Medallists

Home
Filter:
Games: Antwerpen (Antwerp) 1920
Sport: All
Nation: USA United States of America
Athletics
Men: 100m

1 Charles Paddock
2 Morris Kirksey
Men: 200m
1 Allen Woodring
2 Charles Paddock
Men: 800m
2 Earl Eby
Men: 1500m
3 Larry Shields
Men: 110m Hurdles
2 Hal Barron
3 Fred Murray
Men: 400m Hurdles
1 Frank Loomis
2 John Norton
3 Gus Desch
Men: 3000m Steeplechase
2 Pat Flynn
Men: 3000m Walk
3 Richard Remer
Men: 10000m Walk
2 Joe Pearman
Men: 4x100m Relay
1 Morris Kirksey; Loren Murchison; Jackson Scholz; Charles Paddock
Men: 3000m Team Race
1 Mike Devaney; Larry Shields; Ivan Dresser; Arlie Schardt; Hal Brown
Men: High Jump
1 Dick Landon
2 Harold Muller
Men: Pole Vault
1 Frank Foss
3 Ed Myers
Men: Long Jump
2 Carl Johnson
Men: Shot Put
3 Harry Liversedge
Men: Discus Throw
3 Gus Pope
Men: Hammer Throw
1 Paddy Ryan
3 Basil Bennett
Men: 56lb Weight Throw
1 Pat McDonald
2 Paddy Ryan
Men: Decathlon
2 Brutus Hamilton
Men: Pentathlon
2 Everett Bradley
Fencing
Men: Foil, team
3 Henry Breckinridge; Francis Honeycutt; Arthur Lyon; Harold Rayner; Robert Sears
Figure Skating
Ladies
3 Theresa Weld
Ice Hockey
Mens
2 Herb Drury; Frank Synnott; Raymond Bonney; Tony Conroy; Ed Fitzgerald; Gerry "Duke" Geran; Frank "Moose" Goheen; Larry McCormick; Leon Tuck; Cy Weidenborner; Joe McCormick
Rowing
Men: Single Sculls
1 Jack Kelly Sr.
Men: Double Sculls
1 Jack Kelly Sr.; Paul Costello
Men: Coxed Four
2 Franz Federschmidt; Ken Myers; Erich Federschmidt; Carl Klose; Sherm Clark
Men: Eight
1 Virgil Jacomini; Ed Graves; Bill Jordan; Ed Moore; Zeke Sanborn; Don Johnston; Vince Gallagher; Clyde King; Sherm Clark
Swimming
Men: 100m freestyle
1 Duke Kahanamoku
2 Pua Kele Kealoha
3 William Harris
Men: 400m freestyle
1 Norman Ross
2 Ludy Langer
Men: 1500m freestyle
1 Norman Ross
Men: 100m backstroke
1 Warren Paoa Kealoha
2 Ray Kegeris
Men: 4x200m freestyle relay
1 Perry McGillivray; Pua Kele Kealoha; Norman Ross; Duke Kahanamoku
Women: 100m freestyle
1 Ethelda Bleibtrey
2 Irene Guest
3 Frances Schroth
Women: 300m freestyle
1 Ethelda Bleibtrey
2 Margaret Woodbridge
3 Frances Schroth
Women: 4x100m freestyle relay
1 Margaret Woodbridge; Frances Schroth; Irene Guest; Ethelda Bleibtrey