Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Vancouver 2010 - Alpine Skiing - Men: Giant Slalom

Home / Select a different event

Date: 23 February 2010

Rank Name Nation 1st run 2nd run Total
1 Carlo Janka SUI 1:17.27 1:20.56 2:37.83
2 Kjetil Jansrud NOR 1:18.07 1:20.15 2:38.22
3 Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 1:17.43 1:21.01 2:38.44
4 Marcel Hirscher AUT 1:17.48 1:21.04 2:38.52
5 Romed Baumann AUT 1:17.29 1:21.51 2:38.80
6 Benjamin Raich AUT 1:17.66 1:21.17 2:38.83
7 Ivica Kostelić CRO 1:18.05 1:20.83 2:38.88
8 Felix Neureuther GER 1:18.24 1:20.82 2:39.06
9 Ted Ligety USA 1:17.87 1:21.24 2:39.11
10 Aleš Gorza SLO 1:17.95 1:21.26 2:39.21
11 Massimiliano Blardone ITA 1:17.47 1:21.88 2:39.35
12 Philipp Schörghofer AUT 1:18.37 1:21.00 2:39.37
13 Steve Missillier FRA 1:18.20 1:21.23 2:39.43
14 Didier Cuche SUI 1:18.75 1:20.70 2:39.45
15 Sandro Viletta SUI 1:18.37 1:21.17 2:39.54
16 Erik Guay CAN 1:19.38 1:20.25 2:39.63
17 Ondřej Bank CZE 1:18.39 1:21.25 2:39.64
18 Alexander Ploner ITA 1:18.67 1:21.10 2:39.77
19 Janez Jazbec SLO 1:18.92 1:21.04 2:39.96
19 Davide Simoncelli ITA 1:18.52 1:21.44 2:39.96
21 Truls Ove Karlsen NOR 1:18.93 1:21.27 2:40.20
22 Manfred Mölgg ITA 1:18.94 1:21.57 2:40.51
23 Kryštof Krýzl CZE 1:18.57 1:22.16 2:40.73
24 Robbie Dixon CAN 1:19.20 1:21.78 2:40.98
25 Andrej Šporn SLO 1:19.19 1:21.86 2:41.05
26 Tommy Ford USA 1:19.10 1:22.05 2:41.15
27 Markus Larsson SWE 1:19.46 1:21.97 2:41.43
28 Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 1:19.58 1:22.20 2:41.78
29 Marc Berthod SUI 1:19.00 1:23.10 2:42.10
30 Andreas Romar FIN 1:19.79 1:22.52 2:42.31
31 Jake Zamansky USA 1:19.85 1:22.50 2:42.35
32 Paul de la Cuesta ESP 1:20.06 1:23.16 2:43.22
33 Andrej Križaj SLO 1:20.48 1:23.74 2:44.22
34 Cristian Simari Birkner ARG 1:20.87 1:23.76 2:44.63
35 Patrick Biggs CAN 1:21.71 1:23.12 2:44.83
36 Andy Noble GBR 1:20.79 1:24.06 2:44.85
37 Ed Drake GBR 1:21.65 1:23.48 2:45.13
38 Aleksandr Khoroshilov RUS 1:21.28 1:24.08 2:45.36
39 Filip Trejbal CZE 1:21.74 1:23.67 2:45.41
40 Sergey Maytakov RUS 1:21.13 1:24.53 2:45.66
41 Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO 1:21.84 1:24.17 2:46.01
42 Brad Spence CAN 1:20.61 1:25.63 2:46.24
43 Björgvin Björgvinsson ISL 1:21.44 1:25.27 2:46.71
44 Christophe Roux MDA 1:22.70 1:24.42 2:47.12
44 Jaroslav Babušiak SVK 1:22.22 1:24.90 2:47.12
46 Iason Abramashvili GEO 1:21.85 1:25.38 2:47.23
47 Dave Ryding GBR 1:21.97 1:26.06 2:48.03
48 Stefan Georgiev BUL 1:23.82 1:25.09 2:48.91
49 Ioan Gabriel Nan ROU 1:23.86 1:26.15 2:50.01
50 Jaba Gelashvili GEO 1:23.61 1:26.71 2:50.32
51 Igor Zakurdayev KAZ 1:24.50 1:26.86 2:51.36
52 Jorge Mandrú CHI 1:24.14 1:27.41 2:51.55
53 Antonio Ristevski MKD 1:24.29 1:27.61 2:51.90
54 Agustín Torres ARG 1:25.14 1:28.12 2:53.26
55 Mikail Renzhin ISR 1:25.82 1:27.99 2:53.81
56 Jhonatan Longhi BRA 1:24.76 1:29.27 2:54.03
57 Andrey Drygin TJK 1:25.82 1:29.47 2:55.29
58 Marko Rudić BIH 1:26.85 1:29.51 2:56.36
59 Vitalijus Rumiancevas LTU 1:27.27 1:29.52 2:56.79
60 Pourya Saveh Shemshaki IRI 1:26.44 1:31.26 2:57.70
61 Bojan Kosić MNE 1:27.74 1:30.29 2:58.03
62 Kristaps Zvejnieks LAT 1:28.29 1:30.33 2:58.62
63 Erjon Tola ALB 1:27.57 1:31.70 2:59.27
64 Stepan Zuyev RUS 1:26.32 1:33.41 2:59.73
65 Stephanos Tsimikalis GRE 1:29.21 1:30.95 3:00.16
66 Deyvid Oprja EST 1:29.27 1:31.51 3:00.78
67 Manfred Oettl PER 1:29.56 1:32.49 3:02.05
68 Rostyslav Feshchuk UKR 1:29.79 1:32.74 3:02.53
69 Dow Travers CAY 1:29.39 1:33.50 3:02.89
70 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki IRI 1:31.31 1:34.56 3:05.87
71 Márton Bene HUN 1:31.08 1:34.89 3:05.97
72 Sedrik Notz AZE 1:30.78 1:35.20 3:05.98
73 Leyti Seck SEN 1:32.32 1:33.82 3:06.14
74 Samir Azzimani MAR 1:32.02 1:34.61 3:06.63
75 Li Lei CHN 1:30.36 1:36.90 3:07.26
76 Dmitry Trelevsky KGZ 1:31.61 1:36.40 3:08.01
77 Oleg Shamayev UZB 1:32.20 1:36.98 3:09.18
78 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe MEX 1:34.50 1:36.97 3:11.47
79 Muhammad Abbas PAK 1:38.27 1:42.31 3:20.58
80 Marino Cardelli SMR 1:40.88 1:44.88 3:25.76
81 Jamyang Namgial IND 1:46.77 1:48.15 3:34.92
Did not finish 2nd run
Marcus Sandell FIN 1:18.58
Cyprien Richard FRA 1:17.86
André Myhrer SWE 1:24.37
Vasilios Dimitriadis GRE 1:24.64
Ghassan Achi LBN 1:27.19
Christopher Papamichalopoulos CYP 1:29.02
Roger Vidosa AND 1:21.91
Did not start 2nd run
Gauthier de Tessières FRA 1:19.50
Did not finish 1st run
Peter Scott RSA
Dalibor Šamšal CRO
Bode Miller USA
Martin Vráblík CZE
Arsen Nersisyan ARM
Ferrán Terra ESP
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin FRA
Erdinç Türksever TUR
Ben Griffin NZL
Disqualified - 1st run
Danko Marinelli CRO
Kim U-Seong KOR
Markus Kilsgaard DEN
Did not start 1st run
Kilian Albrecht BUL
Hans Olsson SWE
© 2016 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 18:54 on 28/03/2018
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français