Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Innsbruck 2012 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Giant Slalom

Home / Select a different event

Date: 19 January 2012

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run Total
1 Marco Schwarz AUT 57.31 54.39 1:51.70
2 Hannes Zingerle ITA 57.54 54.56 1:52.10
3 Sandro Simonet SUI 57.46 54.87 1:52.33
4 Martin Fjeldberg NOR 57.62 55.27 1:52.89
5 Marcus Monsen NOR 58.30 55.03 1:53.33
6 Istok Rodes CRO 57.82 56.64 1:54.46
7 Seiya Hiroshima JPN 59.09 55.67 1:54.76
8 Nikolaus Ertl GER 1:00.43 54.70 1:55.13
9 Tonis Luik EST 59.72 55.80 1:55.52
10 Ian Gut SUI 1:00.15 55.39 1:55.54
11 Alex Leever USA 59.89 56.09 1:55.98
12 Artem Pak RUS 1:00.50 55.59 1:56.09
13 Miks Edgars Zvejnieks LAT 1:00.31 56.16 1:56.47
14 Harry Izard-Price NZL 1:00.76 56.31 1:57.07
15 Andrzej Dziedzic POL 1:00.76 56.55 1:57.31
16 Lambert Quezel CAN 1:00.75 56.66 1:57.41
17 Stefan Hadalin SLO 59.27 58.21 1:57.48
18 Manuel Hug LIE 1:00.44 57.16 1:57.60
19 Strahinja Stanisic SRB 1:01.85 57.15 1:59.00
20 Nikoloz Kozanashvili GEO 1:01.77 57.98 1:59.75
21 Marton Kekesi HUN 1:02.15 57.76 1:59.91
22 Martin Stepan CZE 1:01.25 59.02 2:00.27
23 Mihai Andrei Centiu ROU 1:02.69 58.39 2:01.08
23 Dries Van Den Broecke BEL 1:05.32 55.76 2:01.08
25 Juho Sattanen FIN 59.12 1:01.98 2:01.10
26 Ruslan Sabitov KAZ 1:03.52 58.05 2:01.57
27 Frederik Munck Bigom DEN 1:03.07 58.87 2:01.94
28 Dmytro Mytsak UKR 1:03.03 59.88 2:02.91
29 Rokas Zaveckas LTU 1:03.30 59.96 2:03.26
30 Alexandre Mohbat LBN 1:04.26 1:00.21 2:04.47
31 Marjan Nashoku MKD 1:03.84 1:01.46 2:05.30
32 Tobias Macedo BRA 1:06.51 1:01.06 2:07.57
33 Bryan Pelassy MON 1:06.17 1:01.56 2:07.73
34 Nima Baha IRI 1:06.73 1:03.86 2:10.59
35 Sive Speelman RSA 1:08.96 1:03.25 2:12.21
36 Vincenzo Romano Michelotti SMR 1:11.34 1:01.44 2:12.78
37 Abel Tesfamariam PHI 1:10.20 1:04.13 2:14.33
38 Wu Meng-Che TPE 1:36.28 1:30.81 3:07.09
39 Bibash Lama NEP 1:42.29 1:31.39 3:13.68
Did not finish 2nd run
Sebastian Echeverria CHI 58.13
Victor Schuller FRA 57.35
Massimiliano Valcareggi GRE 1:14.65
Mathias Elmar Graf AUT 58.34
Adria Bertran ESP 59.94
Ramiro Fregonese ARG 1:00.48
Roman Murin SVK 1:00.67
Dinos Lefkaritis CYP 1:06.71
Disqualified - 2nd run
Miha Hrobat SLO 56.95
Did not finish 1st run
Joan Verdu Sanchez AND
Leny Herpin FRA
Fredrik Bauer SWE
Adam Lamhamedi MAR
Lucas Krahnert GER
Davide Da Villa ITA
Martin Grasic CAN
Kim Dong-Woo KOR
Jakob Helgi Bjarnason ISL
Harry Laidlaw AUS
Georgi Nushev BUL
Marko Sljivic BIH
Paul Henderson GBR
Shannon Abeda ERI
Arkadiy Semenchenko UZB
Disqualified - 1st run
Mustafa Topaloglu TUR
© 2016 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:54 on 28/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français