Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Torino (Turin) 2006 - Nordic Combined - Men: Sprint

Home / Select a different event

Date: 21 February 2006

Rank Name Nation Jumping Cross-Country Time
Behind
1 Felix Gottwald AUT 112.1 17:35.0
2 Magnus Moan NOR 111.8 17:38.4 5.4
3 Georg Hettich GER 125.7 18:18.6 9.6
4 Jason Lamy-Chappuis FRA 124.4 18:46.5 22.5
5 Jaakko Tallus FIN 120.9 18:39.1 29.1
6 Petter Tande NOR 118.2 18:29.1 30.1
7 Björn Kircheisen GER 106.5 17:48.7 36.7
8 Ronny Ackermann GER 114.0 18:20.7 38.7
9 Todd Lodwick USA 107.3 17:57.4 42.4
10 Johnny Spillane USA 109.5 18:10.2 46.2
11 Anssi Koivuranta FIN 121.5 19:00.7 48.7
12 Hannu Manninen FIN 108.3 18:11.0 52.0
13 Michael Gruber AUT 116.9 18:48.3 54.3
14 Mario Stecher AUT 108.9 18:23.3 1:01.3
15 Daito Takahashi JPN 107.7 18:19.4 1:02.4
16 Giuseppe Michielli ITA 104.7 18:08.0 1:03.0
17 Ladislav Rygl CZE 104.7 18:11.2 1:06.2
18 Norihito Kobayashi JPN 103.9 18:09.0 1:07.0
19 Akito Watabe JPN 115.4 18:56.3 1:08.3
20 Ronny Heer SUI 105.6 18:17.7 1:08.7
21 Andreas Hurschler SUI 98.1 17:51.6 1:12.6
22 Yosuke Hatakeyama JPN 116.1 19:05.0 1:14.0
23 Christoph Bieler AUT 115.8 19:04.0 1:15.0
24 Seppi Hurschler SUI 105.3 18:29.4 1:22.4
25 Bill Demong USA 102.2 18:29.7 1:34.7
26 Tomáš Slavík CZE 104.9 18:40.8 1:34.8
27 Nicolas Bal FRA 95.4 18:05.7 1:37.7
28 Kristian Hammer NOR 94.3 18:02.1 1:39.1
29 Sebastian Haseney GER 90.7 17:49.1 1:40.1
30 Jochen Strobl ITA 96.0 18:10.8 1:40.8
31 Pavel Churavý CZE 96.1 18:11.9 1:40.9
32 Tambet Pikkor EST 95.9 18:15.1 1:45.1
33 Ivan Fesenko RUS 122.2 19:36.6 2:01.6
34 Damjan Vtič SLO 107.8 19:23.9 2:06.9
35 Dmitry Matveyev RUS 106.8 19:21.1 2:08.1
36 Ivan Rieder SUI 105.5 19:21.0 2:13.0
37 Janne Ryynänen FIN 102.5 19:14.6 2:18.6
38 Daniele Munari ITA 89.2 18:37.1 2:34.1
39 Eric Camerota USA 94.5 18:59.8 2:35.8
40 Håvard Klemetsen NOR 98.0 19:15.6 2:37.6
41 Jason Myslicki CAN 90.0 19:00.1 2:54.1
42 Aleksey Barannikov RUS 83.5 18:49.2 3:09.2
43 Sergey Maslennikov RUS 99.3 19:56.1 3:13.1
44 Davide Bresadola ITA 102.0 20:08.3 3:14.3
45 Serhiy Diachuk UKR 74.9 18:21.1 3:15.1
46 Max Thompson CAN 84.5 19:24.3 3:40.3
47 Aleš Vodseďálek CZE 97.2 20:51.0 4:16.0
48 Volodymyr Trachuk UKR 61.5 19:40.8 5:28.8
© 2010 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 23:08 on 18/02/2010
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français