Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Vancouver 2010 - Biathlon

Home / Back

Men: 10km Sprint

Date: 14 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Total
1 Vincent Jay FRA 24:07.8
2 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 24:20.0
3 Jakov Fak CRO 24:21.8
4 Klemen Bauer SLO 24:25.2
5 Andriy Deryzemlia UKR 24:48.5
6 Jean-Philippe Le Guellec CAN 24:57.6
7 Pavol Hurajt SVK 25:15.0
8 Björn Ferry SWE 25:20.2

Men: 12.5km Pursuit

Date: 16 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Björn Ferry SWE 33:38.4
2 Christoph Sumann AUT +16.5
3 Vincent Jay FRA +28.2
4 Simon Eder AUT +31.0
5 Michael Greis GER +51.2
6 Ivan Cherezov RUS +51.2
7 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR +51.4
8 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR +52.0

Men: 15km Mass Start

Date: 21 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS 35:35.7
2 Martin Fourcade FRA +10.5
3 Pavol Hurajt SVK +16.6
4 Christoph Sumann AUT +25.9
5 Daniel Mesotitsch AUT +30.2
6 Ivan Cherezov RUS +33.5
7 Dominik Landertinger AUT +34.0
8 Vincent Jay FRA +34.6

Men: 20km

Date: 18 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time Penalties Total
1 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 47:22.5 1 48:22.5
2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR 46:32.0 2 48:32.0
2 Sergey Novikov BLR 48:32.0 0 48:32.0
4 Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS 48:11.8 1 49:11.8
5 Pavol Hurajt SVK 48:39.0 1 49:39.0
6 Simon Eder AUT 47:41.7 2 49:41.7
7 Tomasz Sikora POL 47:43.8 2 49:43.8
8 Christoph Sumann AUT 47:04.9 3 50:04.9

Men: 4x7.5km Relay

Date: 26 February 2010

Women: 7.5km Sprint

Date: 13 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Total
1 Anastazia Kuzmina SVK 19:55.6
2 Lena Neuner GER 19:57.1
3 Marie Dorin FRA 20:06.5
4 Anna Bulygina RUS 20:07.7
5 Yelena Khrustalyova KAZ 20:20.4
6 Marie Laure Brunet FRA 20:23.3
7 Olga Zaytseva RUS 20:23.4
8 Darya Domracheva BLR 20:27.4

Women: 10km Pursuit

Date: 16 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Lena Neuner GER 30:16.0
2 Anastazia Kuzmina SVK +12.3
3 Marie Laure Brunet FRA +28.3
4 Anna-Carin Olofsson-Zidek SWE +39.4
5 Tora Berger NOR +51.2
6 Anna Bulygina RUS +52.1
7 Olga Zaytseva RUS +1:04.3
8 Ann Kristin Flatland NOR +1:17.3

Women: 12.5km Mass Start

Date: 21 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Lena Neuner GER 35:19.6
2 Olga Zaytseva RUS +5.5
3 Simone Hauswald GER +7.3
4 Olga Medvedtseva RUS +21.2
5 Teja Gregorin SLO +29.4
6 Darya Domracheva BLR +33.6
7 Sandrine Bailly FRA +42.4
8 Anastazia Kuzmina SVK +43.3

Women: 15km

Date: 18 February 2010

Rank Name Nation Time Penalties Total
1 Tora Berger NOR 39:52.8 1 40:52.8
2 Yelena Khrustalyova KAZ 41:13.5 0 41:13.5
3 Darya Domracheva BLR 40:21.0 1 41:21.0
4 Kati Wilhelm GER 40:57.3 1 41:57.3
5 Weronika Nowakowska POL 40:57.5 1 41:57.5
6 Andrea Henkel GER 40:32.4 2 42:32.4
7 Agnieszka Cyl POL 41:32.5 1 42:32.5
8 Oksana Khvostenko UKR 42:38.6 0 42:38.6

Women: 4x6km Relay

Date: 23 February 2010

© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 06:24 on 13/03/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français