Olympic Data Project

odp.mjchost.com

Athina (Athens) 2004 - Triathlon - Mens

Home / Select a different event

Date: 26 August 2004

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Hamish Carter NZL 18:19 1:00:44 32:04 1:51:07.73
2 Bevan Docherty NZL 18:13 1:00:51 32:11 1:51:15.60
3 Sven Riederer SUI 18:17 1:00:45 32:31 1:51:33.26
4 Greg Bennett AUS 18:19 1:01:29 31:53 1:51:41.58
5 Frederic Belaubre FRA 18:04 1:00:58 32:58 1:52:00.53
6 Andreas Raelert GER 18:07 1:01:40 32:48 1:52:35.62
7 Rasmus Henning DEN 18:19 1:01:29 32:49 1:52:37.32
8 Olivier Marceau SUI 18:18 1:00:46 33:40 1:52:44.36
9 Hunter Kemper USA 18:11 1:02:43 31:52 1:52:46.33
10 Simon Thompson AUS 18:19 1:02:34 31:54 1:52:47.18
11 Simon Whitfield CAN 18:21 1:02:35 32:19 1:53:15.81
12 Carl Blasco FRA 18:06 1:01:43 33:31 1:53:20.16
13 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 18:03 1:01:43 33:42 1:53:28.41
14 Stephane Poulat FRA 18:04 1:01:43 34:04 1:53:51.35
15 Igor Sysoev RUS 18:00 1:02:55 32:56 1:53:51.37
16 Andrew Johns GBR 18:11 1:00:53 35:11 1:54:15.87
17 Danylo Sapunov KAZ 18:14 1:02:41 33:38 1:54:33.15
18 Tim Don GBR 18:07 1:01:40 34:55 1:54:42.13
19 Maik Petzold GER 18:17 1:02:36 33:57 1:54:50.92
20 Eneko Llanos ESP 18:18 1:02:36 33:58 1:54:52.37
21 Marko Albert EST 18:01 1:01:48 35:37 1:55:26.59
22 Andy Potts USA 17:49 1:03:05 34:42 1:55:44.27
23 Ivan Rana ESP 18:08 1:02:46 34:50 1:55:44.27
24 Peter Robertson AUS 18:16 1:01:33 35:55 1:55:44.36
25 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 18:29 1:05:23 32:36 1:56:28.97
26 Sebastian Dehmer GER 18:23 1:05:31 33:08 1:57:02.88
27 Victor Plata USA 18:16 1:05:41 33:12 1:57:09.09
28 Daniel Fontana ARG 18:25 1:05:30 33:19 1:57:14.20
29 Filip Ospaly CZE 18:23 1:05:32 33:22 1:57:17.58
30 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 18:03 1:05:53 33:43 1:57:39.28
31 Leandro Macedo BRA 18:25 1:05:30 33:44 1:57:39.36
32 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 18:20 1:05:34 33:49 1:57:43.51
33 Nathan Richmond NZL 18:04 1:02:51 37:06 1:58:01.94
34 Paulo Miyashiro BRA 17:57 1:05:59 34:20 1:58:16.76
35 Tyler Butterfield BER 19:34 1:04:20 34:32 1:58:26.99
36 Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 18:24 1:05:29 35:19 1:59:12.20
37 Norbert Domnik AUT 19:34 1:04:19 35:20 1:59:13.25
38 Eligio Cervantes MEX 18:44 1:05:12 35:31 1:59:27.81
39 Brent McMahon CAN 18:30 1:05:25 35:49 1:59:44.57
40 Reto Hug SUI 18:19 1:05:37 37:44 2:01:40.43
41 Juraci Moreira Junior BRA 18:27 1:09:37 34:31 2:02:35.99
42 Martin Krnavek CZE 18:19 1:05:37 38:58 2:02:54.59
43 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 18:17 1:05:38 39:35 2:03:30.39
44 Javier Rosas MEX 18:43 1:09:21 35:59 2:04:03.97
45 Marc Jenkins GBR 18:15 1:08:51 38:27 2:05:33.60
Did not finish
Xavier Llobet ESP 18:15 1:05:44
Andriy Glushchenko UKR 18:05
Vasileios Krommydas GRE 18:20
Conrad Stoltz RSA 19:35
Did not start
Csaba Kuttor HUN
© 2012 Olympic Data Project
Page generated at 06:10 on 01/09/2012
Original data entry by Michael Churchill (GBR)
Français