3 Samuel Kahanamoku
Men: 400m freestyle
1 Johnny Weissmuller
Men: 100m backstroke
1 Warren Paoa Kealoha
2 Paul Wyatt
Men: 200m breaststroke
1 Robert Skelton
3 William Kirschbaum
Men: 4x200m freestyle relay
1 Ralph Breyer; Harrison Glancy; Wallace O'Connor; Johnny Weissmuller; Richard Howell
Women: 100m freestyle
1 Ethel Lackie
2 Mariechen Wehselau
3 Gertrude Ederle
Women: 400m freestyle
1 Martha Norelius
2 Helen Wainwright
3 Gertrude Ederle
Women: 100m backstroke
1 Sybil Bauer
3 Aileen Riggin
Women: 200m breaststroke
2 Agnes Geraghty
Women: 4x100m freestyle relay
1 Euphrasia Donnelly; Gertrude Ederle; Ethel Lackie; Mariechen Wehselau