Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Beijing 2008 - Canoe / Kayak - Flatwater

Home / Back

Men: Canoe Single (C1) 500m

Date: 19 August 2008 / 23 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Maksim Opalev RUS 1:47.140
2 David Cal ESP 1:48.397
3 Yuriy Cheban UKR 1:48.766
4 Mathieu Goubel FRA 1:49.056
5 Aliaksandr Zhukovski BLR 1:49.092
6 Li Qiang CHN 1:49.287
7 Florin Georgian Mironcic ROU 1:49.861
8 Pawel Baraszkiewicz POL 1:50.048

Men: Canoe Single (C1) 1000m

Date: 18 August 2008 / 22 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Attila Vajda HUN 3:50.467
2 David Cal ESP 3:52.751
3 Thomas Hall CAN 3:53.653
4 Vadim Menkov UZB 3:54.237
5 Aliaksandr Zhukovski BLR 3:55.645
6 Florin Georgian Mironcic ROU 3:57.876
7 Mathieu Goubel FRA 3:57.889
8 Andreas Dittmer GER 3:57.894

Men: Canoe Double (C2) 500m

Date: 19 August 2008 / 23 August 2008

Men: Canoe Double (C2) 1000m

Date: 18 August 2008 / 22 August 2008

Men: Kayak Single (K1) 500m

Date: 19 August 2008 / 23 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Ken Wallace AUS 1:37.252
2 Adam van Koeverden CAN 1:37.630
3 Tim Brabants GBR 1:37.671
4 Eirik Veras Larsen NOR 1:37.949
5 Anton Ryakhov RUS 1:38.187
6 Akos Vereckei HUN 1:38.318
7 Anders Gustafsson SWE 1:38.447
8 Steven Ferguson NZL 1:38.512

Men: Kayak Single (K1) 1000m

Date: 18 August 2008 / 22 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Tim Brabants GBR 3:26.323
2 Eirik Veras Larsen NOR 3:27.342
3 Ken Wallace AUS 3:27.485
4 Ben Fouhy NZL 3:29.193
5 Max Hoff GER 3:29.391
6 Markus Oscarsson SWE 3:30.198
7 Stjepan Janic CRO 3:30.495
8 Adam van Koeverden CAN 3:31.793

Men: Kayak Double (K2) 500m

Date: 19 August 2008 / 23 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Saul Craviotto; Carlos Perez ESP 1:28.736
2 Ronald Rauhe; Tim Wieskotter GER 1:28.827
3 Raman Piatrushenka; Vadzim Makhneu BLR 1:30.005
4 Zoltan Kammerer; Gabor Kucsera HUN 1:30.285
5 Kim Wraae Knudsen; Rene Holten Poulsen DEN 1:30.569
6 Richard Dober Jr.; Andrew Willows CAN 1:30.857
7 Vincent Lecrubier; Sebastien Jouve FRA 1:31.312
8 Marek Twardowski; Adam Wysocki POL 1:31.869

Men: Kayak Double (K2) 1000m

Date: 18 August 2008 / 22 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Martin Hollstein; Andreas Ihle GER 3:11.809
2 Kim Wraae Knudsen; Rene Holten Poulsen DEN 3:13.580
3 Andrea Facchin; Antonio Scaduto ITA 3:14.750
4 Zoltan Kammerer; Gabor Kucsera HUN 3:15.049
5 Mike Walker; Steven Ferguson NZL 3:15.329
6 Philippe Colin; Cyrille Carre FRA 3:16.532
7 Krists Straume; Kristaps Zalupe LAT 3:19.387
8 Shen Jie; Huang Zhipeng CHN 3:22.058

Men: Kayak Four (K4) 1000m

Date: 18 August 2008 / 22 August 2008

Women: Kayak Single (K1) 500m

Date: 19 August 2008 / 23 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Inna Osypenko-Radomska UKR 1:50.673
2 Josefa Idem ITA 1:50.677
3 Katrin Wagner-Augustin GER 1:51.022
4 Katalin Kovacs HUN 1:51.139
5 Zhong Hongyan CHN 1:52.220
6 Spela Ponomarenko SLO 1:52.363
7 Lucy Wainwright GBR 1:53.102
8 Jennifer Hodson RSA 1:53.353

Women: Kayak Double (K2) 500m

Date: 19 August 2008 / 23 August 2008

Rank Name Nation Time
1 Katalin Kovacs; Natasa Janic HUN 1:41.308
2 Beata Mikolajczyk; Aneta Konieczna POL 1:42.092
3 Marie Delattre; Anne Laure Viard FRA 1:42.128
4 Fanny Fischer; Nicole Reinhardt GER 1:42.899
5 Shinobu Kitamoto; Mikiko Takeya JPN 1:43.291
6 Hannah Davis; Lyndsie Fogarty AUS 1:43.969
7 Anne Rikala; Jenni Mikkonen FIN 1:44.176
8 Michala Mruzkova; Jana Blahova CZE 1:44.870

Women: Kayak Four (K4) 500m

Date: 18 August 2008 / 22 August 2008

© 2011 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 03:03 on 05/11/2011
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français