Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Beijing 2008 - Water Polo

Home / Back

Mens

Dates: 10 August 2008 - 24 August 2008

Rank Name Nation
1 Zoltan Szecsi (GK); Tamas Varga (CB); Norbert Madaras (D); Denes Andor Varga (D); Tamas Kasas (D); Norbert Hosnyanszky (D); Gergely Kiss (CF); Tibor Benedek (D); Daniel Rudolf Varga (D); Peter Biros (D); Gabor Kis (CF); Tamas Molnar (CF); Istvan Gergely (GK) HUN
2 Merrill Moses (GK); Peter Varellas (D); Peter Hudnut (CB); Jeff Powers (CB); Adam Wright (D); Rick Merlo (D); Layne Beaubien (D); Tony Azevedo (D); Ryan Bailey (CF); Tim Hutten (CB); Jesse Smith (CB); James Krumpholz (CF); Brandon Brooks (GK) USA
3 Denis Sefik (GK); Andrija Prlainovic (D); Zivko Gocic (CF); Vanja Udovicic (CB); Dejan Savic (CB); Dusko Pijetlovic (CF); Nikola Radjen (CB); Filip Filipovic (D); Aleksandar Ciric (D); Aleksandar Sapic (D); Vladimir Vujasinovic (CB); Branko Pekovic (CF); Slobodan Soro (GK) SRB
4 Zdravko Radic (GK); Drasko Brguljan (D); Vjekoslav Paskovic (D); Nikola Vukcevic (CF); Nikola Janovic (D); Milan Ticic (CB); Mladjan Janovic (D); Veljko Uskokovic (D); Aleksandar Ivovic (CB); Boris Zlokovic (CF); Vladimir Gojkovic (D); Predrag Jokic (CB); Milos Scepanovic (GK) MNE
5 Inaki Aguilar (GK); Mario Jose Garcia (CB); David Martin (D); Ricardo Perrone (D); Guillermo Molina (D); Marc Minguell (CB); Ivan Gallego (CB); Svilen Piralkov (D); Xavier Valles (CF); Felipe Perrone (D); Ivan Perez (CF); Javier Garcia (D); Angel Luis Andreo (GK) ESP
6 Frano Vican (GK); Damir Buric (CB); Andro Buslje (CB); Zdeslav Vrdoljak (D); Aljosa Kunac (CB); Maro Jokovic (D); Mile Smodlaka (CF); Teo Dogas (D); Pavo Markovic (D); Samir Barac (D); Igor Hinic (CF); Miho Boskovic (D); Josip Pavic (GK) CRO
7 Nikolaos Deligiannis (GK); Anastasios Schizas (CB); Dimitrios Mazis (D); Konstantinos Kokkinakis (CB); Ioannis Thomakos (D); Argyris Theodoropoulos (D); Christos Afroudakis (D); Georgios Ntoskas (D); Georgios Afroudakis (CF); Dimitrios Miteloudis (CB); Antonios Vlontakis (CF); Emmanouil Mylonakis (D); Georgios Reppas (GK) GRE
8 James Stanton (GK); Richie Campbell (CB); Trent Franklin (D); Pietro Figioli (D); Robert Maitland (CB); Anthony Martin (D); Tim Neesham (D); Sam McGregor (CB); Thomas Whalan (D); Gavin Woods (CF); Rhys Howden (D); Jamie Beadsworth (CF); Rafael Sterk (GK) AUS

Womens

Dates: 11 August 2008 - 21 August 2008

Rank Name Nation
1 Ilse van der Meijden (GK); Yasemin Smit (CB); Mieke Cabout (D); Biurakn Hakhversian (D); Marieke van den Ham (D); Danielle de Bruijn (D); Iefke van Belkum (CF); Noeki Klein (CF); Gillian van den Berg (D); Alette Sijbring (CB); Rianne Guichelaar (D); Simone Koot (D); Meike de Nooy (GK) NED
2 Elizabeth Armstrong (GK); Heather Petri (D); Brittany Hayes (D); Brenda Villa (D); Lauren Wenger (CF); Natalie Golda (CB); Patty Cardenas (D); Jessica Steffens (CF); Elsie Windes (CB); Alison Gregorka (CB); Moriah van Norman (CF); Kami Craig (CF); Jaime Hipp (GK) USA
3 Emma Knox (GK); Gemma Beadsworth (CF); Nikita Cuffe (CF); Rebecca Rippon (D); Suzie Fraser (D); Bronwen Knox (CF); Taniele Gofers (CF); Kate Gynther (D); Jenna Santoromito (D); Mia Samtoromito (CB); Melissa Rippon (D); Amy Hetzel (D); Alicia McCormack (GK) AUS
4 Patricia Horvath (GK); Krisztina Szremko (CB); Anett Gyore (D); Dora Kisteleki (D); Mercedes Stieber (D); Orsolya Takacs (D); Rita Dravucz (D); Krisztina Zantleitner (CB); Fruzsina Bravik (D); Aniko Pelle (D); Agnes Valkai (D); Agnes Primasz (D); Ildiko Zirighne Sos (GK) HUN
5 Yang Jun (GK); Teng Fei (D); Liu Ping (CB); Sun Yujun (D); He Jin (CF); Sun Yating (CF); Wang Ying (CB); Gao Ao (D); Wang Yi (D); Ma Huanhuan (CB); Sun Huizi (CB); Qiao Leiying (D); Tan Ying (GK) CHN
6 Elena Gigli (GK); Martina Miceli (D); Elisa Casanova (CF); Silvia Bosurgi (D); Erzsebet Valkai (CF); Manuela Zanchi (D); Tania di Mario (D); Cinzia Ragusa (CB); Francesca Pavan (D); Federica Rocco (CB); Maddalena Musumeci (CB); Teresa Frassinetti (CF); Chiara Brancati (GK) ITA
7 Valentina Vorontsova (GK); Natalia Shepelina (D); Ekaterina Prokofyeva (D); Sofya Konukh (CB); Alena Vylegzhanina (CB); Nadezda Glyzina (D); Ekaterina Pantyulina (D); Evgenia Soboleva (CB); Oleksandra Karpovich (CF); Olga Belyaeva (CF); Elena Smurova (CB); Olga Turova (CF); Evgeniya Protsenko (GK) RUS
8 Georgia Ellinaki (GK); Christina Chrysoula Tsoukala (CB); Angeliki Gerolymou (D); Sofia Iosifidou (CB); Kyriaki Liosi (D); Stavroula Kozompoli (CF); Aikaterini Oikonomopoulou (CB); Antigoni Roumpesi (D); Evangelia Moraitidou (CB); Alexandra Asimaki (CF); Stavroula Antonakou (D); Georgia Lara (CF); Maria Tsouri (GK) GRE

Key:
CB = Centre Back
CF = Centre Forward
D = Driver
GK = Goalkeeper
© 2009 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:14 on 07/08/2009
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français